85 Physicians Found in United Healthcare

Showing 1 - 85 of 85 results - Page 1 of 1

  • Fishberger, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Pomeranz, Miriam M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Stuchin, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Skolnik, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Skirball)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Abayev, David D.O.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Beranbaum, Elliott M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lefleur, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Fischer, Ilene M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Muggia, Franco M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • David, Raphael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Frempong-Boadu, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Chao, Eda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Tam, Pearl M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Lee, Yick Moon M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Shulman, Yale M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Myrow, Ralph M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gallina, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Chapman, Cary M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Angelilli, Allison M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Iospa, Alla M.D.
    Departments: Out-Patient Services (Geriatrics), House Staff (Psychiatry), Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Adams, Francis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Kronzon, Itzhak M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Schwartz, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Nguyen, Dustin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Young, Joshua M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Guarini, Ludovico M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics
  • Geronemus, Roy M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Teitel, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Liu, George M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Aizman, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Epstein, Wendy M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Rush, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology ), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Au, Loretta M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Kohan, Darius M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Montalbano, Gregory M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Ergas, Enrique M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Salant, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Ji, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Cohen, Ingram M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Lustig, Ilana M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Raccuia, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Robbins, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Wirth, John M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Gusmorino, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Psychiatry (Behav Health FGP)
    Specialties: Psychiatry, Pain Management
  • Tranese, Louis D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Ostriker, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Song, Suying M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Goddard, David M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Vazquez-Santana, Blanca M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Gluck, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Levin, Nachum M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Freiman, Hal M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Ellenberg, Jack M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Schulman, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Ashinoff, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Caro, Sixto M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Wang, Silas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Dieterich, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Goldstein, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Khodadadian, Shawn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Farcon, Eduardo M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Weinstein, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Liggio, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Plasse, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Kestin, William M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Loshigian, Michael
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Kennedy, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Biney-Amissah, Dominic
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Mason, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Ophthalmology
  • Donahue, Bernadine M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Lau, Cheuk M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Goodstein, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Dailey, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Maheswaran, Sathya
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Lutsky, Eric D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Saltzman, Dana M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Eisenberg, Selig M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Thorne, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery, Pediatric Plastic Surgery
  • Struhl, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Kermani, Ebrahim M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Boyman, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Wilson, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Magnas, Tamar M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Hayes, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Gasalberti, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine

  • * Click above to compare up to 3 doctors' profile

Sort By

Filter Results

Insurance

Gender

Additional Language Spoken

Expertise

Back