550 Physicians Found in MetroPlus Medicaid

Showing 1 - 550 of 550 results - Page 1 of 1

  • Naidich, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wickstrom, Maj M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Onefater, Vladimir M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Kim, Yang M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Im, Brian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Santos, Laura M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Habib, Sally M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Psychiatry), Psychiatry (Behav Health FGP)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Fine, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Brar, Preneet M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Endocrinology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • La Rocca Vieira, Renata M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Yatskar, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Shukla, Pratibha M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Arbini, Arnaldo M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Teperman, Lewis M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Staffenberg, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Pediatric Plastic Surgery, Plastic Surgery
  • Popiolek, Dorota M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Gonzalez-Lomas, Guillem MD
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Mehta-Lee, Shilpi M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Slater, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • McNeill, Katharine M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Reyentovich, Alex M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Ng, Kaman
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Mally, Pradeep M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Weiner, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurosurgery, Cancer, Neurosurgery
  • Goldberg, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Etlis, Yanina D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Persky, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Head&Neck Surg+Onco Div Dir)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Abraham, Saji M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Godfried, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Messineo, Frank
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Traube, Morris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Cho, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Fraiman, James M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry (Behav Health FGP)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Golduber, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Bryk, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Gelb, Bruce
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Singer, Cory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wu, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), House Staff (MED SB SP)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Vartolomei, Roxana
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Freedberg, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Quinones-Garcia, Adriana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Aberg, Caroline M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wachtel, Elena M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Neonatology
  • Rosenberg, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Pediatrics (Administration)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Razzouk, Louai M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Myssiorek, David M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Lustbader, Ian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Cohen, Steven D.O.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Critical Care Medicine, General Surgery
  • Bader, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Kim, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Petchprapa, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ganjhu, Lisa D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hepatology, Gastroenterology
  • Busovsky-McNeal, Melissa M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Leichman, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Espiritu, Michael
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Adler, Lawrence
    Departments: IMA Miller Practice (FGP-Miller Practice), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Coppola, John M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Mussa, Firas
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular), Population Health
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Formenti, Silvia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology, Medical Oncology
  • Zandieh, Stephanie
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Feit, Frederick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Chen, Lea Ann M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Fisher, Edward Ph.D., M.P.H., M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Pediatrics (FGP Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Rosen, Gerald M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Leibert, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Chandwani, Sulachni M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Infectious Dis Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Infectious Diseases, Pediatrics
  • Abrams, Janet M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Gynecology, Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Cayne, Neal M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Adler, Ronald M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Schiff, Peter M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Argilla, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Abdul Hay, Mohammad Maher
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Gardner, Sharon M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Glassman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Lifshitz, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Dodson, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Chopra, Arun M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care, Pediatrics
  • Jacobson, Adam
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Head&Neck Surg+Onco Div Dir)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology
  • Leichman, Cynthia M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Mikolaenko, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Melamed, Jonathan M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Madrid, Ivan M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Fisher, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Kaminetzky, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Bai, Shuting
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Shelley, Donna M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (Shelley Rsch)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ambrosino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Du, Kevin M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Radiation Oncology
  • Janec, Eileen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Gastroenterology
  • Yazici, Yusuf M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Ludomirsky, Achiau M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Charles, Norman M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Shiau, Maria M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Phoon, Colin M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Marrero, Daniel
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kobrinsky, Boris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Charles, Hearns M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Hagiwara, Mari M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Radiology (Radiology), House Staff (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Cohen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Lucak, Basil M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Hochman, Katherine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sanfilippo, Nicholas M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Patel, Payal M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Gold-Von Simson, Gabrielle M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Bosniak, Morton M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Flanagan, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Gianos, Eugenia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Uppal, Nikhil
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Poppers, David M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Levine, Jaime D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Holmes, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lymberis, Stella M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Spinelli, Michael
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology, Cardiology
  • Kaistha, Abha M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Gastroenterology
  • Mason, Derek M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bangalore, Sripal M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Levy, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Pham, Vinh M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Tenet, William
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Mosca, Ralph M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery, Pediatric Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Benstein, Judith M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Pacifico, Oliver M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Austrian, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Strubel, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kay, Martin
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Acuna, Dianne M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Gurvits, Grigoriy
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Rockman, Caron M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Walfish, Jacob M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bernstein, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), House Staff (Cardiology)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Stroud, Joan M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs), Pediatrics (Fac), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • Tomita, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Bennett, Genevieve M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Smilen, Scott M.D.
    Departments: OBS/GYN (Ultrasound ), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Uro-Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Babaev, Anvar M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Braude, Sabina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Post Graduate Medical School, Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div Dir), FGP (NYU Levit Medical)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Wilson, Chad
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Coran, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: Pediatric Surgery
  • Valentine, David
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Winnick, Aaron
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Natanzon, Alex M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Skolnick, Adam M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Strizhak, Andre M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Wiesel, Joseph
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Shepherd, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rosenberg, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Gardner, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Dickerman, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rosenzweig, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Kushnir, Bella
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Cohen, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Friedman, Kent M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hoskins, Iffath M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Mattoo, Aditya M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Kurzyna-Solinas, Anna
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Fefferman, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Manno, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Huppert, Nelly M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Wadler, Beth M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Karajannis, Matthias M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Pediatrics
  • Kricheff, Irvin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bernaski, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kwon, Young M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Kovacs, Sandor M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Khaski, David M.D.
    Departments: FGP (NYU BklynMedAssocKha), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Recht, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Levine, Pascale M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Papadakos, Stylianos
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Zervos, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cancer, Thoracic Surgery
  • Leitman, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rickert, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac), Pediatrics (Fac), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology, Pediatric Otolaryngology
  • Nacier, Paul
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Grossi, Eugene M.D.
    Departments: VAMC, Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiac Surgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Ferrari, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Keller, Norma M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Adelman, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Vascular Division Dir)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Acholonu, Rhonda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Azar, Omar M.D.
    Departments: Forensic Medicine, Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Gross, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Sigal, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Carroll, William M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Pediatrics (Oncology Division), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Chair)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Hematology, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Giovanniello, Giovanna M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Galloway, Aubrey M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Siegel, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Kabnick, Lowell M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Jasty, Susmita M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Safdar, Amar
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Thomasch, Megan
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Yadgarov, Dmitriy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Xu, Ruliang Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Alaia, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Castillo Kontak, Leticia M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Jayasundera, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Lubinsky, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Iqbal, Sohah M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Shi, Yan Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Jhaveri, Komal M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • George, Ajax M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Cangiarella, Joan M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Mazumder, Amitabha M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Chun, Anne M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Mir, Tanveer M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hospice & Palliative Medicine, Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Oweity, Thaira M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Stein, Rich M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Weiss, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Chang, Gregory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Seldon, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Toth, Hildegard M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lef, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Zagzag, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neuropathology
  • Chinitz, Larry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Cecchin, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Pediatric Cardiology, Pediatrics
  • DeAnda, Abe M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Park, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Jacobowitz, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Trachtman, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Nephrology
  • Sperber, Laurence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Singh, Baljit M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Culliford, Alfred M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Lamparello, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Bernstein, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery
  • Kim, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Pain Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Aladjem, Asher M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Psychiatry (BP-Admin)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Bizekis, Costas M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Wetter, Ellen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Zhdanova, Olga M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Chiu, Ernest M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Donington, Jessica M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Thoracic Surgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Axel, Leon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Proudfit, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Yaghoobian, Jahanguir M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mechlin, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Balar, Arjun M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Yee, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Aizer, Anthony M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Zias, Elias M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Shah, Binita M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Wei, Xiao-Jun Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Megibow, Alec M.D., M.P.H
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Esteva, Francisco
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Lee, Jiyon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Fink, Dorothy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Minen, Mia M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Katz, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Berland, Todd M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Adler, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Mitnick, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Nimeh, Diana M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • McGuinness, Georgeann M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Stark, Richard
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Park, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Granowetter, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Hematology), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Phillips, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Lee, Kristen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Adeoye, Olubunmi M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Friedman, Ariel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Pinkhasova, Dora M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Albert, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mittal, Khushbakhat M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Kim, Yong M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Roman, Elizabeth M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Meehan, Shane M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Ponzo, Fabio M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Henry, Gillian M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Gu, Ping M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Darvishian, Farbod M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Vigdorchik, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Sanger, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bhatla, Teena M.D..
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • McKnight, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Liu, Cynthia M.D, Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Wisoff, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery, Pediatric Neurosurgery
  • Keilson, Marshall M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Sridhar, Divya M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Jones, Vicky M.D.
    Departments: Deans Office (Honors Program), House Staff (Internal Medicine), IMA Miller Practice (FGP-Miller Practice), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Frenna, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Yeh, Brian
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology (Bach Lab), Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Radiation Oncology
  • Ko, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Stokes, Wayne
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Sports Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Hopkins, Mary Ann M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Manessis, Anastasios M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Hotson, Gwendolyn M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Loh, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Langsner, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Nayar, Ambika M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rapoport, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Shapiro, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Kim, JoonHyuk
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology, Cardiology
  • Allen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Neurology, Neurology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Slywotzky, Chrystia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kogan, Faina
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Weintraub, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Martinez, Matthew M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Mehl, Sydney M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Kim, Danny M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Grossbard, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Sun, Wei M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Green, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Staniloae, Cezar M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Brick, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Chapnick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kuenzler, Keith M.D.
    Departments: Periop Svc (Adm), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Fisher, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Adler, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Brucker, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-FGP)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Sports Medicine
  • Nusbaum, Annette M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Moy, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Nguyen, Tien M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bernstein, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Al-Qaqaa, Yasir M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Schwartzbard, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Zolotarevskaya, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Balsam, Leora M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Maldonado, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Golimbu, Cornelia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rosenberg, Zehava M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Attubato, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Fowler, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Chachoua, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Administration), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Simsir, Aylin M.D.
    Departments: Labs (Cytology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Khan, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Gyftopoulos, Soterios M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rosenkrantz, Andrew M.D., M.P.A.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bangaru, Babu
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Navarro, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Pinkney, Lynne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Leopold, Tammy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Razi, Afshin M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-FGP)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Whiteson, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Rybak, Leon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Kothare, Sanjeev M.D..
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology, Pediatric Neurology
  • Mellos, Adrianne
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Prilik, Sofiya M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Hajdu, Cristina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Condos, Rany M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Siskind, Steven
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Burnett, Michael
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Li, Sherry M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gettenberg, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Ramirez, Michelle M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Chong, Derek M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Tsukerman, Boris
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Shanbhogue, Alampady M.D..
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Patel, Megha
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Pysarenko, Kristine M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Pereira, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Berger, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Tseng, Mengkao M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Kobi, Mariya M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Tilak, Gauri M.D., M.P.H., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Aaltonen, Eric M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Suh, James
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Ayoung-Chee, Patricia M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Patel, Sohil M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Morlote, Manuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Katz, David
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Gross, Jonathan
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Campbell, Christiana
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Avruchevskaya, Irina
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hindman, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Baxter, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Friedman, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • LaNatra, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Hemo Mal Adm)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Zhou, Ming
    Departments: Urology (FGP), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Seetharamu, Nagashree
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Hematology
  • Lala, Shailee M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Huang, Josephine M.D.
    Departments: Rehab Therapy Svcs (Admin), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Hedvat, Cyrus
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Balan, Stefan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Silverman, Joshua M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Chung, Susie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Lehman, Wallace M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • ABRAMOVA, Inna
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rutkovsky, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Elias, Kristin M.D., M.S.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Marshall, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Administration)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Kazachkov, Mikhail
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pulmonary)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Cohen, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Strachan, Dina M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Alpert, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Segal, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Klaphoz, Ari M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Sloane, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Brandes, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Chen, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cohen, Jodi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Makarov, Danil M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Population Health
    Specialties: Urology
  • Hochman, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • DePorto, Robert D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Gorelik, Dmitry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • BERGER, JOSEPH
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Adams, Sylvia M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Chhor, Chloe
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Kwa, Sally M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bernbaum, Melissa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Warltier, Karin M.D.
    Departments: Administration, House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Silvergleid, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Radiology (Metro Offsite Ambu)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lala, Anu M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Reynolds, Harmony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Brinster, Nooshin M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Silvers, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Zeiger, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Volpin, Marina
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Morgan, Glyn M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Beltran, Luis M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Brandeis, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Administration), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery, Cancer
  • Pacia, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Patel, Rishi M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Nampiaparampil, Robert
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ohson, Aspan M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Varlotta, Gerard D.O.
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Wang, Gina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Hennessey, N. M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Dugan, Patricia M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Bronfin, Ludmilla M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Ambulatory-BV)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Liu, Anli M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Marans, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Presti, Salvatore M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Miles, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology, Pediatric Neurology
  • Khadem, John M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Patel, Nilesh M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Matalon, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Crespin, Jeffrey M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology
  • Adler, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Schwinger, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bhatla, Puneet M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Czeisler, Barry M.S.
    Departments: Neurology (Associates FGP)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Cho, Kyunghee M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Piper, Greta M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Bernstein, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ha, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Gottsegen, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rutkovsky, Frederick
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Kantor, Yevgeniy
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Constable, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Tian, Henghe M.S.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology (Pharmacology), Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • McMenamy, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Moore, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Padjen, Kristoffer M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology
  • Gondal, Nasir
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Mooney, Anne M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Miranda, Rodolfo M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Harris, Marsha M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Fell, Millie M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Berkowitz, Wendy M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Heffernan, Cathleen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Nelson, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology
  • David, Marian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Franklin, Bonita M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Ghesani, Munir M.D..
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Newman, Jonathan M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Giusti, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pulmonary)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine
  • Brusca-Augello, Geraldine D.O.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Varga, Andrew
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Kohn, Brenda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Azzoli, William M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Melis, Marcovalerio M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Surgical Oncology, General Surgery
  • Lenzo, Salvatore M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Mesh, Alla M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Needelman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Gazzola, Deana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Ciavarra, Gina M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Dunham, Kevin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Shaylor, Sara M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Jimenez, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Davis, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Famiglietti, Hannah
    Departments: Pediatrics (BV-Ambulatory)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Durzieh, Joseph
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Bekhor, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Gamss, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Ream, Justin
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Miller, George M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Surgery (General Surgery FGP)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • MUSTER, SIMA
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Elmquist, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Galvao Neto, Antonio M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Rapkiewicz, Amy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Chandarana, Hersh M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Farquharson, Sean
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Rafii, Daniela
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Song, Joon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • French, Jacqueline M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Lui, Yvonne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Howard, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Psychiatry), Psychiatry (BP-PsyEmerAD), Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Bannan, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Vozick, Jesse
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Tsou, Hui M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Zawistowski, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • BELOTSERKOVSKAYA, YANINA
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rodriguez, Alcibiades M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Levit, Susan
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Tao, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Testa, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Bluvstein, Judith M.D., MD
    Departments: Neurology, Neurology (Fac), Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Saini, Ritu M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Pugach, Mark
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Torres, Jose M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Stroke Care Center)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Deipolyi, Amy M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Alpert, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Teitel, Ariel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Rheumatology
  • Thomas, Kristen
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Taimur, Sarah M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Bansal, Amit D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Geyler, Inna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Batash, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Bailey, Sean M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Neonatology
  • Jamil, Tariq
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Levine, Jeremiah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Han Hwang, Seol Young M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Shah, Ankur M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Luciano, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Friedman, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Doshi, Ankur
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div), Cell Biology (Cell Biology), House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kaza, Ujwala M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Weiss, Andrew
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Georgiou, Demetrios M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Melsaether, Amy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Katz, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Matalon, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Nguyen, Nathalie M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Scheinfeld, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Bassett, Clifford M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Okamura, Charles M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Patel, Keyoor
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Fatterpekar, Girish
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Kuzniecky, Ruben M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Schottenstein, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Kesebir, Deniz M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Tikoo, Ravi M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Alexis, Ama M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Devinsky, Orrin M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry, Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Lao, Roger
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Shukla, Harikrishna M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Deng, Fang-Ming M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Jacobson, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Girvin, Francis M.D..
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Berry, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Lentnek, Ian
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bencardino, Jenny M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mercado, Cecilia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Demaria, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Administration), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Kim, Eugene M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Hernandez, Osvaldo M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Iturrate, Eduardo M.D., M.S.W.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Saint-Jacques, Henock M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Chitkara, Nishay M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Park, David
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Watkowska, Justyna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Sigmund, Alana
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Jacobs, Ramon
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Miller, Louis M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology

  • * Click above to compare up to 3 doctors' profile

Sort By

Filter Results

Insurance

Gender

Additional Language Spoken

Expertise