1073 Physicians Found in Medicare

Showing 1 - 1073 of 1073 results - Page 1 of 1

  • Levine, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Wallach, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Allen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Neurology, Neurology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Veith, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Louie, Eddie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Bhatla, Teena
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Valentine, David
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Jethanamest, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Neurotology, Otolaryngology
  • Chinitz, Larry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Iqbal, Sohah M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Gross, Rebekah M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Vartolomei, Roxana
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bai, Shuting
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Doan, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Anesthesiology
  • Shahabi, Ladan
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Sanfilippo, Nicholas M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Goldberg, Joel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Hershman, Ronnie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Laufer, Marcel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Monteagudo, Ana M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Yang, S. M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Flanagan, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Newman, Elliot M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Uppal, Nikhil
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Chiu, Ernest M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Jhaveri, Komal M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Bernstein, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), House Staff (Cardiology)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rim, June M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Wetter, Ellen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Dunham, Samantha M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Maldonado, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Lubinsky, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Balsam, Leora M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • McLaurin, Toni M.D
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Huang, William M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Placantonakis, Dimitris M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Yachelevich, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Human Genetics Division)
    Specialties: Genetics
  • Chung, Jane
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Karajannis, Matthias M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Pediatrics
  • Griffel, Martin M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Grieco, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Administration, Medicine (GIM Div Dir)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Speyer, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Schwack, Bradley M.D., M.S.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Weight Management, Bariatric Surgery
  • Testa, Paul M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Emergency Medicine Service
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Gross, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Seldon, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Cohen, Deirdre M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Behar, Caren M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Cayne, Neal M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Galloway, Aubrey M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Bakshy, Aric M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Narayan, Nidhi M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Tejwani, Nirmal MD
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Sigal, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Schneider, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Caplin, Nina M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Mogilner, Alon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Whiteson, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Liang, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Meehan, Shane M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Gharibo, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Papadakos, Stylianos
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Azar, Omar M.D.
    Departments: Forensic Medicine, Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Bennett, Genevieve M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lax, Jerome M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Saulle, Leonardo
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Hametz, Craig M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Saunders, John M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, General Surgery
  • Hotson, Gwendolyn M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • McElhinney, Doff M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pediatric Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Ying, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry (Behav Health FGP)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Dickerman, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Buyon, Jill M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Hamroff, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Schwartzbard, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Huppert, Nelly M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Rokito, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Reyentovich, Alex M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Perry, Jeffrey D.O.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Rehabilitation Medicine (Administration), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Mattoo, Aditya M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • McMenomey, Sean M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Balzora, Sophie M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Spivak, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Charles, Norman M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Fishman, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Riina, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Crenesse, Anne M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs), Pediatrics (Fac), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • Nusbaum, Annette M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Skolnik, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Skirball)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Slywotzky, Chrystia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Oweity, Thaira M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Hazen, Alexes M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Adm)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Axelrod, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Schnabel, Freya M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Breast Surgery Division Dir)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Kobren, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Ginzburg, Lev M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Toth, Hildegard M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lymberis, Stella M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Xu, Ruliang Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Addrizzo-Harris, Doreen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Bernstein, Carol M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Administration, Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Volkov, Dmitri M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ahn, Albert M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Shah, Binita M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Rosenblum, Nirit M.D.
    Departments: Urology, Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Lee, Judy M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Farid, Ayman M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bearnot, Harris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Cardiel, Myrna M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Gyftopoulos, Soterios M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Abdul Hay, Mohammad Maher
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Stark, Richard
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Cecchin, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Pediatric Cardiology, Pediatrics
  • Mikolaenko, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Wisniewski, Thomas M.D..
    Departments: Psychiatry, Pathology, Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Beranbaum, Elliott M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hopkins, Mary Ann M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Parikh, Manish M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, General Surgery
  • Godfried, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Adler, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Popiolek, Dorota M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Thomas, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Patel, Kepal M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Shapiro, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Oncology FGP)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Kamino, Hideko M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Soghoian, Samara
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Smith, R. Theodore M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Katz, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Aberg, Caroline M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Shi, Yan Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Zarcone, Valerie D.O., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ardalan, Hengameh M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kay, Martin
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rosenthal, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Psychiatry (Behav Health FGP)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Nimeh, Diana M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Ma, Dong M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Benstein, Judith M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Carroll, William M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Pediatrics (Oncology Division), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Chair)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Hematology, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Mosca, Ralph M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery, Pediatric Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Kricheff, Irvin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Pavlick, Anna D.O.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Administration), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Levine, Jaime D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Keller, Norma M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Rosenkrantz, Andrew M.D., M.P.A.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Marrero, Daniel
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Getsos, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • McGuinness, Georgeann M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • De Armas-Kendall, Pedro M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Blackstock, Uche M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Pomeranz, Miriam M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Ambrosino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Pourfar, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery, Neurology
  • Levine, David M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Shapiro, Ellen M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology, Pediatric Urology
  • Charap, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bryk, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Fridman, David M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Ko, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kwon, Young M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Berger, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Mehl, Sydney M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Fahim, Nabil
    Departments: Diab Foot Ctr
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Sun, Wei M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Ng, Kaman
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Hoskins, Iffath M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Rajapaksa, Roshini M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Todd, S. M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Administration), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Critical Care Medicine
  • Balcer, Laura M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Population Health
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Amoroso, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Levine, Jamie M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Adm)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Jamshahi, Behdad M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Tenet, William
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Boyd, Leslie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Diefenbach, Catherine M.D
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Etlis, Yanina D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Culliford, Alfred M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Friedman, Ariel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lanyi, Valery M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Rosenberg, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Stroud, Joan M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs), Pediatrics (Fac), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • Nirenberg, Melissa M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Samuels, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Zaslavskiy, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ryan, Theresa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Amin, Milan M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Shiau, Maria M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kim, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Mellos, Adrianne
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Berland, Todd M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Mazumder, Amitabha M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Goldberg, Nieca M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Hodak, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Arena, Francis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Greene, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Traube, Morris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Sadowski, Martin M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Psychiatry, Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Aladjem, Asher M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Psychiatry (BP-Admin)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Paksima, Nader D.O., MPH
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Bangalore, Sripal M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Poppers, David M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Acuna, Dianne M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Natanzon, Alex M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Staniloae, Cezar M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Gonzalez-Lomas, Guillem MD
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Lamm, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sen, Chandra M.D..
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Teperman, Lewis M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Fowler, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Zandieh, Stephanie
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Moroz, Alex M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Garofano, Suzette M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine
  • Neimann, Andrea M.S., M.D..
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kaufman, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Petchprapa, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sanger, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Malaga-Dieguez MD, PhD, Laura M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Nephrology), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pediatric Nephrology, Pediatrics
  • Wadler, Beth M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gelb, Bruce
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Cho, Daniel
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Shepherd, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sackheim, Kimberly D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Sharma, Sheel M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Plastic Surgery
  • Golomb, James M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry (FGP Administration-I-), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Balar, Arjun M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Kim, JoonHyuk
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology, Cardiology
  • Schiff, Peter M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Tepper, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Kurzyna-Solinas, Anna
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Leung, Allen
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Seltzer, Terry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism, Internal Medicine
  • Granowetter, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Hematology), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • O'Neill, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Weintraub, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Shah, Vaishali D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Said, Raghad M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Chen, Lea Ann M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Navarro, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Singh, Baljit M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Lowy, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • McNeill, Katharine M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Winnick, Aaron
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Cangiarella, Joan M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Liporace, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Fine, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Alukal, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Kaminetzky, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Pacione, Donato M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), House Staff (Neurological Surgery), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Leopold, Tammy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Habib, Sally M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Psychiatry), Psychiatry (CL Svc FGP )
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Tarkin, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Ginsburg, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Acholonu, Rhonda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Araten, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Pinkhasova, Dora M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Wiesel, Joseph
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Dardik, Raquel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Rosenberg, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Thanik, Vishal M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Gruber, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Infantino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Pate, Denise M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Zervos, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cancer, Thoracic Surgery
  • Lugassy, Daniel M.D., M.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Golfinos, John M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Neurosurgery (Administration)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery
  • Hlaing, Thinn M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bosco, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Formenti, Silvia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology, Medical Oncology
  • Jain, Sudheer M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rashbaum, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Hymes, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Strizhak, Andre M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Gurvits, Grigoriy
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Kundel, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Magier, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Latkowski, Jo-Ann M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Stein, Jennifer M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Lajam, Claudette M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Bhatt, Jaydeep M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Maczaj, Marta M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Fan, Andy
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Wang, Helen Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesia, Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Dhalla, Satish M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Siskind, Steven
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Shah, Mehul M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research), HJD-H2 Housestaff
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Friedman, Kent M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Tomita, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Pothuri, Bhavana M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Manessis, Anastasios M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Condos, Rany M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Locke, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Gianos, Eugenia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Czanko, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lucak, Basil M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Smith, Julia M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Lolis, Athena M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Nayar, Ambika M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Femia, Alisa
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Adler, Lawrence
    Departments: IMA Miller Practice (FGP-Miller Practice), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Novik, Yelena M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Lee, Euna M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Belmont, H. Michael M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Timor, Ilan M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Wei, Xiao-Jun Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Levine, Matthew M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Pain Mgmt), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Leibert, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Bendo, John M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Strubel, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Brucker, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Urology), Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Uro-Gynecology, Urology
  • Chaudhry, Sonal M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Yazici, Yusuf M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Kim, Danny M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Yih, Peggy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Abrams, Janet M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Gynecology, Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Roses, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Zhdanova, Olga M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Ostovar-kermani, Leila
    Departments: Diab Foot Ctr
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Loeb, Stacy
    Departments: Population Health, Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Taneja, Samir M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Zagzag, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neuropathology
  • McKnight, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kim, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Pain Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Wilson, Chad
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Santos, Laura M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Mehta-Lee, Shilpi M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Egol, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Lee, Jiyon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bradshaw, Chanda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Kushnir, Bella
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ponzo, Fabio M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ludomirsky, Achiau M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Mechlin, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Arbini, Arnaldo M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Brys, Miroslaw M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Gang, Maureen M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Meydani, Ahou M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gardner, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Katz, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Mintz, Evan
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Zias, Elias M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Ren-Fielding, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, Weight Management, General Surgery
  • Schwartz, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Di Rocco, Alessandro M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Moskovits, Tibor M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Davidovitch, Roy M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Schweizer, William M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Pochapin, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • George, Ajax M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sukumaran, Muthiah M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Rothberg, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Bader, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Lustbader, Ian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Delfino, John D.M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Dentistry/Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Pain Management
  • Pinkney, Lynne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Messineo, Frank
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Fishman, Mary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Fisher, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Blum, Sonja Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac), Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Ganjhu, Lisa D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hepatology, Gastroenterology
  • Chapnick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Muggia, Franco M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Fisher, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Fielding, George M.D..
    Departments: Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: Weight Management, Bariatric Surgery, General Surgery
  • Ramachandran, Sarika M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Mussa, Firas
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Jacobowitz, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Kummer, Bart M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Kondziolka, Douglas M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology ), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Recht, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • DeLacure, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery, Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Otolaryngology, Plastic Surgery, ENT
  • Gu, Ping M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Al-Qaqaa, Yasir M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Zolotarevskaya, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Bhagia, Sanjay M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Lee, Kristen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Huang, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Hofstetter, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Myssiorek, David M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Vigdorchik, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Yaghoobian, Jahanguir M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Zhovtis Ryerson, Lana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Attubato, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Lotfi, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Cocks, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kaistha, Abha M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Gastroenterology
  • Horne, Nathanael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • Kabnick, Lowell M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Smilen, Scott M.D.
    Departments: OBS/GYN (Ultrasound ), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Uro-Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Kogan, Faina
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Bernaski, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Slater, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Fefferman, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Dorsa, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Stifelman, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Bergman, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Dodick, Jack M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Mednick, Aron M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lau, Amy
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Leichman, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Mason, Derek M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Pass, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Thor/Card), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cancer, Thoracic Surgery
  • Denatale, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Pachter, H M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Babu, Ramesh M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Spinelli, Michael
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology, Cardiology
  • Szerencsy, Adam D.O.
    Departments: Epic PMO, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bernstein, Mitchell
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery
  • Megibow, Alec M.D., M.P.H
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Jasty, Susmita M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Soter, Nicholas M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Mittal, Khushbakhat M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Stuchin, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Podolsky, Rebecca
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Sperber, Laurence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Holmes, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Asano, Kenichi M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Weiss, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Albert, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wisoff, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery, Pediatric Neurosurgery
  • Donington, Jessica M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Thoracic Surgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Yadgarov, Dmitriy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Esteva, Francisco
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Rybak, Leon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Frempong-Boadu, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Basavaraj, Ashwin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Critical Care Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Schuval, Barry D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • April, Max M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Otolaryngology, ENT, Otolaryngology, Pediatrics
  • Rackoff, Paula M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Reddy, Soumya M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac), Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Ahn, Jung M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Lieberman, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Saltiel, Philip M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Lamparello, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Gruber, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Simsir, Aylin M.D.
    Departments: Labs (Cytology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Im, Brian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Curtin, John M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Slater, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Smith, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Bernstein, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Blau, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Loulmet, Didier M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Babaev, Anvar M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Sherman, Orrin M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Esquitin, Ricardo
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Naidich, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wu, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), House Staff (MED SB SP)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Hiotis, Karen M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Giovanniello, Giovanna M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Meyers, Marleen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Henry, Gillian M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Chang, Gregory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Luria, Brent
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ha, How Wan M.D., M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Leichman, Cynthia M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Feit, Frederick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Ogilvie, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Rapoport, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Phillips, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Levite, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Schattner, Gail M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Frenna, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • DeAnda, Abe M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Berman, Russell M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Mues, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Jones, Vicky M.D.
    Departments: Deans Office (Honors Program), House Staff (Internal Medicine), IMA Miller Practice (FGP-Miller Practice), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Voiculescu, Lucia M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rosen, Melissa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Adelman, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Vascular Division Dir)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Alaia, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Perskin, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Hochman, Katherine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Tiu, Serafin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Yeh, Brian
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology (Bach Lab), Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Radiation Oncology
  • Gilbert, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Busillo, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Braude, Sabina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Post Graduate Medical School, Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div Dir), FGP (NYU Levit Medical)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Grossi, Eugene M.D.
    Departments: VAMC, Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiac Surgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Voigt, Erich M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Pediatric Otolaryngology, Otolaryngology
  • Amorosi, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Yee, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Khan, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Katz, Seymour M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Rodriguez, Eduardo M.D., D.D.S.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Chair)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • LaPook, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div), Population Health
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Janec, Eileen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Gastroenterology
  • Jayasundera, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Kuenzler, Keith M.D.
    Departments: Periop Svc (Adm), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Fine, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Riles, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Administration, Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Kovacs, Sandor M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Adler, Ronald
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kolodny, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Rubenstein, Allan M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Nicoll, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Gynecology, Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Ferrari, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Rockman, Caron M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery, General Surgery
  • Tress, Vladimir M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Austrian, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Shukla, Pratibha M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Goldberg, Avram M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), FGP (NYU Arena Oncology )
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Wang, Jing M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rohr, Margarita
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Cohen, Steven D.O.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Critical Care Medicine, General Surgery
  • Aizer, Anthony M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Durso, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Du, Kevin M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Radiation Oncology
  • Tessler, Ruth M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Richardson, Stephen M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Saadeh, Pierre M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Awatramani, Seema M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Hagiwara, Mari M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Radiology (Radiology), House Staff (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Leger, Marie M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • King, William M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • La Rocca Vieira, Renata M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Cohen, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Leitman, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Pacifico, Oliver M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Vassallo, Susi M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Staffenberg, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Pediatric Plastic Surgery, Plastic Surgery
  • Kosta, Eva M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Mitnick, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Zezon, Anna
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), House Staff (Psychiatry), Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Leybell, Inna M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Roland Jr., J. Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Neurotology, Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Hajdu, Cristina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Galvin, James M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Population Health, Psychiatry, Neurology (COE-Brain Aging)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Moskovich, Ronald M.D..
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Raphael, Bruce M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Jafar, Jafar M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Lau, Rern M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Schlame, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Schwarzwald, Evan D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Lerner, Veronica M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Female Pelvic Medicine & Reconstructive Surgery, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Boublik, Jan M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Lau, Heather M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurogenetics Division)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Borin, James M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Cicero Sosa, Paola
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bosniak, Morton M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Golimbu, Cornelia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Deshmukh, Ajit M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Zhao, Lee M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Hay, John M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Shelley, Donna M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (Shelley Rsch)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Roccaforte, J.David M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Swaminathan, Anand M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Shanies, Stanley
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kurian, Marina M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, Weight Management, General Surgery
  • Shah, Paresh M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Atchabahian, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Walfish, Jacob M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Robinson, Maria M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Charles, Hearns M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Melamed, Jonathan M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Sander, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div Chief)
    Specialties: Neurology, Clinical Neurophysiology, Neuromuscular Medicine, Pain Management, Vascular Neurology
  • Proudfit, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Crawford, Bernard M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Kim, Eleanore M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Manno, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Darvishian, Farbod M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Malhotra, Sunil M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Minkowitz, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Konda, Sanjit M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Rosen, Gerald M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Fisher, Edward Ph.D., M.P.H., M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Pediatrics (FGP Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Bizekis, Costas M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Mykoff, David
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Polsky, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Levine, Pascale M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Axel, Leon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Shah, Ojas M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Moy, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gardner, Sharon M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Goodman, Ilyssa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Adeoye, Olubunmi M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Phoon, Colin M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Ceradini, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Mierlak, Julian M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Sinha, Prashant M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Slater, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Loh, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kobrinsky, Boris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Roda, Ricardo M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div Chief)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Park, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Yatskar, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Safdar, Amar
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Siegel, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Busovsky-McNeal, Melissa M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Galetta, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Oshva, Lillian M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • White, William M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery, Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Singer, Cory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Guth, Amber M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Liu, Cynthia M.D, Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Emert, Roger M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Rosenberg, Zehava M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lofton, Holly M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: Weight Management
  • Cole, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Carucci, John M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Babbar, Rajeev M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Wickstrom, Maj M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Perin, Noel M.D..
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Zuckerman, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Dreyer, Benard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Developmental & Behavioral Pediatrics
  • Abraham, Saji
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Blank, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Linton, Patrick
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rickert, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac), Pediatrics (Fac), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology, Pediatric Otolaryngology
  • Shapiro, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Delfin, Jenny M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Strauss, Eric
    Departments: HJD-H2 Housestaff, House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Research)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Jaffe, William M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Chachoua, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Administration), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Coran, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: Pediatric Surgery
  • Castillo Kontak, Leticia M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Quraishi, Nisar M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lef, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Khaski, David M.D.
    Departments: FGP (NYU BklynMedAssocKha), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kelly, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Keilson, Marshall M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Rose, Elisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Shulman, Melanie M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry, Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Glassman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Blaum, Caroline M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Population Health, Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Puchir, Marc M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Golduber, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Zou, Shengping M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Fraiman, James M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Schwab, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Kang, Stella
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Population Health, Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Oran, Bruce D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ky, Willy M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Scribner, Camille M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Nachamie, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Weisstuch, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endoc-DiabResPgmDir), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Vermeulen, Marsia M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Lisman, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Quraishi, Seema M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Ostriker, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Makarov, Danil M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Population Health
    Specialties: Urology
  • Jaffe, Ira
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Hultgren, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Ehrlich, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Tsukerman, Boris
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Famiglietti, Hannah
    Departments: Pediatrics (BV-Ambulatory)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Gupta, Salil M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Hand Service)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Brusca-Augello, Geraldine D.O.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Desai-Oghra, Sheetal M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sloane, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Gidumal, Ramesh M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Wise, Brent M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Goodman, Karen
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Ladapo, Joseph M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (Comp Effect)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Cho, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Sedlackova, Marie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Patel, Keyoor
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Pan, Calvin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • deSilva, Ruwini M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Khan, M. Fahad M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Chapman, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Donahue, Bernadine M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Adler, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Brown, Matthew
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Silvers, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Lui, Yvonne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Jain, Rajan M.D..
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Coppola, John M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Moore, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Colin, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Elias, Kristin M.D., M.S.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Tsou, Hui M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Kaufman, David M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Shvets, Marina
    Departments: FGP (NYU Levit Medical)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Kearney, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Pitman, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Posner, Kari M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Spivak, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Mermelstein, Harold M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Zung, Murray M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Maheswaran, Sathya
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Rackow, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Padjen, Kristoffer M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Anesthesiology
  • Doran, Kelly M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Emergency Medicine (Research)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Mandell, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Sheskier, Steven M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Elahi, Ershad M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Department (Emergency Dept-Adult), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Administration (Woodhull)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Gottsegen, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Klein, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Gondal, Nasir
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Abemayor, Elie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Heffernan, Cathleen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Strayer, Reuben
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Ohson, Aspan M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Song, Joon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Katz, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Phull, Ram
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Dentistry/Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
  • Ayoung-Chee, Patricia M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Debrovner, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Ellenberg, Jack M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Haines, Kathleen M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD ), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Rheumatology
  • Shoham, Marny M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rubenstein, Karen M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry (BP-Admin)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Elmquist, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • ABRAMOVA, Inna
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rapkiewicz, Amy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Saltzman, Dana M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Pollack, Aryeh M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Kreuz, Donald M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Gross, Jeffery
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine, Pain Management
  • Pua, Florence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • BERGER, JOSEPH
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Lebowitz, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Bhandari, Salil M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Visvikis, George M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Robbins, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Kamesan, Janani M.D..
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Miller, George M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Surgery (General Surgery FGP)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Starpoli, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology
  • Qayyum, Basit D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Morlote, Manuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Pryadko, Aleksey M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Fung Liu, Blanche M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Harlin, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery, Cancer
  • Sadek, Mikel M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Reisman, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Jang, David M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Elgort, Stella M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Shaylor, Sara M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Thangada, Shruthima M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rahimian, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Menche, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Shenoy, Akhil M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Bauer, Bertha M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Ficazzola, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Alpert, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Patel, Harshit M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Iospa, Alla M.D.
    Departments: Out-Patient Services (Geriatrics), House Staff (Psychiatry), Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Qian, Xinru M.D..
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Teitel, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Kopeloff, Iris M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Drafta, Christina M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Seetharamu, Nagashree
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Hematology
  • Rivera, Pedro M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Pysarenko, Kristine M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Goldberg, Myron M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Shulman, Yale M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Goldberg, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bannan, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Boenigk, Kirsten M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Freiman, Hal M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Mooney, Anne M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Medwid, Kelly
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Testa, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Roman, Ashley M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Sheindlin, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Galvao Neto, Antonio M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Marshall, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Silvergleid, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Radiology (Metro Offsite Ambu)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gusmorino, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry, Pain Management
  • Foran, Mark M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Brinster, Nooshin
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Sridhar, Divya M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Angelilli, Allison M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Sinha, Kuntala M.D..
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Guo, Caitlin
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Pathak, Soma M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Guy, Ali M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Boyman, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Cohen, Rory
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Cohen, Jodi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Favate, Albert M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Aizman, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Lorenzi, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Tolston, Evelyn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Langs, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Klausner, Lee Ann M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery, Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Taimur, Sarah M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Becske, Tibor M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Neurology
  • Feiler, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rosenblum, Jay M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Colen, Stephen M.D., D.D.S.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Uppal, Amit
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Thomasch, Megan
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Carew, John
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology
  • Shah, Ankur M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Jelinek, Josef M.D..
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Ramirez, Michelle M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Guarini, Ludovico M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics
  • Hindman, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Herman, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Patel, Rishi M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Raccuia, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Goldstein, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Chiu, David M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Plastic Surgery
  • Brustein, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Caspers, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kazachkov, Mikhail
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pulmonary)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Jamin, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Warren, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery, Pediatric Plastic Surgery
  • Suh, James
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Michael, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Rush, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology ), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Ishida, Koto M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Stroke Care Center)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Hoffman, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Kikkeri, Vinay M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wong, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Baxter, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Chan, Peggy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Marshall, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Kohan, Darius M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Gould, Sara M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Genece-Sekyiamah, Nadeige M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Gamss, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Silverman, Marc M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Newman, Jonathan M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Steiger, David M.D..
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Internal Medicine, Critical Care Medicine
  • Feldman, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Lao, Roger
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Isaacs, Daryl M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Emergency Medicine
  • Zawistowski, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Merson, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Liu, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Tam, Pearl M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Manfredi, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • David, Marian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Weinstein, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Ashinoff, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Patel, Megha
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Goldstein, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Distenfeld, Ariel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Bansal, Amit D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Torrey, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Emergency Medicine
  • Pereira, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Feldman, Tatyana M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology, Internal Medicine
  • Kahn, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: House Staff, Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rotte, Masashi
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Patel, Kavita M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Khodadadian, Shawn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Rosman, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Hessler, Robert M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Melhem, Samer M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kornacki, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Geronemus, Roy M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Feig, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Glick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Levit, Susan
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bernstein, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kaufmann, Horacio M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (BV-Child Protection), Medicine (Skirball), Neurology (Familial Dysautonomia Prog)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Kwa, Sally M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lord, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div Chief)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Foo, Farng-Yang M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Gallina, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Lala, Shailee M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • McMenamy, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Chandarana, Hersh M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Nelson, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology
  • Nguyen, Dustin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gettenberg, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Yun, Jean M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Chapman, Cary M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Peterson, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Menlove, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Mair, Evan M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Warltier, Karin M.D.
    Departments: Administration, House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Malhotra, Vidya M.D..
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Radiology (Metro Offsite Ambu)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Passias, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Possick, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kestin, William M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Weiss, Andrew
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Chong, Hong M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Mantello, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Cho, Kyunghee M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Needelman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Wise, Wendy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Sjulson, Lucas M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry, Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Caro, Sixto M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Mackersey, Kiri M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Klein, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Pediatrics
  • DePorto, Robert D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Franklin, Bonita M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Shapiro, Maksim
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Neurology (Neurology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • BELOTSERKOVSKAYA, YANINA
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ergas, Enrique M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Givi, Babak M.D..
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Yukelis, Igor M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Martinez, Manuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Liou, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Wu, Ming M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Morgan, Glyn M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Feldman, David M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Pediatrics (Fac), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatrics
  • Sasson, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Tello, Celso M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Fazzini, Enrico D.O., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Rodriguez-Sains, Rene M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Adams, Francis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Okamura, Charles M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Mark, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Pugach, Mark
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Rentrop, Klaus M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Macaluso, Claude M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Adlersberg, Jay M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Vazquez-Santana, Blanca M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Margiotta, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Eisenberg, Selig M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Carmody, Kristin M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Zhou, Ming
    Departments: Urology (FGP), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Silverman, Joshua M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Howanitz, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Karp, Nolan M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Bottino, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Marshall, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Administration)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Geyler, Inna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Patel, Madhu
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Green, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Goldstein, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Wittman, Ian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Shih, Peter M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Femia, Robert M.B.A.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Connors, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Jimenez, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Katz, David
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Sharma, Rahul M.D., M.B.A.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Chiang, William M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Ciavarra, Gina M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Chhor, Chloe
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Nazemzadeh, Milad M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Pieroni, Cristiana M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Kim, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Singletary, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Weinberg, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Stern, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Su, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Liguori, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Wang, Silas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Montalbano, Gregory M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Avruchevskaya, Irina
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Fine, Herbert M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Cohen, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Greene, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Biney-Amissah, Dominic
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kahn, Martin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rothstein, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Raynor, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Chatterjee, Pia M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Song, Suying M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Ross, Hank
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Harris, Harriet M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gorelik, Dmitry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rivera, Gregory
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-WH-Orthopedic Inpatient)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Brandes, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Zolnowski, Ian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Goldfarb, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Ghalchi, Michael M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Farquharson, Sean
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Goodrich, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Machler, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Umeh, Uchenna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Liu, George M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Young, Joshua M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Ji, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Scher, Corey M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kermani, Ebrahim M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Liebmann, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Aaltonen, Eric M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Farcon, Eduardo M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Mason, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Ophthalmology
  • Kurtz, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Kobi, Mariya M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Egan, Daniel
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Bevelaqua, Frederick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Penacerrada, Leonard M.D.
    Departments: Medical Library (Systems), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Levine, Jeremiah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Schwinger, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Manger, William M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hayashi, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Levine, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Gelfarb, Melvin M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Rafii, Daniela
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Durzieh, Joseph
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Karter, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Block, Jerome M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Hirsch, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Davis, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Podell, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Kass, Dara M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Tranese, Louis D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Krasnokutsky Samuels, Svetlana M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Nascimbeni Ferran, Elena M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Lee, Hyun-soo M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gutstein, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lubliner, Jerry M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Vozick, Jesse
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Fatterpekar, Girish
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Melsaether, Amy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Walton, Michael
    Departments: Psychiatry (Behav Health FGP)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Bleyer, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • LaNatra, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Hemo Mal Adm)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Kyriakides, Christopher D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Kwok, Phyllis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bjurlin, Marc
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Felner, Kevin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine
  • Lee, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Dieterich, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Schrank, Philip M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Nampiaparampil, Robert
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Stern, Matthew M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Springer, Stuart M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Teller, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Smith, Joshua M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kim, Joon Woo M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Argyros, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Gilbert, Holly M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Kokolis, Spyros M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Felsenstein, Jerome M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Rajmane, Ravindra M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Loshigian, Michael
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Beltran, Luis M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Altman, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kesebir, Deniz M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Urbanek, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Grudzen, Corita M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Lader, Ellis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Volpin, Marina
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Moser, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kantor, Yevgeniy
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Levin, Nachum M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Rettig, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Constable, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lau, Cheuk M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Paleos, Kosmas Casey
    Departments: House Staff (Psychiatry), Mental Health (Mental Health-Outpt), Psychiatry (BP-Admin)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Lala, Anu M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Dunham, Kevin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Melamed, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Kogan, Mikhail
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Anderer, Erich M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Paulino, Carl M.D
    Departments: HJD-H2 Housestaff, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Schumacher, Michael
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Goldberg, William M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Deng, Fang-Ming M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Schwartz, David M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Dill, Curt M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Nelson, Lewis M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Wilson, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Gasalberti, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Kameyama, Misuzu D.O.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Goldenberg, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Mercado, Cecilia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gerling, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Bencardino, Jenny M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kessler, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Research Compliance, Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine), Population Health (Comp Effect)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Watkowska, Justyna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Smith, Silas M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Koenigsberg, Joanna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Neuburger, Peter
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Nalabolu, Harsha M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Lentnek, Ian
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kim, Carolyn M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Park, David
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Dorman, Shawna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Meyers, Chad M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Wertheimer, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Jacobs, Ramon
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Miller, Louis M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Sigmund, Alana
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Furgiuele, David
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Chaudhary, Noami
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Foltin, Jessica M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Volpicelli, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Demaria, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Administration), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Iturrate, Eduardo M.D., M.S.W.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • McCormack, Ryan M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Girvin, Francis M.D..
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hernandez, Osvaldo M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Chitkara, Nishay M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine

  • * Click above to compare up to 3 doctors' profile

Sort By

Filter Results

Insurance

Gender

Additional Language Spoken

Expertise