dept header
NYU Langone Home | Directory | Contact
   
Web People
 

NYU Department of Ophthalmology Faculty

Full Faculty Listing


Smith, R. Theodore M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Park, Lisa M.D.
Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Patel, Payal M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Sperber, Laurence M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Dodick, Jack M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Warren, Floyd M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), Neurology (Neurology)
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Kim, Eleanore M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Charles, Norman M.D.

Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Radcliffe, Nathan M.D.

Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Carr, Ronald M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Khadem, John M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Pollack, Aryeh M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Kahn, Jonathan M.D.

Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Schwartz-Jacobs, Shirah M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology


Schottenstein, Edwin M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Melamed, Mark M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Feig, Robert M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Steele, Mark M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology


Wang, Silas M.D.

Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Najarian, Lawrence M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


D'Amico, Robert M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Ranka, Milan M.D.

Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Ophthalmology-Fac), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Stenson, Susan M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Angelilli, Allison M.D.

Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Pieroni, Cristiana M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Finger, Paul M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Fell, Millie M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Brookner, Andrew M.D.

Departments: Radiology (Administration), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Ophthalmology-Fac), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Lisman, Richard M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Sleem, Abraham M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )

Specialties: Ophthalmology


Mackool, Richard M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Jelks, Glenn M.D.

Departments: Surgery (Plastic Surgery), Plastic Surgery, Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Plastic Surgery, Ophthalmology


Sheindlin, Jonathan M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Tello, Celso M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Saffra, Norman M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Friedman, Alan M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Margolis, Susan M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Ceisler, Emily M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology


Hayashi, Naomi M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Furlan, Louis M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology


Miller, Andrew M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Belmont, Sandra M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Solomon, Joel M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Howard, David M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), Cell Biology (Cell Biology)
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Lee, Carol M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Hall, Lisabeth M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology


Seidenberg, Keith M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Klein, Robert M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Cooney, Michael M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Rodriguez-Sains, Rene M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Callahan, Alison M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Shapiro, Jonathan M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Petris, Carisa M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Cohen, Kenneth M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Levitzky, Munro M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Ostriker, Glenn M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Boyman, Anna M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Young, Joshua M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Aizman, Alexander M.D.

Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Klancnik, James M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Liebmann, Jeffrey M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Mason, Benjamin M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Pediatrics, Ophthalmology


Cykiert, Robert M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Cohen, Elisabeth M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Nam, Julie M.D.

Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology


Ky, Willy M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Palu, Richard M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Lustig, Marc M.D., Ph.D., M.A.

Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology


Kazim, Michael M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Kestin, William M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Teng, Christopher M.D.

Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology


Jacobson, Lawrence M.D.

Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
Specialties: Ophthalmology