1348 Physicians Found in UHC MEDICARE

Showing 1 - 1348 of 1348 results - Page 1 of 1

  • Liporace, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Oshva, Lillian M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Bhagia, Sanjay M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Ngai, Jennie M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kim, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Sridhar, Divya M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Shukla, Pratibha M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Gold-Von Simson, Gabrielle M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Fishman, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Siegel, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Pate, Denise M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kabnick, Lowell M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Gianos, Eugenia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kobrinsky, Boris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Lugassy, Daniel M.D., M.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Ganjhu, Lisa D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hepatology, Gastroenterology
  • Wu, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), House Staff (MED SB SP)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Bai, Shuting
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Shulman, Melanie M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry, Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Gelb, Bruce
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Cardone, Dennis D.O.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Lubit, Elana M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Lamparello, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Kogan, Misha M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Charles, Hearns M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Axelrod, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Hotson, Gwendolyn M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Madrid, Ivan M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Shanies, Stanley
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Errico, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Shah, Paresh M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Carroll, William M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Pediatrics (Oncology Division), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Chair)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Hematology, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Simsir, Aylin M.D.
    Departments: Labs (Cytology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Abrams, Janet M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Gynecology, Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Dodson, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rosenberg, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Pediatrics (Administration)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Granowetter, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Hematology), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Fisher, Edward Ph.D., M.P.H., M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Pediatrics (FGP Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Wisniewski, Thomas M.D..
    Departments: Psychiatry, Pathology, Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Czanko, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rosenblum, Nirit M.D.
    Departments: Urology, Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Fisher, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Rosen, Melissa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Sigal, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Schuval, Barry D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Amoroso, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Capo, John M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Hand Service)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Dhalla, Satish M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Yachelevich, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Human Genetics Division)
    Specialties: Genetics
  • Zolotarevskaya, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Gonzalez-Lomas, Guillem MD
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Pothuri, Bhavana M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Fisher, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Quraishi, Nisar M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ho, Roger M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kushnir, Bella
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Wajda, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Reddy, Soumya M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac), Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Kaminetzky, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Mehta-Lee, Shilpi M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Donington, Jessica M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Thoracic Surgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • De Armas-Kendall, Pedro M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Patel, Payal M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Cicero Sosa, Paola
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kundel, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Hirsch, Christian M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Colon-Rectal Surgery
  • Moazen, Laleh M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Quinones-Garcia, Adriana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Schulman, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Fierstein, David
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lustbader, Ian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Nitti, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn), Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Pavlick, Anna D.O.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Administration), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Whiteson, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Goldberg, Joel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Zarcone, Valerie D.O., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Fefferman, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kim, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Strauss, Eric
    Departments: HJD-H2 Housestaff, House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Cardiel, Myrna M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Coppola, John M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Crawford, Bernard M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Dickerman, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Frangos, Spiros M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Critical Care Medicine
  • Levy, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Pochapin, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Dryer, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Naidich, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Caplin, Nina M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Cocks, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Garofano, Suzette M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine
  • Burschtin, Omar MD
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Kosta, Eva M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Loeb, Stacy
    Departments: Population Health, Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Rosenzweig, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Park, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Henry, Gillian M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Rybak, Leon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Mussa, Firas
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular), Population Health
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Leichman, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Goldberg, Avram M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), FGP (NYU Arena Oncology )
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Valentine, David
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Wells, John M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Neurology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Neurology
  • Megibow, Alec M.D., M.P.H
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Berger, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Golfinos, John M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Neurosurgery (Administration)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery
  • Crenesse, Anne M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs), Pediatrics (Fac), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • Balar, Arjun M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Shahabi, Ladan
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Maldonado, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Mroczek, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Conroy, Erin M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (FGP )
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Aladjem, Asher M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Psychiatry (BP-Admin)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Busillo, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Gardner, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Thanik, Vishal M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Testa, Paul M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Emergency Medicine Service
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Poppers, David M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Chachoua, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Administration), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Placantonakis, Dimitris M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Perskin, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Diefenbach, Catherine M.D
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Ostovar-kermani, Leila
    Departments: Diab Foot Ctr
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Ross, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Wound Healing Div)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Undersea And Hyperbaric Medicine
  • Gang, Maureen M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Stein, Rich M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Glassman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Ginsburg, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Cantor, Michael M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (ComparitvEffectv)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Vigdorchik, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Ponzo, Fabio M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gardner, Sharon M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Hoskins, Iffath M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Kothare, Sanjeev M.D..
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology, Pediatric Neurology
  • Karp, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Slywotzky, Chrystia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Zezon, Anna
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), House Staff (Psychiatry), Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sun, Wei M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Yih, Peggy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kister, Ilya M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Raphael, Bruce M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Jacobowitz, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Iorio, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Prilik, Sofiya M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Rim, June M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Elbuluk, Nada M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Habib, Sally M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Psychiatry), Psychiatry (Behav Health FGP)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Egol, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Addrizzo-Harris, Doreen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Schneider, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Perin, Noel M.D..
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Rosenberg, Zehava M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Adler, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Friedman, Ariel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sanger, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Stokes, Wayne
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Sports Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Chung, Jane
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Goldberg, Nieca M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Toth, Hildegard M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lanyi, Valery M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Reyentovich, Alex M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kim, Yong M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Rashbaum, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Rambissoon, Ganesh M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Amorosi, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Friedman, Kent M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Spivak, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Babbar, Rajeev M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rapp, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Cohen, Deirdre M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Adler, Lawrence
    Departments: IMA Miller Practice (FGP-Miller Practice), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Natanzon, Alex M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bangaru, Babu
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Ardalan, Hengameh M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Mikolaenko, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Feng, Cynthia M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Moskovits, Tibor M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Chaudhry, Sonal M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Mogilner, Alon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Gold, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Durso, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Austrian, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Balzora, Sophie M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Galloway, Aubrey M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Warren, Floyd M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Feit, Frederick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Kurzyna-Solinas, Anna
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Richardson, Stephen M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Zuckerman, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Nacht, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Sharma, Sheel M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Plastic Surgery
  • Fulman, Yevgeny M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Szerencsy, Adam D.O.
    Departments: Epic PMO, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Zervos, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cancer, Thoracic Surgery
  • Leung, Allen
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Liang, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Ivkov, Boris
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Teperman, Lewis M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Papadakos, Stylianos
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Bradshaw, Chanda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Pollack, Henry M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Infectious Dis Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Sommer, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Mattoo, Aditya M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Braude, Sabina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Post Graduate Medical School, Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div Dir), FGP (NYU Levit Medical)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Axel, Leon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mechlin, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Navarro, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Jethanamest, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Neurotology, Otolaryngology
  • Jafar, Jafar M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Recht, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bangalore, Sripal M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Essajee, Shaffiq M.A.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Infectious Dis Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Slater, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Allen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Neurology, Neurology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Moroz, Alex M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Bosniak, Morton M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Brucker, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Urology), Urology (Urology), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Uro-Gynecology, Urology
  • Mierlak, Julian M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Brar, Preneet M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Endocrinology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Sanfilippo, Nicholas M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Zhovtis Ryerson, Lana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Kanchuger, Marc M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Cole, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Lau, Grace M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Argilla, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Sadowski, Martin M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Psychiatry, Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Grossi, Eugene M.D.
    Departments: VAMC, Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiac Surgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Pinkney, Lynne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hochman, Katherine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lau, Amy
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Manessis, Anastasios M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Said, Raghad M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Babaev, Anvar M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Pass, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Thor/Card), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cancer, Thoracic Surgery
  • Kay, Martin
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Liu, Wei Angela M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Zou, Shengping M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Jamshahi, Behdad M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Spinelli, Michael
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology, Cardiology
  • Zias, Elias M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Roda, Ricardo M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div Chief)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Schwartzbard, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Mazumder, Amitabha M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Al-Qaqaa, Yasir M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Boyd, Leslie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Im, Brian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Rigaud, Mona M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Infectious Dis Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Infectious Diseases
  • Chang, Gregory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Slater, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Du, Kevin M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Radiation Oncology
  • Singh, Baljit M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Adler, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kaistha, Abha M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Gastroenterology
  • Lamont, Justin M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Leybell, Inna M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Pourfar, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery, Neurology
  • Mintz, Evan
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Keller, Norma M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Hamroff, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Mitnick, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Esquitin, Ricardo
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Etlis, Yanina D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bernstein, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery
  • Levine, Pascale M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Mason, Derek M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Muntyan, Igor M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (BV Cln), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Zagon, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Blackstock, Uche M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kim, Yang M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Shah, Binita M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Cho, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Vetrano, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Honig, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Tomita, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Patel, Kepal M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Taneja, Samir M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Ahn, Jung M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Ma, Dong M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Malaga-Dieguez, Laura M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Nephrology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Nephrology, Pediatrics
  • Swaminathan, Anand M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Horne, Nathanael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • Yadgarov, Dmitriy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Levine, Matthew M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Pain Mgmt), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Wang, Jing M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology
  • Bernstein, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), House Staff (Cardiology)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Soghoian, Samara
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Xu, Ruliang Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Fine, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Wisoff, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery, Pediatric Neurosurgery
  • Maczaj, Marta M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Nimeh, Diana M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Nacier, Paul
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Yee, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Khan, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Golduber, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Popovic, Jovan M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ng, Kaman
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bernstein, Carol M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Administration, Psychiatry (BP-Psy)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Goldberg, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Ludomirsky, Achiau M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Cecchin, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Pediatric Cardiology, Pediatrics
  • Cangiarella, Joan M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Ryan, Theresa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Schiff, Peter M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Lamm, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gutstein, Harold M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Safdar, Amar
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Green, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Golimbu, Cornelia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Huang, William M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Slover, James M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Gurvits, Grigoriy
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Tarkin, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lin, Edward M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Dorsa, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Shah, Ojas M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Hay, John M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Mues, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Pham, Vinh M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Blaum, Caroline M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Population Health, Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Hopkins, Mary Ann M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Balcer, Laura M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Population Health, Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Louie, Eddie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Iqbal, Sohah M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Lau, Rern M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Shah, Vaishali D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kogan, Faina
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Radcliffe, Nathan M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Fahim, Nabil
    Departments: Diab Foot Ctr
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Delfino, John D.M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Maxillofacial Surgery, Pain Management
  • Janec, Eileen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Gastroenterology
  • Harter, David M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery, Pediatric Neurosurgery
  • Luria, Brent
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Applebaum, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Jung, Albert M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Blank, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Condos, Rany M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Rohr, Margarita
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Traube, Morris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Ogilvie, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Levine, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Brys, Miroslaw M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Boublik, Jan M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Dreyer, Benard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Developmental & Behavioral Pediatrics
  • Tress, Vladimir M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Cohen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Levite, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Wallach, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Tepper, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Stjepanovic, Gordana M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Tepfenhardt, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Berland, Todd M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Lee, Kristen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Bosco, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Kummer, Bart M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Donnino, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Gyftopoulos, Soterios M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lee, Judy M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Mally, Pradeep M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Sherman, Orrin M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Chui, Inca M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Schattner, Gail M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Razi, Afshin M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-FGP)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Frenna, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Leistner, Hedi M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine
  • Konda, Sanjit M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Lee, Sicy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Rothberg, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Stifelman, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Meislin, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Benenstein, Ricardo
    Departments: Vascular Labs, Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Farid, Ayman M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Benstein, Judith M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Vaida, George M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Tom, Simon M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Perry, Jeffrey D.O.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Rehabilitation Medicine (Administration), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Samuels, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Wilson, Chad
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Doan, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Pain Management, Anesthesiology
  • Otsuka, Norman
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatrics
  • Schwarzwald, Evan D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Kim, JoonHyuk
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology, Cardiology
  • Mehl, Sydney M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Shapiro, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Kim, Eleanore M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Seltzer, Terry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism, Internal Medicine
  • Tenet, William
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Park, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Bennett, Genevieve M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lef, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Smilen, Scott M.D.
    Departments: OBS/GYN (Ultrasound ), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Uro-Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Langsner, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Lucak, Basil M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Shapiro, Ellen M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology, Pediatric Urology
  • Manno, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Uppal, Nikhil
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Hagiwara, Mari M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Radiology (Radiology), House Staff (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Howell, Heather M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Rajapaksa, Roshini M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Hodes-Wertz, Brooke M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Obsterics and Gynecology), Obstetrics and Gynecology (IVF FGP)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Meehan, Shane M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Chandwani, Sulachni M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Infectious Dis Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Infectious Diseases, Pediatrics
  • Hlaing, Thinn M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lee, Jiyon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Roman, Elizabeth M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Borkowsky, William M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Infectious Diseases
  • Portal Celhay, Cynthia M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Microbiology (Microbiology ), House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Grant, Gilbert M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Fowler, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Razzouk, Louai M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Khaitan, Alka M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Infectious Dis Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Infectious Diseases
  • Gruber, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Greene, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Staniloae, Cezar M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Leichman, Cynthia M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Love, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Darvishian, Farbod M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Kobren, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Bakshy, Aric M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Chinitz, Larry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Lax, Jerome M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Lymberis, Stella M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Arbini, Arnaldo M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Durante, Margaret
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Zhao, Lee M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Mosca, Ralph M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery, Pediatric Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Brucker, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-FGP)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Sports Medicine
  • Hodak, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Linton, Patrick
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Sheth, Rajul M.D..
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Thomas, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lolis, Athena M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Dardik, Raquel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Giovanniello, Giovanna M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rosenberg, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Adelman, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Vascular Division Dir)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Mednick, Aron M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Freedberg, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Ceradini, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Hametz, Craig M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Davidovitch, Roy M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Gross, Rebekah M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Ward, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, Pediatric Otolaryngology, Pediatrics
  • Lajam, Claudette M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Cambitsis, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Grossbard, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Lifshitz, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • McGuinness, Georgeann M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Moy, Libia M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Huppert, Nelly M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Khaski, David M.D.
    Departments: FGP (NYU BklynMedAssocKha), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • April, Max M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Otolaryngology, ENT, Otolaryngology, Pediatrics
  • Pachter, H M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Fan, Andy
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Lee, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Wang, Helen Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesia, Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Muggia, Franco M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Malhotra, Sunil M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Oweity, Thaira M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Hershman, Ronnie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Robinson, Maria M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Yazici, Yusuf M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Messineo, Frank
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Newman, Elliot M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Slater, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • DeAnda, Abe M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Deshmukh, Ajit M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Kondziolka, Douglas M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology ), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Weintraub, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Shepherd, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Phoon, Colin M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Laufer, Marcel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Busovsky-McNeal, Melissa M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Onefater, Vladimir M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Tejwani, Nirmal MD
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Lowy, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Balsam, Leora M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Kaykova, Yevgeniya M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Goodman, Ilyssa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Hymes, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Voiculescu, Lucia M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Pain Management, Anesthesiology
  • Pinkhasova, Dora M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Rodriguez, Eduardo M.D., D.D.S.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Chair)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Vartolomei, Roxana
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Azar, Natalie M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Dunham, Samantha M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Gross, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Abayev, David D.O.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Berman, Russell M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Frances, Jenny M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatrics, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Monteagudo, Ana M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Nayar, Ambika M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Flanagan, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Winnick, Aaron
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Blum, Sonja Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac), Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Grieco, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Administration, Medicine (GIM Div Dir)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Walfish, Jacob M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Leopold, Tammy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lee, Euna M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Katz, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Fetto, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Chen, Lea Ann M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Scher, Jose M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Ha, How Wan M.D., M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Pacione, Donato M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), House Staff (Neurological Surgery), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Herbert, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Stroud, Joan M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs), Pediatrics (Fac), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • Bernstein, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Acholonu, Rhonda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Rucker, Janet M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Associates FGP)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Azar, Omar M.D.
    Departments: Forensic Medicine, Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • McLaurin, Toni M.D
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Thomasch, Megan
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Blau, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Abdul Hay, Mohammad Maher
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Sukumaran, Muthiah M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Jayasundera, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Smiles, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Caprio, Martha M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Schweizer, William M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Cohen, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Jazrawi, Laith M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Manko, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Petrizzo, Anthony D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Smith, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Kim, Jung M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Wadler, Beth M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Nusbaum, Annette M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kricheff, Irvin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Charles, Norman M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Belmont, H. Michael M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Esteva, Francisco
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Siskind, Steven
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rosenberg, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • DeLacure, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery, Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Otolaryngology, Plastic Surgery, ENT
  • Jhaveri, Komal M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Bhatt, Jaydeep M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Sukhov, Renat M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac), Rehabilitation Medicine (Rehab Medicine)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Raghavan, Preeti
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Kwon, Young M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Huncke, Tessa M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Galluccio, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Yook, Inkyung M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Holmes, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Nicoll, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Gynecology, Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Skolnik, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Skirball)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Shi, Yan Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Vassallo, Susi M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Formenti, Silvia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology, Medical Oncology
  • Strizhak, Andre M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Protopsaltis, Themistocles M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Sen, Chandra M.D..
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Shelley, Donna M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (Shelley Rsch)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Araten, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Volkov, Dmitri M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Chun, Anne M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Huang, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Arena, Francis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Nguyen, Tien M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Borin, James M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Stuchin, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Fine, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Skolnick, Adam M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Chu, Alice M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Jasty, Susmita M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Ginzburg, Lev M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Fierstein, Mark
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Marwin, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Strubel, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sperber, Laurence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Rosenkrantz, Andrew M.D., M.P.A.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bizekis, Costas M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Popiolek, Dorota M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • George, Ajax M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Seldon, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Tessler, Ruth M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Adler, Ronald M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Paksima, Nader D.O., MPH
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Femia, Alisa
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Acuna, Dianne M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Loulmet, Didier M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Wachtel, Elena M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Neonatology
  • O'Neill, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Sequeira, Patricia M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Jacobson, Adam
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Head&Neck Surg+Onco Div Dir)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology
  • Attubato, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Podolsky, Rebecca
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Staffenberg, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Pediatric Plastic Surgery, Plastic Surgery
  • Alukal, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Fink, Dorothy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Shiau, Maria M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hershon, Stuart M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Jain, Sudheer M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Abraham, Saji M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rose, Elisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Pappas, John M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Human Genetics Division)
    Specialties: Genetics
  • Marrero, Daniel
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Espiritu, Michael
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Emert, Roger M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Levine, Jaime D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Hazen, Alexes M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Adm)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Chiu, Ernest M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Albert, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Yeh, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Persky, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Head&Neck Surg+Onco Div Dir)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Ko, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Novik, Yelena M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Karajannis, Matthias M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Pediatrics
  • Ferrari, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Zaslavskiy, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Bernaski, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Brick, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Bertoni, Giancarlo M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Williams, Mathew M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Cardiac Surgery
  • Schnabel, Freya M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Breast Surgery Division Dir)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Trachtman, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Nephrology
  • Heon, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Golomb, James M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry (FGP Administration-I-), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Gruber, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Moy, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ambrosino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Jones, Vicky M.D.
    Departments: Deans Office (Honors Program), House Staff (Internal Medicine), IMA Miller Practice (FGP-Miller Practice), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lerner, Veronica M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Female Pelvic Medicine & Reconstructive Surgery, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Schlame, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Liu, Cynthia M.D, Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Sander, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div Chief)
    Specialties: Neurology, Clinical Neurophysiology, Neuromuscular Medicine, Pain Management, Vascular Neurology
  • Curtin, John M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Culliford, Alfred M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Riina, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Sinha, Prashant M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Minen, Mia M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Rabinowitz, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Hajdu, Cristina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Saulle, Leonardo
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Yaghoobian, Jahanguir M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kelly, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • La Rocca Vieira, Renata M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Aberg, Caroline M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Block, Dina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Michalisin Jr., John M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Anesthesiology
  • Adeoye, Olubunmi M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Mir, Tanveer M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hospice & Palliative Medicine, Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Leitman, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wetter, Ellen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rapoport, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Zhdanova, Olga M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Contreras, Juana M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Mittal, Khushbakhat M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Castillo Kontak, Leticia M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Minkowitz, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Denatale, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Weiner, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurosurgery, Cancer, Neurosurgery
  • Katz, Seymour M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Melamed, Jonathan M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Lubinsky, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Meyers, Marleen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Bhatla, Teena M.D..
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Loh, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wickstrom, Maj M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Chapnick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wei, Xiao-Jun Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Golden, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Chokshi, Dave M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Population Health (ComparitvEffectv), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Basavaraj, Ashwin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Critical Care Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Rockman, Caron M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Aizer, Anthony M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lau, Heather M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurogenetics Division)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Stark, Richard
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Yatskar, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Petchprapa, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Phillips, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Kuenzler, Keith M.D.
    Departments: Periop Svc (Adm), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Shah, Mehul M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research), HJD-H2 Housestaff
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Shen, Harry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Smith, R. Theodore M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Gu, Ping M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Kovacs, Sandor M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Kim, Danny M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rokito, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Proudfit, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Pacifico, Oliver M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kaul, Aditya M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Infectious Dis Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Infectious Diseases
  • Bader, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Yang, S. M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Alaia, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Cayne, Neal M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Mellos, Adrianne
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cohen, Steven D.O.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Critical Care Medicine, General Surgery
  • Rubenstein, Allan M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Leibert, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Friedman, Rachel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Singer, Cory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Timor, Ilan M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Behar, Caren M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Zagzag, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neuropathology
  • Fishman, Mary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lieberman, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Chopra, Arun M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care, Pediatrics
  • Cavaleri, Salvatore M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • McKnight, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bryk, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Lazarus, Herbert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Dev & Behav Div )
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Rheumatology
  • Levine, Jeremiah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Bernstein, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Langs, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Harlin, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery, Cancer
  • Weinberg, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Apicella, Sheila M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Lewis, Ariane M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div Chief)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Huang, Josephine M.D.
    Departments: Rehab Therapy Svcs (Admin), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Chen, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Adams, Sylvia M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Shanbhogue, Alampady M.D..
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Possick, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Greene, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • McMenamy, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rafii, Daniela
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Furlan, Louis M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • LaJoie, Suzanne M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Valada, Vidya M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hindman, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Vozick, Jesse
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Burns, Margaret M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Zhou, Ming
    Departments: Urology (FGP), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Hollander-Bobo, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Jackson, Marilyn M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Matalon, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Paolino, Charles D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ross, Hank
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Dayan, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Ladapo, Joseph M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (Comp Effect)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Dunham, Kevin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Warltier, Karin M.D.
    Departments: Administration, House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Georgiou, Demetrios M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Carron, Cathy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Torgovnick, Josh M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Putman, Donald M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Viennas, Stelios M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Patel, Nilesh M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Loshigian, Michael
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Saric, Muhamed M.D., M.P.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Lakdawala, Viraj
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Rosello, Lori M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Saitta, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Labot-Rama, Leovina M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Campbell, Christiana
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Burstin, Harris M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Villanueva, Rachel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Adler, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Klein, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Hultgren, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Khadem, John M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Brandes, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Solomon, Joel M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Ishida, Koto M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Stroke Care Center)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Elikashvili, Inna D.O.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Czeisler, Barry M.S.
    Departments: Neurology (Associates FGP)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Rettig, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Chung, Susie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Patel, Sohil M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Miranda, Rodolfo M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Michael, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Betancourt, Maria M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Khaykis, Inessa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Foran, Mark M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Feig, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Ackert, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Elias, Kristin M.D., M.S.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Cohen, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gopinathan, Govindan M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Okamura, Charles M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Palu, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Yamaguchi, Yuka M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Guidera, Blair M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Su, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Lighter, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Pediatrics (Infectious Dis Div), House Staff (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Infectious Diseases
  • Engelbert, Michael M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Ruoff, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Gorelik, Dmitry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Leonardi, Olga M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Davis, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wu, Ming M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Cho, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Katz, David
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • BERGER, JOSEPH
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Needelman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Qayyum, Basit D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Posner, Kari M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Bannan, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Henle, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Metz, Yasmin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Nascimbeni Ferran, Elena M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Khan, M. Fahad M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Medicine, Pain Management
  • Seetharamu, Nagashree
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Hematology
  • Foo, Farng-Yang M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Chiang, William M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Paleos, Kosmas Casey
    Departments: House Staff (Psychiatry), Mental Health (Mental Health-Outpt), Psychiatry (BP-Admin)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Ching, Howard M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Boker, Andreas M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Bronfin, Ludmilla M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Ambulatory-BV)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Weintraub, Philip M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Rosenberg, Irene M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Cohen, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Antell, Craig D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Skopicki, Debra M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Dermatology
  • Hersh, Melissa M.S.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Glick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lewis, Stuart M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Goodman, Dennis M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Tian, Henghe M.S.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology (Pharmacology), Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Monsanto, Vivian M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Zawistowski, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Weiner, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Marans, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Heffernan, Cathleen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Dellosso, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Strayer, Reuben
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Orbuch, Philip M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pediatric Dermatology, Dermatology
  • Kestin, William M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Franklin, Bonita M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Hedvat, Cyrus
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Karp, Nolan M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Phillips, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Brusca-Augello, Geraldine D.O.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Slakter, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Raccuia, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Kesebir, Deniz M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Boyman, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Becske, Tibor M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Neurology
  • Nampiaparampil, Robert
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Segal, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Agnese, Tracey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Rodriguez, Alcibiades M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Mucciolo, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Goldman, David M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Argyros, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Sorenson, John M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Scheinfeld, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Shaikh, Shaziya M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Marshall, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Administration)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Chan, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Desai, Panna M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Hayashi, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Bernstein, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Pereira, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Julian, Josephine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ohson, Aspan M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Eng, Rene M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Connolly, Deirdre M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Constable, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sirota, Marc M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Mesh, Alla M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Ramirez, Michelle M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Thangada, Shruthima M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rosenzveig, Adina
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Simonte, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Kornacki, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Zappi, Eugene M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pediatric Dermatology, Dermatology
  • Green, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Oratz, Ruth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Tikoo, Ravi M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Tarsis, Sara M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Samra, Faraj
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Selick, Caryn M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Brown, Matthew
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Reisman, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bansal, Amit D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Patel, Megha
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rosenberg, Heidi M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Durzieh, Joseph
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Borkowsky, Robin M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pediatric Dermatology, Dermatology
  • Moskowitz, Joel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Luciano, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Chong, Derek M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Chae, Floria M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Management
  • Singh, Neeta D.O.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Marchbein, Shari M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kihiczak, George M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Sterling, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Poitevien, Patricia M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, House Staff (Administration), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Morlote, Manuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Zyskind, Israel
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Mackersey, Kiri M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Hitzeman, Lawrence
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kuo, Josephine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Goldfarb, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Rose, Donald M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Chitayat, Sammy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Lowenstein, Jerome M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Avruchevskaya, Irina
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Neophytides, Andreas M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Alexis, Ama M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Mooney, Anne M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Gershowitz, Judith M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Bhatla, Puneet M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Yun, Jean M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Douek, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Liu, Connie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Bloomgarden, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Maheswaran, Sathya
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Klancnik, James M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Piper, Greta M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Cykiert, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Trzcinski, Stacey
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Naik, Neel M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Baxter, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Burnett, Michael
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Fleisher, Jori M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Fermon, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Essig, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Chhor, Chloe
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Sylvester, Nadeje M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kamenetsky, Elvira M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Krevitt, Lane M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Bassett, Clifford M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Youm, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Shah, Alvira M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Shor, Anna M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Rosenthal, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • LaNatra, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Hemo Mal Adm)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Buxbaum, Audrey M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Anolik, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Crespin, Jeffrey M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology
  • Van de Leuv, Jonathan M.D., M.S.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kermani, Ebrahim M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Suh, James
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Natow, Allen M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Long, Wendy M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Koon, Peter
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kahn, Max M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Kauvar, Arielle M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Makarov, Danil M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Population Health
    Specialties: Urology
  • Lau, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Bailey, Sean M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Neonatology
  • Liou, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lord, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div Chief)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Katz, Alex
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Administration)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Brancaccio, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Caspers, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Harris, Marsha M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Penacerrada, Leonard M.D.
    Departments: Medical Library (Systems), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Marshall, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Salik, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Wen, Andy M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Weiss, Andrew
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Starpoli, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology
  • Bernstein, Donald M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Katz, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Li, Sherry M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gao, Xiao-Ke M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Reynolds, Harmony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Scher, Corey M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rivera, Gregory
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-WH-Orthopedic Inpatient)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Karter, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Rajmane, Ravindra M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Deipolyi, Amy M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hennessey, N. M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Weisstuch, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endoc-DiabResPgmDir), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • French, Jacqueline M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Wang, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Fell, Millie M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Valente, Domenico M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Tzu, Julia M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Klein, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Grino, Alexandra M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • MUSTER, SIMA
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Jankowska, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), House Staff (Administration)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Robbins, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Wang, Silas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Shapiro, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Fouladvand, Mohammad M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Zou, Anna M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Goldstein, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Qian, Xinru M.D..
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Brauer, Jeremy M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Pion, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gold, Joan M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Nazemzadeh, Milad M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Buckner, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Engel, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Cooney, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Kaza, Ujwala M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Friedman, Darren M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Quintana, Adelle M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • ABRAMOVA, Inna
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gazzola, Deana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Menche, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Moore, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Traister, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Berkowitz, Wendy M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Anzai, Yuzuru M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Berg, Robert M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Levitzky, Munro M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Batash, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Weber, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Gold, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Janicik, Regina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Katzman, Jay M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Gomez, Henry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Gardner, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Brandeis, Ilona M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Soskin, Luba M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Thomas, Kristen
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Rastegar, Raymonda M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Inamdar, Subhash
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Psychiatry
  • Spiegel, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Shaylor, Sara M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Loria, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Peck, Valerie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism, Internal Medicine
  • Lipkin, George M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Hirsch, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Patel, Keyoor
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Maryles, Shareen M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Brustein, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Howard, Rennie
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Rheum Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Patel, Harshit M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Gross, Jonathan
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Singh, Tarunjit M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Teitelbaum, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Internal Medicine
  • Nam, Julie M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Ponge Wilson, Isabelle M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Degenhardt, Aran M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Pediatrics (BV-Child Protection), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Farquharson, Sean
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Naoulou, Becky
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Diaz, Mirielle M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • D'Agostino, Ronald D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Bolon, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rotte, Masashi
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Jang, David M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Gruson, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Reddy, Jhansi M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Ottaviano, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Lui, Yvonne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • BELOTSERKOVSKAYA, YANINA
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Wagner, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Schnipper, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Diamond, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Menlove, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Elmquist, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Lipschitz, Robin
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Sloane, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Lebeau, Dorothy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Cruz, Giselle
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kaminetsky, Jed M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Torrey, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Emergency Medicine
  • Cohen, Jodi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Levine, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Greenspan, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Seidenberg, Keith M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • McNiff, Todd M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Libkind, Miriam
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Genece-Sekyiamah, Nadeige M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Saini, Ritu M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kearney, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kahn, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Agnant, Joanne M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Nass, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Friedman, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Baik, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Engel, Anelise M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Chandarana, Hersh M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Devinsky, Orrin M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry, Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Goldstein, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Kohn, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Portnow, Stanley M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Styler, Marianne M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Coyne, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Fakheri, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Deans Office (Honors Program), House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hochman, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Jubelt, Lindsay
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Population Health
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Forem, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Advanced Applications (Div of Educational Informatics), Neurology (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Neurology, Pediatric Neurology
  • Roman, Ashley M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Postelnicu, Radu
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Silvers, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Grudzen, Corita M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Brand, Rena M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Patel, Reshma
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Pugach, Mark
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Feher, Laszlo D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div-HJD), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (GIM Div Dir)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Grubman, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • Sadek, Mikel M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Quraishi, Seema M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Friedman-Kien, Alvin M.D.
    Departments: Microbiology (Microbiology ), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Sarnoff, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Biney-Amissah, Dominic
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sarnoff, Jon M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Min, Dorothy M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Provet, John M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Brandeis, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Administration), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery, Cancer
  • Bungay, Krisczar M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Han Hwang, Seol Young M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lustig, Marc M.D., Ph.D., M.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Chuy, Katherine M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Walsh, Megan
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Wasserman, Bradley
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), HJD-H2 Housestaff, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Presti, Salvatore M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Wirth, John M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Doran, Kelly M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Emergency Medicine (Research)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Lam, Lai-Yet M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Lala, Anu M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Donahue, Bernadine M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Elahi, Ershad M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Department (Emergency Dept-Adult), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Administration (Woodhull)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Pan, Calvin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Hurst, Lainie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Ciavarra, Gina M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Stein, Drew M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Brinster, Nooshin M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Bashar, Mona M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Gamss, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Kaplan, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Kuzniecky, Ruben M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Doshi, Ankur
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div), Cell Biology (Cell Biology), House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Freiman, Hal M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Ream, Justin
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Pacia, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Fisher, Yale M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Fung Liu, Blanche M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Glaser, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Burack, Jedidiah M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sperling, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Kazachkov, Mikhail
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pulmonary)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Favate, Albert M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Stroke Care Center)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Goldenberg, Alec M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Egan, Daniel
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Chatterjee, Pia M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Najarian, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Harary, Albert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Torres, Jose M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Stroke Care Center)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Rapkiewicz, Amy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Mark, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Angelopoulos, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Isseroff, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Fatterpekar, Girish
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Miller, George M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Surgery (General Surgery FGP)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Friedlander, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Gilbert, Holly M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Levi, Michael Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Dev & Behav Div )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Warren, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery, Pediatric Plastic Surgery
  • Mak, Wang M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Melsaether, Amy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wysock, James M.D.
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Urology
  • Dweck, Ezra M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Nghi, Phuong M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Kass, Dara M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Dieterich, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Alpert, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Huang, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gutstein, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Gondal, Nasir
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Padjen, Kristoffer M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology
  • Geyler, Inna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Schottenstein, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Orbuch, Murray M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Faust, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Shah, Ankur M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Silverman, Joshua M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Shvets, Marina
    Departments: FGP (NYU Levit Medical)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Foo, Sun-Hoo M.D.
    Departments: Advanced Applications (Div of Educational Informatics), Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Neurology, Internal Medicine
  • Yannuzzi, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Primm, Aaron
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Guo, Caitlin M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Spaide, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Femia, Robert M.B.A.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Volpin, Marina
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Melis, Marcovalerio M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Surgical Oncology, General Surgery
  • DePorto, Robert D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Lala, Shailee M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Zullo, Alessandra M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Hecker, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Tseng, Mengkao M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Brown, Lance M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Tsou, Hui M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Kamenetsky, Aleksey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Balan, Stefan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Horn, Sheila D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Gorga, Chloe M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kalik, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gavin, Nicholas M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Hosseini, Nooshin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Goldberg, Myron M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Pomerantz, Rhonda M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kantor, Yevgeniy
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Kiprovski, Kiril M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Liu, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Rutkovsky, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • MacKool, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), House Staff (Plastic Surgery)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Klaphoz, Ari M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Mermelstein, Harold M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Tsukerman, Boris
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lee, Johnny M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rush, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology ), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Dharia, Nimish M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kwa, Sally M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine