157 Physicians Found in Multiplan

Showing 1 - 157 of 157 results - Page 1 of 1

  • Berger, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Chest Service (Clinical Services), Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Lymberis, Stella M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Capo, John M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Hand Service)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Liporace, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Horne, Nathanael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • Etlis, Yanina D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lepor, Herbert M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Bosco, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Thanik, Vishal M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Perry, Jeffrey D.O.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Rehabilitation Medicine (Administration), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Ren-Fielding, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, Weight Management, General Surgery
  • Bearnot, Harris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Weeks, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Braude, Sabina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Post Graduate Medical School, Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div Dir), FGP (NYU Levit Medical)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Infantino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Fahim, Nabil
    Departments: Diab Foot Ctr
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Muggia, Franco M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Ceradini, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Saxena, Amit M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Rheumatology
  • Robinson, Maria M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Skolnik, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Skirball)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Fischer, Ilene M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • King, William M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Stuchin, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Abayev, David D.O.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Bangaru, Babu
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Cohen, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Aizman, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Reisman, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cohen, Rory
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Possick, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Grant, Alfred M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatrics
  • Lubitz, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • Ji, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Karter, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Ficazzola, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Goldfarb, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Donahue, Bernadine M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Pan, Calvin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Myrow, Ralph M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Salant, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Steiger, David M.D..
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Internal Medicine, Critical Care Medicine
  • Gross, Jeffery
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine, Pain Management
  • Gilbert, Holly M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Young, Joshua M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Angelilli, Allison M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Lau, Cheuk M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Jelin, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Qian, Xinru M.D..
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Mailloux, Lynn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Goodstein, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Schulman, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Levin, Nachum M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Gunduz, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Urbanek, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Jaffe, Ira
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Lee, Hyun-soo M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Menche, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Oran, Bruce D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Song, Suying M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Khodadadian, Shawn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Chapman, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Pitman, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Gondal, Nasir
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Tolston, Evelyn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Goldberg, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Levine, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Kreuz, Donald M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Distenfeld, Ariel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Farcon, Eduardo M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Bautista, Judita M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Teitel, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Hayashi, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Rosman, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Montalbano, Gregory M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Finkelstein, Martin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Green, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gluck, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Kohan, Darius M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Podell, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Martinez, Manuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Price, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatrics
  • Teller, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Katz, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lee, Yick Moon M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Robbins, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Wong, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Mandell, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Haines, Kathleen M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD ), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Rheumatology
  • Lee, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Tranese, Louis D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Feigenbaum, Bernard M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Medicine (GIM Div Dir)
    Specialties: Pediatric Allergy & Immunology, Allergy & Immunology
  • Essig, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Feig, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Harris, Harriet M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Guarini, Ludovico M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics
  • Ma, Songhui M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Rackow, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Nguyen, Dustin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sasson, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Goldstein, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Goddard, David M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Wirth, John M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Schrank, Philip M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Patel, Harshit M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Silverman, Marc M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Macaluso, Claude M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Harlin, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery, Cancer
  • Lubliner, Jerry M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Moser, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Amsterdam, Alison M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Struhl, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Sheindlin, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Adlersberg, Jay M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Raynor, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Buchalter, Joel M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Tam, Pearl M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Biney-Amissah, Dominic
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rahimian, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Klein, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Pediatrics
  • Pieroni, Cristiana M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Ehrlich, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Tolete-Rotor, Herminia M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Rush, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology ), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Freiman, Hal M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Kestin, William M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Feldman, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Jajoo, Parul D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Lee, Johnny M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kurtz, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Glick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Krasnokutsky Samuels, Svetlana M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Kwok, Phyllis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Adler, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Pua, Florence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Goldberg, Myron M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Rieger, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Liu, George M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Gusmorino, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry, Pain Management
  • Liou, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Schwartz, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Mason, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Ophthalmology
  • Long, Wendy M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kyriakides, Christopher D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Plasse, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Bourne, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Merson, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ky, Willy M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Gindi, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Bottino, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Ergas, Enrique M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Rentrop, Klaus M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Schumacher, Michael
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Wilson, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Paulino, Carl M.D
    Departments: HJD-H2 Housestaff, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Gasalberti, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Gerling, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery

  • * Click above to compare up to 3 doctors' profile

Sort By

Filter Results

Insurance

Gender

Additional Language Spoken

Expertise

Back