Faculty

Schuman, S. Joel M.D.Schuman, S. Joel M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Chair)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Smith, R. Theodore M.D.Smith, R. Theodore M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Park, Lisa M.D.Park, Lisa M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Patel, Payal M.D.Patel, Payal M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Sperber, Laurence M.D. Sperber, Laurence M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Dodick, Jack M.D. Dodick, Jack M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Warren, Floyd M.D.Warren, Floyd M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train), Neurology (Neurology)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Kim, Eleanore M.D. Kim, Eleanore M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Charles, Norman M.D. Charles, Norman M.D.
Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Radcliffe, Nathan M.D.Radcliffe, Nathan M.D.
Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Carr, Ronald M.D.Carr, Ronald M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Khadem, John M.D.Khadem, John M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Pollack, Aryeh M.D. Pollack, Aryeh M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Kahn, Jonathan M.D.Kahn, Jonathan M.D.
Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Schwartz-Jacobs, Shirah M.D.Schwartz-Jacobs, Shirah M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology

Schottenstein, Edwin M.D.Schottenstein, Edwin M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Melamed, Mark M.D.Melamed, Mark M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Feig, Robert M.D. Feig, Robert M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Steele, Mark M.D.Steele, Mark M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology

Wang, Silas M.D. Wang, Silas M.D.
Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Najarian, Lawrence M.D. Najarian, Lawrence M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

D'Amico, Robert M.D.D'Amico, Robert M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Ranka, Milan M.D.Ranka, Milan M.D.
Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Ophthalmology-Fac), Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Stenson, Susan M.D.Stenson, Susan M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Angelilli, Allison M.D.Angelilli, Allison M.D.
Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Resident Train), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Pieroni, Cristiana M.D.Pieroni, Cristiana M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Finger, Paul M.D.Finger, Paul M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Fell, Millie M.D. Fell, Millie M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Brookner, Andrew M.D.Brookner, Andrew M.D.
Departments: Radiology (Administration), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Ophthalmology-Fac), Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Lisman, Richard M.D.Lisman, Richard M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Sleem, Abraham M.D.Sleem, Abraham M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Mackool, Richard M.D.Mackool, Richard M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Jelks, Glenn M.D.Jelks, Glenn M.D.
Departments: Surgery (Plastic Surgery), Plastic Surgery, Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Plastic Surgery, Ophthalmology

Sheindlin, Jonathan M.D.Sheindlin, Jonathan M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Tello, Celso M.D.Tello, Celso M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Saffra, Norman M.D.Saffra, Norman M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Friedman, Alan M.D.Friedman, Alan M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Margolis, Susan M.D.Margolis, Susan M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Ceisler, Emily M.D. Ceisler, Emily M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology

Hayashi, Naomi M.D.Hayashi, Naomi M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Furlan, Louis M.D.Furlan, Louis M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology

Miller, Andrew M.D.Miller, Andrew M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Belmont, Sandra M.D.Belmont, Sandra M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Solomon, Joel M.D.Solomon, Joel M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Howard, David M.D.Howard, David M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train), Cell Biology (Cell Biology)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Lee, Carol M.D.Lee, Carol M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Hall, Lisabeth M.D.Hall, Lisabeth M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology

Seidenberg, Keith M.D.Seidenberg, Keith M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Klein, Robert M.D.Klein, Robert M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Cooney, Michael M.D.Cooney, Michael M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Rodriguez-Sains, Rene M.D.Rodriguez-Sains, Rene M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Callahan, Alison M.D.Callahan, Alison M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Shapiro, Jonathan M.D.Shapiro, Jonathan M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Petris, Carisa M.D.Petris, Carisa M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Cohen, Kenneth M.D.Cohen, Kenneth M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Levitzky, Munro M.D.Levitzky, Munro M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Ostriker, Glenn M.D.Ostriker, Glenn M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Boyman, Anna M.D.Boyman, Anna M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Young, Joshua M.D.Young, Joshua M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Aizman, Alexander M.D.Aizman, Alexander M.D.
Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Klancnik, James M.D.Klancnik, James M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Hiroshi IshikawaIshikawa, Hiroshi
Member of the Faculty, Department of Ophthalmology
Administrative Director, Ophthalmic Imaging Center

Mason, Benjamin M.D.Mason, Benjamin M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Pediatrics, Ophthalmology

Cykiert, Robert M.D.Cykiert, Robert M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Cohen, Elisabeth M.D. Cohen, Elisabeth M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Nam, Julie M.D. Nam, Julie M.D.
Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Resident Train), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology

Ky, Willy M.D.Ky, Willy M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Palu, Richard M.D.Palu, Richard M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Lustig, Marc M.D., Ph.D., M.A.Lustig, Marc M.D., Ph.D., M.A.
Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology

Kazim, Michael M.D.Kazim, Michael M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Kestin, William M.D.Kestin, William M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train)
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Wollstein, GadiWollstein, Gadi
Member of the Faculty, Department of Ophthalmology
Director, Research Education
Director, Ophthalmic Imaging Research Laboratory
Director, Clinical Research

Kestin, William M.D.Dr. Saya Nagor
Departments: Ophthalmology
Specialties: Ophthalmology

Kestin, William M.D.Dr. Tanya Fooks
Departments: Ophthalmology
Specialties: Ophthalmology