792 Physicians Found in UHC COMMUNITY & STATE PLAN

Showing 1 - 792 of 792 results - Page 1 of 1

  • DeLacure, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery, Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Otolaryngology, Plastic Surgery, ENT
  • McKnight, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Attubato, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Vassallo, Susi M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Austrian, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ludomirsky, Achiau M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Kogan, Faina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Boyd, Leslie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Acholonu, Rhonda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Timor, Ilan M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Petchprapa, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Cohen, Deirdre M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Rapoport, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Thomas, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Shi, Yan Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Ardalan, Hengameh M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kay, Martin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Staffenberg, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Pediatric Plastic Surgery, Plastic Surgery
  • Leung, Allen
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Staniloae, Cezar M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Schweizer, William M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Bernstein, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), House Staff (Cardiology)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Goldberg, Avram M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), FGP (NYU Arena Oncology )
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Rashbaum, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Jacobowitz, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Ma, Dong M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Grossi, Eugene M.D.
    Departments: VAMC, Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiac Surgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Chun, Anne M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Wei, Xiao-Jun Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Love, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rosenberg, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Pediatrics (Administration)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Lubinsky, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Golimbu, Cornelia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bradshaw, Chanda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Kobrinsky, Boris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Cambitsis, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Khan, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Azar, Omar M.D.
    Departments: Forensic Medicine, Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Wachtel, Elena M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Neonatology
  • Bernstein, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery
  • Manno, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Blackstock, Uche M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Lee, Jiyon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ginzburg, Lev M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Gold-Von Simson, Gabrielle M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Hopkins, Mary Ann M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Bakshy, Aric M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Leichman, Cynthia M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Marrero, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Muggia, Franco M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Poppers, David M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Popiolek, Dorota M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Tenet, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kieffer, Jody M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Chopra, Arun M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care, Pediatrics
  • Onefater, Vladimir M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Hametz, Craig M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Castillo Kontak, Leticia M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Araten, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Braude, Sabina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Post Graduate Medical School, Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div Dir), FGP (NYU Levit Medical)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Levine, David M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Keilson, Marshall M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Im, Brian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Hirsch, Christian M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Colon-Rectal Surgery
  • Lymberis, Stella M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Gang, Maureen M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Magier, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Guth, Amber M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Meehan, Shane M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Skolnik, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Skirball)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Wadler, Beth M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Strizhak, Andre M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Melamed, Jonathan M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Langsner, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Brar, Preneet M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Endocrinology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Crenesse, Anne M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs), Pediatrics (Fac), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • Lau, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kim, JoonHyuk M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology, Cardiology
  • Winnick, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Jhaveri, Komal M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Bai, Shuting M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Pothuri, Bhavana M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Ng, Kaman M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Frenna, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Levine, Pascale M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Patel, Kepal M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Spinelli, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology, Cardiology
  • Condos, Rany M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Navarro, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cecchin, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Pediatric Cardiology, Pediatrics
  • Lau, Rern M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Jayasundera, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Kim, Yong M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Goodman, Ilyssa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Mikolaenko, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Allen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Neurology, Neurology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Cole, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Mazumder, Amitabha M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Rothberg, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Papadakos, Stylianos M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Mehta-Lee, Shilpi M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Lerner, Veronica M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Female Pelvic Medicine & Reconstructive Surgery, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Axel, Leon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mussa, Firas M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular), Population Health
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Whiteson, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Bangaru, Babu
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Schiff, Peter M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Laufer, Marcel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • DeAnda, Abe M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Ramachandran, Sarika M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Levine, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Oweity, Thaira M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Fine, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Fan, Andy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • De Armas-Kendall, Pedro M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Wisniewski, Thomas M.D., M.D..
    Departments: Psychiatry, Pathology, Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Delfino, John D.M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Maxillofacial Surgery, Pain Management
  • Pavlick, Anna D.O.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Administration), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Kovacs, Sandor M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Mintz, Evan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Caprio, Martha M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Kushnir, Bella M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Iqbal, Sohah M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Singh, Baljit M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Taneja, Samir M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Nimeh, Diana M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Rybak, Leon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Pacifico, Oliver M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Loh, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Cayne, Neal M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Dickerman, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Adler, Lawrence
    Departments: IMA Miller Practice (FGP-Miller Practice), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Natanzon, Alex M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Borin, James M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Denatale, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Hoskins, Iffath M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Flanagan, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Sinha, Prashant M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Jones, Vicky M.D.
    Departments: Deans Office (Honors Program), House Staff (Internal Medicine), IMA Miller Practice (FGP-Miller Practice), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sanger, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ahn, Jung M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Hymes, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Rosenberg, Zehava M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Speyer, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Thomasch, Megan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Dunham, Samantha M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Chu, Alice M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Abdul Hay, Mohammad Maher M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Hochman, Katherine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Shiau, Maria M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sigal, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Vartolomei, Roxana M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Mittal, Khushbakhat M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Zervos, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cancer, Thoracic Surgery
  • Dorsa, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • McNeill, Katharine M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Zhdanova, Olga M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Recht, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Fisher, Edward Ph.D., M.P.H., M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Pediatrics (FGP Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Mally, Pradeep M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Bhagia, Sanjay M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kim, Danny M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Manko, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Howell, Heather M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Santos, Laura M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Mir, Tanveer M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hospice & Palliative Medicine, Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Sridhar, Divya M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Leichman, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Nusbaum, Annette M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Megibow, Alec M.D., M.P.H
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Schwarzwald, Evan D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Liu, Cynthia M.D, Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Friedman, Kent M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Xu, Ruliang Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Rosenberg, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Ryan, Theresa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Huppert, Nelly M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Lef, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Raphael, Bruce M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Jethanamest, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Neurotology, Otolaryngology
  • Kim, Yang M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Cohen, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Rosenkrantz, Andrew M.D., M.P.A.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Zezon, Anna M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), House Staff (Psychiatry), Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Stroud, Joan M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs), Pediatrics (Fac), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • Vigdorchik, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Berland, Todd M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Pinkhasova, Dora M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Mogilner, Alon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Rockman, Caron M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Lanyi, Valery M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Burschtin, Omar MD
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Oshva, Lillian M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Novik, Yelena M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Pass, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Thor/Card), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cancer, Thoracic Surgery
  • Gharibo, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Wilson, Chad M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • La Rocca Vieira, Renata M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Loulmet, Didier M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Balsam, Leora M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Addrizzo-Harris, Doreen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Wetter, Ellen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Janec, Eileen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Gastroenterology
  • Aberg, Caroline M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Huang, William M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Malhotra, Sunil M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Kolodny, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Chokshi, Dave M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Population Health (ComparitvEffectv), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Grossbard, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Slater, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Simsir, Aylin M.D.
    Departments: Labs (Cytology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Culliford, Alfred M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Hay, John M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Lee, Judy M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Mason, Derek M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sackheim, Kimberly D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Pain Management, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Kricheff, Irvin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Chachoua, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Administration), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Schwack, Bradley M.D., M.S.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Weight Management, Bariatric Surgery
  • Gu, Ping M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Huang, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Maczaj, Marta M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Mues, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Kaminetzky, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Podolsky, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Pachter, H. Leon M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Moy, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Stokes, Wayne M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Sports Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Thanik, Vishal M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Yatskar, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Chang, Gregory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Michalisin Jr., John M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Pain Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Hotson, Gwendolyn M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Minen, Mia M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • McMenomey, Sean M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Carroll, William M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Pediatrics (Oncology Division), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Chair)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Hematology, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Gurvits, Grigoriy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Shukla, Pratibha M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Spivak, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Zandieh, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Leopold, Tammy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Zaslavskiy, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Portal Celhay, Cynthia M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Microbiology (Microbiology ), House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Curtin, John M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Abraham, Saji M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Ganjhu, Lisa D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hepatology, Gastroenterology
  • Jasty, Susmita M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Crawford, Bernard M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Levy, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Tress, Vladimir M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Tarkin, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Ponzo, Fabio M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wang, Jing M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology
  • Busovsky-McNeal, Melissa M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Heon, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Wu, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), House Staff (MED SB SP)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Aizer, Anthony M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Coppola, John M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Weintraub, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Swaminathan, Anand M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Karajannis, Matthias M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Pediatrics
  • Green, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Adeoye, Olubunmi M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Shepherd, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Leybell, Inna M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Blaum, Caroline M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Population Health, Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Lau, Heather M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurogenetics Division)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Espiritu, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Shah, Binita M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Cocks, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Proudfit, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Fink, Dorothy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Siskind, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Zias, Elias M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Cantor, Michael M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (ComparitvEffectv)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Yee, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Alaia, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Myssiorek, David M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Trachtman, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Nephrology
  • Manessis, Anastasios M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Newman, Elliot M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Valentine, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gyftopoulos, Soterios M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Al-Qaqaa, Yasir M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Martinez, Matthew M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Tomita, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Bosniak, Morton M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Nitti, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn), Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Slater, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Yachelevich, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Human Genetics Division)
    Specialties: Genetics
  • Rubenstein, Allan M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Hodak, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Cho, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Charles, Hearns M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Farid, Ayman M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Esquitin, Ricardo M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Uppal, Nikhil M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Feit, Frederick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Bennett, Genevieve M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Abrams, Janet M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Gynecology, Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Schuval, Barry D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Amorosi, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Sun, Wei M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Shapiro, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Oncology FGP)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Gardner, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Soghoian, Samara M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Khaski, David M.D.
    Departments: FGP (NYU BklynMedAssocKha), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Gruber, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Kundel, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Friedman, Ariel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wiesel, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Szerencsy, Adam D.O.
    Departments: Epic PMO, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hajdu, Cristina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Diefenbach, Catherine M.D
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Hamroff, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Holmes, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Moroz, Alex M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Rosen, Gerald M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Fine, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Amin, Milan M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Schwartzbard, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Henry, Gillian M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Lucak, Basil M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Balar, Arjun M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Singer, Cory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ambrosino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Yadgarov, Dmitriy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Mosca, Ralph M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery, Pediatric Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Monteagudo, Ana M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Chung, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Meyers, Marleen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Arena, Francis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Phoon, Colin M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Cicero Sosa, Paola
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Pate, Denise M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Stark, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Ginsburg, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Messineo, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Jamshahi, Behdad M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Mierlak, Julian M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Strauss, Eric M.D.
    Departments: HJD-H2 Housestaff, House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Fefferman, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Du, Kevin M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Radiation Oncology
  • Fisher, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Shah, Mehul M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research), HJD-H2 Housestaff
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Williams, Mathew M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Cardiac Surgery
  • Kim, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Pain Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Walfish, Jacob M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Malaga-Dieguez, Laura M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Nephrology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Nephrology, Pediatrics
  • Davidovitch, Roy M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Blank, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Yaghoobian, Jahanguir M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Slover, James M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Chinitz, Larry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Adler, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Cohen, Steven D.O.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Critical Care Medicine, General Surgery
  • Giovanniello, Giovanna M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Slywotzky, Chrystia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Persky, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology
  • Charles, Norman M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Fowler, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Quinones-Garcia, Adriana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Sanfilippo, Nicholas M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Adelman, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Vascular Division Dir)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Galloway, Aubrey M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Hagiwara, Mari M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Radiology (Radiology), House Staff (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Cangiarella, Joan M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Kaistha, Abha M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Gastroenterology
  • Toth, Hildegard M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Leibert, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Traube, Morris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Leitman, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ogilvie, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Granowetter, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Hematology), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Zhao, Lee M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • McGuinness, Georgeann M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wickstrom, Maj M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Alukal, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Zolotarevskaya, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Hershman, Ronnie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kim, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Hiotis, Karen M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Golomb, James M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry (FGP Administration-I-), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Berger, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Adler, Ronald M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Brick, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Kobren, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Kwon, Young M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Chapnick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gonzalez-Lomas, Guillem MD
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Glassman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Arbini, Arnaldo M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Moy, Libia M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Katz, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Dreyer, Benard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Developmental & Behavioral Pediatrics
  • Fishman, Mary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gross, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Reyentovich, Alex M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Iorio, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Sapienza, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Voiculescu, Lucia M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Pain Management, Anesthesiology
  • Ferrari, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Naidich, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Argilla, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Bizekis, Costas M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Maldonado, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Ko, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sen, Chandra M.D..
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Balzora, Sophie M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Lugassy, Daniel M.D., M.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Zuckerman, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Minkowitz, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Zagzag, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neuropathology
  • Prilik, Sofiya M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Amoroso, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Teperman, Lewis M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Rajapaksa, Roshini M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Mednick, Aron M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Formenti, Silvia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology, Medical Oncology
  • Golduber, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Lamparello, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Pourfar, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery, Neurology
  • Darvishian, Farbod M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Rickert, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac), Pediatrics (Fac), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology, Pediatric Otolaryngology
  • Wisoff, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery, Pediatric Neurosurgery
  • Garofano, Suzette M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine
  • Jacobson, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology
  • Sadowski, Martin M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Psychiatry, Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Tessler, Ruth M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Kuenzler, Keith M.D.
    Departments: Periop Svc (Adm), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Shelley, Donna M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (Shelley Rsch)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Weiss, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Bryk, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Zou, Shengping M.D., Psy.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Caplin, Nina M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Pinkney, Lynne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gelb, Bruce M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Hsu, Ricky M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Mattoo, Aditya M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Shah, Vaishali D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Mitnick, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Esteva, Francisco M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Smilen, Scott M.D.
    Departments: OBS/GYN (Ultrasound ), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Uro-Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Lewis, Ariane M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Division of Neurocritical Care)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Lustbader, Ian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Park, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Leistner, Hedi M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine
  • Young, Warren M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Bernaski, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Albert, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mechlin, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Etlis, Yanina M.D., D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gardner, Sharon M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Keller, Norma M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Bhatla, Teena M.D..
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Strubel, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Moskovits, Tibor M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Fielding, George M.D..
    Departments: Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: Weight Management, Bariatric Surgery, General Surgery
  • Hlaing, Thinn M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Pham, Vinh M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • George, Ajax M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Nayar, Ambika M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Zhovtis Ryerson, Lana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Siegel, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Chiu, Ernest M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Babaev, Anvar M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Kurzyna-Solinas, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Nacier, Paul
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Bader, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Testa, Paul M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Emergency Medicine Service
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Lolis, Athena M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Jafar, Jafar M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Roman, Elizabeth M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Ahn, Albert M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bassett, Clifford M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Roman, Ashley M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Kogan, Victoria M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Wu, Ming M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Femia, Robert M.B.A.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Ohson, Aspan M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Heffernan, Cathleen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Famiglietti, Hannah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (BV-Ambulatory)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Padi, Abhilash M.D., MS
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Bailey, Sean M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Neonatology
  • Menlove, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Beltran, Luis M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Marshall, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Administration)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Smith, Joshua M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Marans, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Varlotta, Gerard D.O.
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Isseroff, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Dharia, Nimish M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Glaser, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Barbazetto, Irene M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Bellevue), Ophthalmology (Ophthalmology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Hindman, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Pugach, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Natow, Allen M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Pathak, Soma M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Cooney, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Constable, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Greene, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kamenetsky, Aleksey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Zolnowski, Ian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ciavarra, Gina M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Testa, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Strayer, Reuben
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Primm, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Franklin, Bonita M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Nelson, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology
  • Patel, Rishi M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Brandes, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Silverman, Joshua M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Ha, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Fisher, Yale M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Lala, Anu M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Jang, David M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kazachkov, Mikhail M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pulmonary)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Kaza, Ujwala M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Hirsch, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Okamura, Charles M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Ishida, Koto M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Stroke Care Center)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Guo, Caitlin M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Thangada, Shruthima M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Batash, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Chatterjee, Pia M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kwa, Sally M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Engel, Anelise M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Chhor, Chloe M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Ladapo, Joseph M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (Comp Effect)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • McMenamy, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Moore, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gottesman, Avraham M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Mak, Wang M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Ramirez, Michelle M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Singh, Neeta D.O.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Tsukerman, Boris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Torres, Jose M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Stroke Care Center)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Liu, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Scribner, Camille M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Chandra, Amitabh M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Jamin, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Freund, K. Bailey M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Sperling, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Hernandez, Katrina D.O.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Fierman, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Dev & Behav Div )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Egan, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Pion, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Rutkovsky, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Shaylor, Sara M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Warltier, Karin M.D.
    Departments: Administration, House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Adams, Sylvia M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Shah, Ankur M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bannan, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Rotte, Masashi M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Zawistowski, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Hitzeman, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Klein, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Sedlackova, Marie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Gross, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Agnant, Joanne M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Posner, Kari M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Gettenberg, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Klancnik, James M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Lee, David M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Population Health, Emergency Medicine (Research)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Levine, Vicki M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kalik, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Needelman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Samra, Faraj M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Naik, Neel M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Weiss, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Chong, Hong M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Shor, Anna M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Jubelt, Lindsay M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Population Health
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bernstein, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gorelik, Dmitry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Li, Sherry M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Patel, Reshma
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Teitelbaum, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Internal Medicine
  • Wittman, Ian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Rice, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Yukelis, Igor M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Han Hwang, Seol Young M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Thomas, Kristen M.S.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Alpert, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Marcus, Helen D.O.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Kass, Dara M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Rosenberg, Irene M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Mackersey, Kiri M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Brown, Matthew
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Chen, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Straus, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • David, Marian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Apicella, Sheila M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Baker, Annalee M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Hersh, Melissa M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Fafalak, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Fatterpekar, Girish M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Brusca-Augello, Geraldine D.O.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Miranda, Rodolfo M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Schwartz-Jacobs, Shirah M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Khadem, John M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Marshall, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Dunham, Kevin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Cruz, Giselle M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Baxter, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ranka, Milan M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Ophthalmology-Fac), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Furlan, Louis M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Muster, Sima
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gamss, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Gottsegen, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Abramova, Inna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Salinas, Jean-Louis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Piper, Greta M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Capeci, Craig M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Lui, Yvonne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Stern, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Jamil, Tariq
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lord, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Division of Neurocritical Care)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Vozick, Jesse
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Kohn, Brenda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Chiang, William M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Katz, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cohen, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Burton, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Grino, Alexandra M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Skopicki, Debra M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Dermatology
  • Krevitt, Lane M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Teitel, Ariel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Rheumatology
  • Pereira, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Patel, Megha
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Slakter, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Pysarenko, Kristine M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Papadimitropoulos, Laura M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Gutstein, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Belotserkovskaya, Yanina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Carmody, Kristin M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Gorga, Chloe M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ching, Howard M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Penacerrada, Leonard M.D.
    Departments: Medical Library (Systems), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Jimenez, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Engelbert, Michael M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Hoffman, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Galvao Neto, Antonio M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Padjen, Kristoffer M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology
  • Yannuzzi, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Levine, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Elahi, Ershad M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Department (Emergency Dept-Adult), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Administration (Woodhull)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Rafii, Daniela
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Levit, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Brinster, Nooshin M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kornacki, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Gold, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Alexis, Ama M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Vermeulen, Marsia M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Gavin, Nicholas M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Hedvat, Cyrus M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Shvets, Marina
    Departments: FGP (NYU Levit Medical)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Fung Liu, Blanche M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Caspers, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Nam, Julie M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Lala, Shailee M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Zyskind, Israel M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Khan, M. Fahad M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Medicine, Pain Management
  • Kesebir, Deniz M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Elikashvili, Inna D.O.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Gondal, Nasir M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Seetharamu, Nagashree
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Hematology
  • Cohen, Jodi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Giusti, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pulmonary)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine
  • Suh, James
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Zhou, Ming M.D., Psy.D.
    Departments: Urology (FGP), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Biary, Rana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Boter, Lana M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Patel, Keyoor D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Wu, Tina M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Rutkovsky, Frederick
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Baik, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Leonardi, Olga M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Goodman, Karen M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Levine, Jeremiah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Chandarana, Hersh M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Norwood-Galloway, Dellis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Weiner, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Melsaether, Amy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Azzoli, William M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Lustig, Marc M.D., Ph.D., M.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Pincus, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Grudzen, Corita M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Emergency Medicine (Research)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Melis, Marcovalerio M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Surgical Oncology, General Surgery
  • Medwid, Kelly M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Shah, Alvira M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Avruchevskaya, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Fermon, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Bhandari, Salil M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Wiener, Bradley M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Hultgren, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Katz, David M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Su, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Silverblatt, Katerina M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Farquharson, Sean M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Davis, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lao, Roger M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Sjulson, Lucas M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry, Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Lau, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Bronfin, Ludmilla M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Ambulatory-BV)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Gould, Sara M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Colin, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Elmquist, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Patel, Nilesh M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Morgan, Glyn M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Elias, Kristin M.D., M.S.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Kamenetsky, Elvira M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Cho, Kyunghee M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hessler, Robert M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Katz, Alex
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Administration)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Doran, Kelly M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Emergency Medicine (Research)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Newman, Jonathan M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Chang, Judy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Chuy, Katherine M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Sadek, Mikel M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Becske, Tibor M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Neurology
  • Wong, Ambrose M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Shoham, Marny M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Jankowska, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), House Staff (Administration)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kohn, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Geyler, Inna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Volpin, Marina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Silvers, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Czeisler, Barry M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Neurology (Division of Neurocritical Care)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Klaphoz, Ari M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Kantor, Yevgeniy
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Kogan, Mikhail M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Diamond, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Nampiaparampil, Robert M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Tsou, Hui M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Wen, Andy M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Miller, George M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Surgery (General Surgery FGP)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Mooney, Anne M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Libkind, Miriam M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Lakdawala, Viraj M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Berger, Joseph
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Durzieh, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Bhatla, Puneet M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Sorenson, John M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Torrey, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Emergency Medicine
  • Shirazi, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • DePorto, Robert D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Makarov, Danil M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Population Health
    Specialties: Urology
  • Kearney, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Rapkiewicz, Amy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Berkowitz, Wendy M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Spaide, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Drafta, Christina M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Goldberg, William M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Deng, Fang-Ming M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Nelson, Lewis M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Schwartz, David M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Jacobson, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Wilson, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Dill, Curt M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Hennessey, N. M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Wertheimer, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • McCormack, Ryan M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Research)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Miller, Louis M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Mercado, Cecilia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sigmund, Alana M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Volpicelli, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Saint-Jacques, Henock M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Chaudhary, Noami M.D..
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Fagelman, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Dorman, Shawna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Hernandez, Osvaldo M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Nalabolu, Harsha M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Berry, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Chitkara, Nishay M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Neuburger, Peter
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Foltin, Jessica M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kim, Carolyn M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Koenigsberg, Joanna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Furgiuele, David M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Woronoff, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Girvin, Francis M.D., M.D..
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Watkowska, Justyna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Iturrate, Eduardo M.D., M.S.W.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Demaria, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Administration), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Rao, Naresh D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Smith, Silas M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Bencardino, Jenny M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Meyers, Chad M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Jacobs, Ramon M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kessler, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Research Compliance, Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine), Population Health (Comp Effect)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kameyama, Misuzu D.O.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology

  • * Click above to compare up to 3 doctors' profile

Sort By

Filter Results

Insurance

Gender

Additional Language Spoken

Expertise

Back