1697 Physicians Found in UHC POS

Showing 1 - 1697 of 1697 results - Page 1 of 1

  • Licciardi, Frederick M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Castillo Kontak, Leticia M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • April, Max M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Otolaryngology, ENT, Otolaryngology, Pediatrics
  • Lichter, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Strauss, Eric M.D.
    Departments: HJD-H2 Housestaff, House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Tejwani, Nirmal MD
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Golomb, James M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry (FGP Administration-I-), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Quinones-Garcia, Adriana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Caplin, Nina M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Crenesse, Anne M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs), Pediatrics (Fac), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • Staniloae, Cezar M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Mechlin, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Razi, Afshin M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-FGP)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Linton, Patrick
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Sun, Wei M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Goodman, Ilyssa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Abdul Hay, Mohammad Maher M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Contreras, Juana M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Friedman, Rachel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Schuval, Barry D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Stuchin, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Chokshi, Dave M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Population Health (ComparitvEffectv), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Acholonu, Rhonda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Dreyer, Benard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Developmental & Behavioral Pediatrics
  • Bhatt, Jaydeep M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Newman, Elliot M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Fisher, Edward Ph.D., M.P.H., M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Pediatrics (FGP Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Kahn, Philip M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Rheumatology
  • Shah, Binita M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Muntyan, Igor M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (BV Cln), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Wang, Helen Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesia, Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Pacione, Donato M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), House Staff (Neurological Surgery), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Speyer, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Grant, Gilbert M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Wells, John M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Neurology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Neurology
  • Safdar, Amar M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Sheth, Rajul M.D., M.D..
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Lau, Rern M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Balar, Arjun M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Dunham, Samantha M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Hsu, Ricky M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • George, Ajax M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Moy, Libia M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Charap, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Cantor, Michael M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (ComparitvEffectv)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rashbaum, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Lubit, Elana M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Brys, Miroslaw M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Said, Raghad M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Ha, How Wan M.D., M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kundel, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Schwarzwald, Evan D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Shapiro, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Patel, Payal M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Henry, Gillian M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Chae, Floria M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Medicine, Pain Management
  • Lucak, Basil M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Dardik, Raquel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Mitnick, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Abrams, Janet M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Gynecology, Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Pass, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Thor/Card), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cancer, Thoracic Surgery
  • Richardson, Stephen M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Meislin, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Smilen, Scott M.D.
    Departments: OBS/GYN (Ultrasound ), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Uro-Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Gruber, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Karajannis, Matthias M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Pediatrics
  • Shi, Yan Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Mues, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Zagzag, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neuropathology
  • Busovsky-McNeal, Melissa M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Cohen, Deirdre M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Golden, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Rybak, Leon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Ferrari, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Wadler, Beth M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Pomeranz, Miriam M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Volkov, Dmitri M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Sapienza, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Loeb, Stacy M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Leibert, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Weeks, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Chachoua, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Administration), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Kushnir, Bella M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Elbuluk, Nada M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Parikh, Manish M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, General Surgery
  • Jethanamest, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Neurotology, Otolaryngology
  • Arena, Francis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Portal Celhay, Cynthia M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Microbiology (Microbiology ), House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Horne, Nathanael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • Sinha, Prashant M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Reddy, Soumya M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac), Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Ivkov, Boris
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Yazici, Yusuf M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Kwon, Young M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Marrero, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bernstein, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), House Staff (Cardiology)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Gidumal, Ramesh M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Gold, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Axel, Leon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sperber, Laurence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Al-Qaqaa, Yasir M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Blaum, Caroline M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Population Health, Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Bhatla, Teena M.D..
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Fierstein, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hodak, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Babbar, Rajeev M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Araten, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Radcliffe, Nathan M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Bakshy, Aric M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Zolotarevskaya, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Amin, Milan M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Malhotra, Sunil M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Davidovitch, Roy M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Jung, Albert M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Smith, R. Theodore M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Hymes, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Mussa, Firas M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular), Population Health
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Esquitin, Ricardo M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Abayev, David D.O.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Hopkins, Mary Ann M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Attubato, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Persky, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology
  • Delfino, John D.M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Maxillofacial Surgery, Pain Management
  • Bosniak, Morton M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Infantino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lee, Jiyon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rucker, Janet M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (COE-Brain Aging)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Shanies, Stanley
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kurzweil, Arielle M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Levine, Jaime D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • DeLacure, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery, Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Otolaryngology, Plastic Surgery, ENT
  • Rosen, Gerald M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Kim, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Levite, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Bhagia, Sanjay M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Porges, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Cardiel, Myrna M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Raghavan, Preeti M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Iqbal, Sohah M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Kobrinsky, Boris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Leybell, Inna M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Busillo, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Infectious Diseases
  • Sanger, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Malaga-Dieguez, Laura M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Nephrology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Nephrology, Pediatrics
  • Teperman, Lewis M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Fisher, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Goodman, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Perez, Carmen M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Radiation Oncology
  • Schlame, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Goldberg, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Zervos, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cancer, Thoracic Surgery
  • Rosenzweig, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Hudesman, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Mehta-Lee, Shilpi M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Sherman, Orrin M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Liu, Wei Angela M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Patel, Kepal M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Berger, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cohen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Brick, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Whiteson, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Grossi, Eugene M.D.
    Departments: VAMC, Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiac Surgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Manno, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Slover, James M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Veith, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Rosenberg, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Pediatrics (Administration)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Pinkhasova, Dora M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Bennett, Genevieve M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lee, Kristen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Nacht, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Leistner, Hedi M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine
  • Fishberger, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Albert, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lubinsky, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Vartolomei, Roxana M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Janec, Eileen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Gastroenterology
  • Leung, Allen
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Mittal, Khushbakhat M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Rapoport, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Yadgarov, Dmitriy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Fielding, George M.D..
    Departments: Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: Weight Management, Bariatric Surgery, General Surgery
  • Pacifico, Oliver M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Dryer, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Lajam, Claudette M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Karp, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Gutstein, Harold M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Kogan, Misha M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Hlaing, Thinn M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Ho, Roger M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Balcer, Laura M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Population Health, Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Strubel, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Stokes, Wayne M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Sports Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Locke, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Quraishi, Nisar M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ren-Fielding, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, Weight Management, General Surgery
  • Ponzo, Fabio M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lamm, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hamroff, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Vassallo, Susi M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Rosenberg, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Ward, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, Pediatric Otolaryngology, Pediatrics
  • Adler, Ronald M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lepor, Herbert M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Lowy, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Shulman, Melanie M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry, Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Stifelman, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Yachelevich, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Human Genetics Division)
    Specialties: Genetics
  • Staffenberg, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Pediatric Plastic Surgery, Plastic Surgery
  • Pham, Vinh M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Pothuri, Bhavana M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Herbert, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Luria, Brent
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Dhalla, Satish M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Berman, Russell M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Shen, Harry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Gross, Rebekah M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Deshmukh, Ajit M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Ahn, Albert M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Babaev, Anvar M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Tseng, Chung-E M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Leitman, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ard, John M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Hochman, Katherine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lin, Edward M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Yee, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Carroll, William M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Pediatrics (Oncology Division), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Chair)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Hematology, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • McNelis, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), FGP (HemaOncAssoc)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Burschtin, Omar MD
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • McMenomey, Sean M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Maldonado, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Huang, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Trachtman, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Nephrology
  • Hagiwara, Mari M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Radiology (Radiology), House Staff (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Culliford, Alfred M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Friedman, Ariel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ryan, Theresa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Cole, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Zuckerman, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Love, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Mednick, Aron M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Podolsky, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Lustbader, Ian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Bangaru, Babu
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Balsam, Leora M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • De Armas-Kendall, Pedro M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Saulle, Leonardo M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Timor, Ilan M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Fishman, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Hiotis, Karen M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Pavlick, Anna D.O.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Administration), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Dickerman, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Hershon, Stuart M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Natanzon, Alex M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kosta, Eva M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Roland Jr., J. Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Neurotology, Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Nayar, Ambika M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Losev, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration)
    Specialties: Hematology
  • Rubenstein, Allan M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Oshva, Lillian M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Skolnik, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Skirball)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Siegel, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Katz, Seymour M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Kanchuger, Marc M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kothare, Sanjeev M.D..
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology, Pediatric Neurology
  • Kaistha, Abha M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Gastroenterology
  • Gu, Ping M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Gardner, Sharon M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Chaudhry, Sonal M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Kurzyna-Solinas, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Gilbert, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Fino, Elizabeth M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Thanik, Vishal M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Frenna, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gross, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Yatskar, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Bizekis, Costas M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Lef, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Pachter, H. Leon M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Vigdorchik, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Rosenthal, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Psychiatry (Behav Health FGP)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Lanyi, Valery M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Quagliarello, John M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Jacobowitz, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Adler, Lawrence
    Departments: IMA Miller Practice (FGP-Miller Practice), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Schwack, Bradley M.D., M.S.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Weight Management, Bariatric Surgery
  • Mintz, Evan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Seltzer, Terry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism, Internal Medicine
  • Shah, Vaishali D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Chapnick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Garofano, Suzette M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine
  • Schulman, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Bradshaw, Chanda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Chernov, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Basavaraj, Ashwin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Critical Care Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Asano, Kenichi M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Fischer, Ilene M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Roman, Elizabeth M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Brucker, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Urology), Urology (Urology), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Uro-Gynecology, Urology
  • Harter, David M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery, Pediatric Neurosurgery
  • Pinkney, Lynne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Formenti, Silvia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology, Medical Oncology
  • Weiss, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Razzouk, Louai M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Rosen, Melissa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Rockman, Caron M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Schiff, Peter M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Carucci, John M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Hajdu, Cristina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Mattoo, Aditya M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Megibow, Alec M.D., M.P.H
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Shahabi, Ladan
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kane, Jamie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Fisher, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Ma, Dong M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Doan, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Pain Management, Anesthesiology
  • Nusbaum, Annette M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Du, Kevin M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Radiation Oncology
  • Voigt, Erich M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Pediatric Otolaryngology, Otolaryngology
  • Strizhak, Andre M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Weintraub, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Bernstein, Carol M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Administration, Psychiatry (BP-Psy)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Lieberman, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Feng, Cynthia M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kieffer, Jody M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Yook, Inkyung M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Singh, Baljit M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Holmes, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Berger, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Chest Service (Clinical Services), Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Shah, Mehul M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research), HJD-H2 Housestaff
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Arbini, Arnaldo M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Hirsch, Christian M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Colon-Rectal Surgery
  • Roda, Ricardo M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Neurology (Neuromuscular Div Chief)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Kogan, Faina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Lau, Grace M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Konda, Sanjit M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Petchprapa, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wilson, Chad M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Roses, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Schweizer, William M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Yaghoobian, Jahanguir M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Chu, Alice M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Aizer, Anthony M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Addrizzo-Harris, Doreen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Lofton, Holly M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: Weight Management
  • Honig, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Sukumaran, Muthiah M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Fink, Dorothy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Balzora, Sophie M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Charles, Norman M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Schnabel, Freya M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Breast Surgery Division Dir)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Hodes-Wertz, Brooke M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Obsterics and Gynecology), Obstetrics and Gynecology (IVF FGP)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Bader, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Khaski, David M.D.
    Departments: FGP (NYU BklynMedAssocKha), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Warren, Floyd M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Tepfenhardt, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Gardner, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Hotson, Gwendolyn M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Papadakos, Stylianos M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Fan, Andy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Traube, Morris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Levine, David M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Chui, Inca M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rothberg, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Chang, Gregory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Adeoye, Olubunmi M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Granowetter, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Hematology), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Jones, Vicky M.D.
    Departments: Deans Office (Honors Program), House Staff (Internal Medicine), IMA Miller Practice (FGP-Miller Practice), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Fefferman, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Winnick, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Young, Warren M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Laufer, Marcel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Femia, Alisa M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Paksima, Nader D.O., MPH
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • McGuinness, Georgeann M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Azar, Omar M.D.
    Departments: Forensic Medicine, Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Lee, Judy M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Kelly, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Mason, Derek M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kricheff, Irvin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Chopra, Arun M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care, Pediatrics
  • Pate, Denise M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Riina, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Rajapaksa, Roshini M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Lerner, Veronica M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Female Pelvic Medicine & Reconstructive Surgery, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Brar, Preneet M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Endocrinology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Coran, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: Pediatric Surgery
  • Vaida, George M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Levy, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Galloway, Aubrey M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Voiculescu, Lucia M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Pain Management, Anesthesiology
  • Noyes, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Michalisin Jr., John M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Pain Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Petrizzo, Anthony D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Katz, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Coppola, John M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Mogilner, Alon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Muggia, Franco M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Katz, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Chun, Anne M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Porges, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Wachtel, Elena M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Neonatology
  • Galluccio, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Jain, Sudheer M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Abrokwah, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Zias, Elias M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Shukla, Pratibha M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Brancato, Lenore M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Yeh, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Tomita, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Huppert, Nelly M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Mosca, Ralph M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery, Pediatric Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Kim, Yang M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Gurvits, Grigoriy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Chen, Lea Ann M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Ahn, Jung M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Grossbard, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Mir, Tanveer M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hospice & Palliative Medicine, Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Ardalan, Hengameh M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Dorsa, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Wu, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), House Staff (MED SB SP)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Magier, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Tepper, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Zhdanova, Olga M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Jasty, Susmita M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Poppers, David M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Axelrod, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Lifshitz, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Messineo, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Alaia, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Golimbu, Cornelia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Yohay, Kaleb M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Neurology (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • O'Neill, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Austrian, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Heon, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Placantonakis, Dimitris M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Grieco, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Administration, Medicine (GIM Div Dir)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Tom, Simon M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Lugassy, Daniel M.D., M.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Capo, John M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Hand Service)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Azar, Natalie M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Kay, Martin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Park, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Blank, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Vetrano, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Saadeh, Pierre M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Shapiro, Ellen M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology, Pediatric Urology
  • Phillips, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Bangalore, Sripal M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Shepherd, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kaminetzky, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Fulman, Yevgeny M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Egol, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Kim, JoonHyuk M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology, Cardiology
  • Brucker, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-FGP)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Sports Medicine
  • Beric, Aleksandar M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Liporace, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Wei, Xiao-Jun Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Errico, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Shah, Bina M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Endocrinology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Protopsaltis, Themistocles M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Melamed, Jonathan M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Riles, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Administration, Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Bryk, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Fahim, Nabil
    Departments: Diab Foot Ctr
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Abraham, Saji M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Spivak, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Golduber, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Thomasch, Megan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rosenkrantz, Andrew M.D., M.P.A.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lau, Heather M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurogenetics Division)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Cohen, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Manko, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Siskind, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kamino, Hideko M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Rosenberg, Zehava M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Minkowitz, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hazen, Alexes M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Adm)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Rapp, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Nirenberg, Melissa M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Sackheim, Kimberly D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Pain Management, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Leichman, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Chung, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Zhao, Lee M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Swaminathan, Anand M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Marino, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), FGP (HemaOncAssoc)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Fishman, Mary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Mierlak, Julian M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Sridhar, Divya M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Rim, June M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Moazen, Laleh M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Condos, Rany M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Soter, Nicholas M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gruber, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Cecchin, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Pediatric Cardiology, Pediatrics
  • Stroud, Joan M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs), Pediatrics (Fac), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • Spinelli, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology, Cardiology
  • Amoroso, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Ross, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Wound Healing Div)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Undersea And Hyperbaric Medicine
  • Fierstein, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Huncke, Tessa M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Popovic, Jovan M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Liu, Cynthia M.D, Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Slater, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lee, Sicy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Ceradini, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Lamparello, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Zagon, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Curtin, John M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Lee, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rosenberg, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Hershman, Ronnie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cavaleri, Salvatore M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Iorio, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Wickstrom, Maj M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wetter, Ellen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • McLaurin, Toni M.D
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Ludomirsky, Achiau M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Jazrawi, Laith M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Martinez, Matthew M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Shelley, Donna M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (Shelley Rsch)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Chiu, Ernest M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Kim, Yong M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Jhaveri, Komal M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Hofstetter, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Wajda, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Aladjem, Asher M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Psychiatry (BP-Admin)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Frangos, Spiros M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Critical Care Medicine
  • Kim, Danny M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Proudfit, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Ginzburg, Lev M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Sen, Chandra M.D..
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Chinitz, Larry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Rose, Elisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Mellos, Adrianne M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Fine, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Ostovar-kermani, Leila
    Departments: Diab Foot Ctr
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Mazumder, Amitabha M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Lotfi, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bosco, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Szerencsy, Adam D.O.
    Departments: Epic PMO, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Cardone, Dennis D.O.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Kummer, Bart M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Greene, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Minen, Mia M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Tessler, Ruth M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Santos, Laura M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Weiss, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Cho, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Caprio, Martha M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Dodson, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Stein, Jennifer M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • McNeill, Katharine M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Keller, Norma M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Feit, Frederick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Durso, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lymberis, Stella M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Adelman, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Vascular Division Dir)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Seldon, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Benstein, Judith M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Bernaski, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Khan, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Sharma, Sheel M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Plastic Surgery
  • Neimann, Andrea M.S., M.D..
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Lax, Jerome M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Mroczek, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Crawford, Bernard M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Skolnick, Adam M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Liang, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Denatale, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Mehl, Sydney M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Mikolaenko, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Phoon, Colin M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Flanagan, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Pappas, John M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Human Genetics Division)
    Specialties: Genetics
  • Moskovits, Tibor M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Rodriguez, Eduardo M.D., D.D.S.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Chair)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Giovanniello, Giovanna M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Argilla, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Samuels, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • La Rocca Vieira, Renata M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Amorosi, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Sadowski, Martin M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Psychiatry, Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Meyers, Marleen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Kaykova, Yevgeniya M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Goldberg, Nieca M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Benenstein, Ricardo
    Departments: Vascular Labs, Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Espiritu, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Shah, Ojas M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Loh, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Williams, Mathew M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Cardiac Surgery
  • Madrid, Ivan M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Uppal, Nikhil M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Kim, Eleanore M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Adler, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Darvishian, Farbod M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Bearnot, Harris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Kobren, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Smith, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Louie, Eddie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Green, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Yang, S. M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Sanfilippo, Nicholas M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Im, Brian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • McKnight, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Leger, Marie M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kovacs, Sandor M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Onefater, Vladimir M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Ramachandran, Sarika M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Allen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Neurology, Neurology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Toth, Hildegard M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Smith, Julia M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Bernstein, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery
  • Kabnick, Lowell M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Testa, Paul M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Emergency Medicine Service
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Chandwani, Sulachni M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Infectious Dis Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Infectious Diseases, Pediatrics
  • Ginsburg, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Maczaj, Marta M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Ngai, Jennie M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Shapiro, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Oncology FGP)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Cicero Sosa, Paola
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lau, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Perin, Noel M.D..
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Recht, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Zarcone, Valerie D.O., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Charles, Hearns M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Oweity, Thaira M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Gonzalez-Lomas, Guillem MD
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Xu, Ruliang Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Blau, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Navarro, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cayne, Neal M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Fine, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Berland, Todd M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Rickert, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac), Pediatrics (Fac), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology, Pediatric Otolaryngology
  • Weiner, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurosurgery, Cancer, Neurosurgery
  • Reyentovich, Alex M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Habib, Sally M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Psychiatry), Psychiatry (Behav Health FGP)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Wallach, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Durante, Margaret M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Manessis, Anastasios M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Bertoni, Giancarlo M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Nacier, Paul
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Leichman, Cynthia M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Nitti, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn), Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • DeAnda, Abe M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Gianos, Eugenia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Saunders, John M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, General Surgery
  • Simsir, Aylin M.D.
    Departments: Labs (Cytology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Cangiarella, Joan M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Leopold, Tammy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ambrosino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Etlis, Yanina M.D., D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Behar, Caren M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Delfin, Jenny M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Marwin, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Rokito, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Wilson, Melissa M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Naidich, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Schwartzbard, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Goldberg, Joel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Nguyen, Tien M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Jayasundera, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Tenet, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Tomao, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), FGP (HemaOncAssoc)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Donington, Jessica M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Thoracic Surgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Freedberg, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Sommer, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ogilvie, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Jacobson, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology
  • Gold-Von Simson, Gabrielle M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Guth, Amber M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Braude, Sabina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Post Graduate Medical School, Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div Dir), FGP (NYU Levit Medical)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Tarkin, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Levine, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Valentine, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sequeira, Patricia M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Hay, John M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Zhovtis Ryerson, Lana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Lamont, Justin M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Gelb, Bruce M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Slater, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Berkeley, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Gynecology, Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Wisoff, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery, Pediatric Neurosurgery
  • Acuna, Dianne M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Shiau, Maria M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Aberg, Caroline M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Blackstock, Uche M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Taneja, Samir M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Slywotzky, Chrystia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Frempong-Boadu, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Esteva, Francisco M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Carr, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Rackoff, Paula M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Ko, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Howell, Heather M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Bai, Shuting M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Meehan, Shane M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Walfish, Jacob M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kister, Ilya M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Kump, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Zezon, Anna M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), House Staff (Psychiatry), Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Emert, Roger M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Oks, Marina D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Keilson, Marshall M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Levine, Pascale M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Monteagudo, Ana M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Di Rocco, Alessandro M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Sander, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neuromuscular Div Chief)
    Specialties: Neurology, Clinical Neurophysiology, Neuromuscular Medicine, Pain Management, Vascular Neurology
  • Belmont, H. Michael M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Lee, Euna M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Smiles, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Slater, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • White, William M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery, Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Perry, Jeffrey D.O.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Rehabilitation Medicine (Administration), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Langsner, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Naqvi, Hina M.D.
    Departments: FGP (HemaOncAssoc), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Glassman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Schattner, Gail M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Loulmet, Didier M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Wisniewski, Thomas M.D., M.D..
    Departments: Psychiatry, Pathology, Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Donnino, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Grifo, James M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Ng, Kaman M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Soghoian, Samara M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Goldberg, Avram M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), FGP (NYU Arena Oncology )
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Rambissoon, Ganesh M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Stjepanovic, Gordana M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Czanko, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sukhov, Renat M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac), Rehabilitation Medicine (Rehab Medicine)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Robinson, Maria M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Raphael, Bruce M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Jamshahi, Behdad M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Nicoll, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Rohr, Margarita M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Boyd, Leslie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Lewis, Ariane M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Division of Neurocritical Care)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Yih, Peggy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Friedman, Kent M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Tress, Vladimir M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Alukal, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Kondziolka, Douglas M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology ), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Kurian, Marina M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, Weight Management, General Surgery
  • Singer, Cory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Popiolek, Dorota M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Adler, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Diefenbach, Catherine M.D
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Nimeh, Diana M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Block, Dina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Shah, Paresh M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Kuenzler, Keith M.D.
    Departments: Periop Svc (Adm), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Gyftopoulos, Soterios M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Scher, Jose M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Rabinowitz, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Conroy, Erin M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Borin, James M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Golfinos, John M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Neurosurgery (Administration)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery
  • Hametz, Craig M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Moroz, Alex M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Schneider, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Fowler, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Jafar, Jafar M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Frances, Jenny M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatrics, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Novik, Yelena M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Gang, Maureen M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kim, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hoskins, Iffath M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Yeh, Brian
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology (Bach Lab), Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Radiation Oncology
  • Lolis, Athena M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Zaslavskiy, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Cambitsis, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Moy, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Huang, William M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Applebaum, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Stark, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Cocks, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Galetta, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Wang, Jing M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology
  • Sigal, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Blum, Sonja M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac), Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Kim, Jung M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ganjhu, Lisa D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hepatology, Gastroenterology
  • Rosenblum, Nirit M.D.
    Departments: Urology, Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Farid, Ayman M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cohen, Steven D.O.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Critical Care Medicine, General Surgery
  • Zandieh, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Perskin, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Myssiorek, David M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Pourfar, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery, Neurology
  • Otsuka, Norman M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatrics
  • Zou, Shengping M.D., Psy.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Park, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Mally, Pradeep M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Franklin, Bonita M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Vozick, Jesse
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Chandarana, Hersh M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lala, Anu M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Farquharson, Sean M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Agnese, Tracey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Hindman, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Klein, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Barnes, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bleyer, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Menlove, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Ponge Wilson, Isabelle M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Lipkin, George M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Bhatla, Puneet M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Biary, Rana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Song, Joon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Moore, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Salant, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Pilshchik, Lina D.O.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Berg, Erica M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Anolik, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Freiman, Hal M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Bairan, Aurora M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Matalon, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Soomro, Irfana M.D..
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Henle, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Gendler, Ellen M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Burns, Margaret M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kohn, Brenda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Biswas, Smita M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Chapman, Cary M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Mason, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Ophthalmology
  • Kass, Dara M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Bourne, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Brand, Rena M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Pollack, Aryeh M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Patel, Keyoor D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Boter, Lana M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Pitaro, Gregory M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Fingesten, Alexandra M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Pugach, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Carmody, Kristin M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Patterino, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Han Hwang, Seol Young M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Levine, Vicki M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kusseluk, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Alpert, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Lala, Shailee M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Levitzky, Munro M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Levi, Michael Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Dev & Behav Div )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Lau, Cheuk M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Hitzeman, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Isseroff, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Amsterdam, Alison M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Roman, Ashley M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Gardner, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Genece-Sekyiamah, Nadeige M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Samra, Faraj M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Galvao Neto, Antonio M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Orbuch, Philip M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pediatric Dermatology, Dermatology
  • Basch, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kamenetsky, Aleksey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Wittman, Ian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Bannan, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Patel, Reshma
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Julian, Josephine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Foo, Sun-Hoo M.D.
    Departments: Advanced Applications (Div of Educational Informatics), Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Neurology, Internal Medicine
  • Orbuch, Murray M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Goldenberg, Alec M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Bekhor, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Caspers, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kahn, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Segal, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Dellosso, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hagedorn, Jacklyn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Field, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Greene, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Natow, Allen M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Friedlander, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Alexis, Ama M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Weintraub, Philip M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Lakdawala, Viraj M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Patel, Megha
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kantor, Yevgeniy
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Long, Wendy M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Tao, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Kwon, Christina M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Biney-Amissah, Dominic M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gupta, Salil M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Hand Service)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Katzman, Jay M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Hessler, Robert M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • DeMeo, Harry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Levine, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Weiss, Stuart M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism, Internal Medicine
  • Hochman, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Zullo, Alessandra M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Cooney, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Stein, Drew M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Saric, Muhamed M.D., M.P.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Gopinathan, Govindan M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Pereira, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Bailey, Sean M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Neonatology
  • Gutstein, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Nghi, Phuong M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Kogan, Victoria M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Zimmerman, Sol M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Critical Care Medicine
  • Patel, Nilesh M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Elahi, Ershad M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Department (Emergency Dept-Adult), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Administration (Woodhull)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Possick, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Ky, Willy M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Ghesani, Munir M.D..
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bulmash, Max M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Brauer, Jeremy M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kaza, Ujwala M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Douek, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Femia, Robert M.B.A.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Bernstein, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Klaphoz, Ari M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Weinberg, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Natale, Liza M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Gettenberg, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Liu, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Bungay, Krisczar M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rivera, Gregory
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-WH-Orthopedic Inpatient)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Porges, Vicki M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Jankowska, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), House Staff (Administration)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Chong, Derek M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Egan, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Durzieh, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Putman, Donald M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Lewis, Stuart M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Pomerantz, Rhonda M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Skopicki, Debra M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Dermatology
  • Chandra, Amitabh M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Mark, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sorenson, John M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Gluck, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Tsukerman, Boris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Levitzky, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Garay, Stuart M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Apicella, Sheila M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Wang, Gina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Gusmorino, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Psychiatry (Behav Health FGP)
    Specialties: Psychiatry, Pain Management
  • Gindi, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Bassett, Clifford M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Dunham, Kevin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Hoffman, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Guttenberg, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Ching, Howard M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Su, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Hate, Rahul M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Starpoli, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology
  • Reisman, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Oratz, Ruth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Igbokwe, Nesochi M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Adlersberg, Jay M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Lee, Carol M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Alvarez del Manzano, Gilberto M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Perrone, Calogera M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Min, Dorothy M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Najarian, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Rodriguez, Alcibiades M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Zhou, Ming M.D., Psy.D.
    Departments: Urology (FGP), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Roshan, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Goldstein, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Scher, Corey M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Seidenberg, Roy M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Stern, Alexandra M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Gazzola, Deana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Hauptman, Allen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Beltran, Luis M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Goodrich, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Spiegel, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Villanueva, Rachel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Kamenetsky, Elvira M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Presti, Salvatore M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Rein, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Maheswaran, Sathya
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Breite, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Shaylor, Sara M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Milano, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Melis, Marcovalerio M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Surgical Oncology, General Surgery
  • Kinkhabwala, Rajiv M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Wirth, John M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Betancourt, Maria M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Varlotta, Gerard D.O.
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Feig, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Goldfarb, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Valente, Domenico M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kudler, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Cho, Kyunghee M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kuzniecky, Ruben M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Spaide, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Bansal, Amit D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Schroeder, Laura M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Darcy, Elizabeth M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Jajoo, Parul D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Hall, Lisabeth M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Viennas, Stelios M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • McIntyre, Louis M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • LaJoie, Suzanne M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Jackson, Marilyn M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • DiMaggio, Dina M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Brandes, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Marina, Zahra M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Vermeulen, Marsia M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Gallombardo, Julie M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Rettig, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Maryles, Shareen M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Pinyavat, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Silverblatt, Katerina M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Umeh, Uchenna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Mak, Wang M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Ruoff, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Burton, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Khaykis, Inessa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Cohen, Rory
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Kurtz, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Scherer, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Horn, Sheila D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Bashar, Mona M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Elias, Kristin M.D., M.S.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Prezioso, Paula M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Dev & Behav Div )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Kaminetsky, Jed M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Goldfarb, David M.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Sperling, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Harris, Marsha M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Bernstein, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Marans, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Manfredi, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Harary, Albert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Neophytides, Andreas M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Doran, Bethany M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Devinsky, Orrin M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry, Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Eng, Rene M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Ranka, Milan M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Ophthalmology-Fac), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Barkan, Liana M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rebarber, Andrei M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Soskin, Luba M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Needelman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Mucciolo, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Mermelstein, Harold M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Bhandari, Salil M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Salik, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Crespin, Jeffrey M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology
  • Geyler, Inna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Tranese, Louis D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Karen, Julie M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Ho, Colette M.D.
    Departments: STUDENT AFFAIRS (Student Affairs-Adm ), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ream, Justin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Carron, Cathy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Saken, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Gao, Xiao-Ke M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Seetharamu, Nagashree
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Hematology
  • Brubaker, Sara M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Torgovnick, Josh M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Inamdar, Subhash
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Psychiatry
  • Lau, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Kohn, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Antell, Craig D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Salinas, Jean-Louis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Plasse, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Pearlstein, Ora M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Klausner, Lee Ann M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery, Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Seidenberg, Keith M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Vongvorachoti, Joe M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Palu, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Kahn, Martin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Elgort, Stella M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Koon, Peter M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lord, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Division of Neurocritical Care)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Tzu, Julia M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Bernstein, Donald M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Padi, Abhilash M.D., MS
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Oram, Valerie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Reynolds, Harmony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Gabriel, Michael
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Feher, Laszlo D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div-HJD), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (GIM Div Dir)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Tarsis, Sara M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Solomon, Joel M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Lubliner, Jerry M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Kornacki, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Weinstein, Sari M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Slakter, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Rabenou, Rahmin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Berger, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Shapiro, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Kihiczak, George M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Margolis, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Morgan, Glyn M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Fleisher, Jori M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div), Population Health
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Rahimian, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Posner, Kari M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Sterling, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Sheskier, Steven M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Hale, Elizabeth M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Klauser, Chad M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Jamin, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Fell, Millie M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Selick, Caryn M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Pion, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Cohen, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Sylvester, Nadeje M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rosenzveig, Adina M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Degenhardt, Aran M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Pediatrics (BV-Child Protection), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Abramova, Inna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Strayer, Reuben
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Steele, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Baxter, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Plaine, Leonard M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Lustig, Marc M.D., Ph.D., M.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Batash, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Kogan, Mikhail M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Balan, Stefan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Lenzo, Salvatore M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Meola, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology, Internal Medicine
  • Ergas, Enrique M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Gahr, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Yannuzzi, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Gavin, Nicholas M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Gruson, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Fakheri, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Deans Office (Honors Program), House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Brusca-Augello, Geraldine D.O.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Stenson, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Hernandez, Katrina D.O.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Klancnik, James M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Thangada, Shruthima M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ditchek, Stuart M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Padjen, Kristoffer M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology
  • Nam, Julie M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Anzai, Yuzuru M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Engel, Anelise M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gross, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Park, Joonhee M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Metz, Yasmin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Penacerrada, Leonard M.D.
    Departments: Medical Library (Systems), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Fafalak, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Sherman, Alex M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Cruz, Giselle M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Angelopoulos, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Linden, Todd M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Lee, Yick Moon M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Chan, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Qian, Xinru M.D..
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Levit, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Chapman, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Mailloux, Lynn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Polizzi, Laura M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Pfeffer, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Penta, Pradeep M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Karp, Nolan M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Varga, Andrew M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Singh, Tarunjit M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Feldman, Danielle M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Guo, Caitlin M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kalik, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Cohen, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Lao, Roger M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Lebowitz, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Janicik, Regina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Paolino, Charles D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rosenberg, Irene M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gould, Sara M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Weiss, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Weiner, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Schneider, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Torrey, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Emergency Medicine
  • Doshi, Ankur M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div), Cell Biology (Cell Biology), House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Friedman-Kien, Alvin M.D.
    Departments: Microbiology (Microbiology ), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Jelinek, Josef M.D..
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Horwitz, David
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Patel, Madhu M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Marshall, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Administration)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Bloomgarden, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Schnipper, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Goodman, Karen M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Trzcinski, Stacey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Buxbaum, Audrey M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Okamura, Charles M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Schwartz-Jacobs, Shirah M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Wallace, Kevin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Meimaris, Natalia M.D., D.O.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Ladapo, Joseph M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (Comp Effect)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Shah, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Sarnoff, Jon M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Glaser, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Kim, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ross, Hank
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Foo, Farng-Yang M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Feldman, Tatyana M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology, Internal Medicine
  • Davis, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Tolete-Rotor, Herminia M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Connolly, Deirdre M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Dodson, Cara M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Rice, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Huang, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Teitel, Ariel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Rheumatology
  • Nazemzadeh, Milad M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Morlote, Manuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology