990 Physicians Found in MAGNACARE PPO

Showing 1 - 990 of 990 results - Page 1 of 1

  • Patel, Kepal M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Goldberg, Avram M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), FGP (NYU Arena Oncology )
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Sinha, Prashant M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Popovic, Jovan M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Raghavan, Preeti
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Moskovits, Tibor M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Strubel, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Pediatric Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Schweizer, William M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Chair)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Nayar, Ambika M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rackoff, Paula M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Valentine, David
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Konda, Sanjit M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Granowetter, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Hematology), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Tseng, Chung-E M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Rheumatology, Internal Medicine
  • Crenesse, Anne M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • Petchprapa, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Zandieh, Stephanie
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pulmonary)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Novik, Yelena M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Bradshaw, Chanda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Janec, Eileen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Gastroenterology
  • Mintz, Evan
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Zaslavskiy, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Pothuri, Bhavana M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Yeh, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Katz, Seymour M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Tomita, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Ginsburg, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Surgery (Pediatrics Division Dir)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Wetter, Ellen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (General Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Pourfar, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery, Neurology
  • Rosenberg, Zehava M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • DeAnda, Abe M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Ko, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Babaev, Anvar M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Fefferman, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mednick, Aron M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Thomas, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Charles, Norman M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Loh, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Loulmet, Didier M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiac Surgery
  • Mir, Tanveer M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hospice & Palliative Medicine, Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Flanagan, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Chair)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Gardner, Sharon M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Sperber, Laurence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Chun, Anne M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Mittal, Khushbakhat M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Abrokwah, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Yook, Inkyung M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Lieberman, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Recht, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chair)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Roccaforte, J.David M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Goldberg, Joel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Chaudhry, Sonal M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Kanchuger, Marc M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Chung, Jane
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Park, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Jayasundera, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Sommer, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Linton, Patrick
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ngai, Jennie M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Winnick, Aaron
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Kosta, Eva M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Loeb, Stacy
    Departments: Population Health, Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Friedman, Kent M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • O'Neill, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Otsuka, Norman
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatrics
  • Cavaleri, Salvatore M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rosenzweig, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Balar, Arjun M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Schneider, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (SleepSurg Div Dir)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Frangos, Spiros M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Critical Care Medicine
  • Mazumder, Amitabha M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Navarro, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Balzora, Sophie M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Shelley, Donna M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (Comp Effect)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Infantino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cook, Perry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Shah, Mehul M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-FGP), HJD-H2 Housestaff
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Al-Qaqaa, Yasir M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Lolis, Athena M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Wallach, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Axel, Leon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Cardiac Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Staffenberg, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Pediatric Plastic Surgery, Plastic Surgery
  • Curtin, John M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Friedman, Ariel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Emergency Department)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Proudfit, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Yaghoobian, Jahanguir M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lee, Jiyon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gu, Ping M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Zhao, Lee M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Natanzon, Alex M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Grant, Gilbert M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Obstestric Anesthesia Div Dir)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Bernaski, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Ahn, Jung M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Volkov, Dmitri M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Fisher, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Gurvits, Grigoriy
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Roman, Elizabeth M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Moy, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Cangiarella, Joan M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Fisher, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Prilik, Sofiya M.D., M.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Henry, Gillian M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Tress, Vladimir M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Adult Reconstruc Div)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Karp, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Rosenthal, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry (Behav Health FGP), Population Health
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Zarcone, Valerie M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Golimbu, Cornelia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Phoon, Colin M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Cicero Sosa, Paola
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Chu, Alice M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Wachtel, Elena M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Neonatology
  • Mechlin, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wisoff, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery, Pediatric Neurosurgery
  • Brucker, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Urology), Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Huncke, Tessa M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Adler, Ronald
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Staniloae, Cezar M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • George, Ajax M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gelb, Bruce
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Lee, Euna M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Minkowitz, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Malhotra, Sunil M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiac Surgery
  • Tarkin, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Pizzuto, David M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Sigal, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Chiu, Ernest M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Acuna, Dianne M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cohen, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Pinkney, Lynne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Pediatric Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • McLaurin, Toni M.D
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Trauma+Fracture Div)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Esteva, Francisco
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Ginzburg, Lev M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Rosenberg, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Lubinsky, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Caplin, Nina M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Iorio, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Zervos, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cancer, Thoracic Surgery
  • Young, Warren M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Liu, Cynthia M.D, Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Schlame, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Simon, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Acute Division Dir), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Talishinskiy, Samia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lau, Amy
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Wei, Xiao-Jun Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Nicoll, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Gynecology, Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Rose, Elisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ard, John M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Neurosurgical Anesth Div Dir)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Delfin, Jenny M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Levine, Jaime D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Gianos, Eugenia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Manno, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Chair )
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Sanger, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Nuclear Medicine)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rokito, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Said, Raghad M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Bangalore, Sripal M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Ross, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Wound Healing Div)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Undersea And Hyperbaric Medicine
  • Strauss, Eric
    Departments: HJD-H2 Housestaff, House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-FGP)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Siegel, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Saulle, Leonardo
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Delfino, John D.M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Dentistry/Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Pain Management
  • Ambrosino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Hershon, Stuart M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Saunders, John M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, General Surgery
  • Nirenberg, Melissa M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Trachtman, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Nephrology
  • Simsir, Aylin M.D.
    Departments: Labs (Cytology), Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Levine, Pascale M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Benstein, Judith M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Sapienza, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Rosenkrantz, Andrew M.D., M.P.A.
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rabinowitz, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Galloway, Aubrey M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (Chair)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Diefenbach, Catherine M.D
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Hlaing, Thinn M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Contreras, Juana M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Tepfenhardt, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Fahim, Nabil
    Departments: Diab Foot Ctr
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Leung, Blanche M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Naidich, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Huang, William M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Berman, Russell M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Khan, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Sherman, Orrin M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Bader, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Rohr, Margarita
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Pediatrics
  • Dorsa, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Argilla, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Bertoni, Giancarlo M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Moazen, Laleh M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Golduber, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Bernstein, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), House Staff (Cardiology)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Yee, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Chandwani, Sulachni M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Infectious Dis Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Infectious Diseases, Pediatrics
  • Yachelevich, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Human Genetics Division)
    Specialties: Genetics
  • Cocks, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lee, Kristen M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Popiolek, Dorota M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Aladjem, Asher M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry (BP-OutPatMntlHlth), Population Health
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Shah, Ojas M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Blank, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Paksima, Nader D.O., MPH
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Laufer, Marcel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Frances, Jenny M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatrics, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Gold, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ganjhu, Lisa D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hepatology, Gastroenterology
  • Oweity, Thaira M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Pass, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (FGP Thor/Card), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cancer, Thoracic Surgery
  • Gutstein, Harold M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Pick, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Ludomirsky, Achiau M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division Director)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Mosca, Ralph M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery, Pediatric Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Etlis, Yanina D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gold-Von Simson, Gabrielle M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Lerner, Veronica M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Female Pelvic Medicine & Reconstructive Surgery, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Aizer, Anthony M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Locke, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • McElhinney, Doff M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pediatric Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Lajam, Claudette M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Adult Reconstruc Div)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Rosenberg, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Pediatrics (Administration)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Robinson, Maria M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Condos, Rany M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Hirsch, Christian M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Colon-Rectal Surgery
  • Czanko, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Narayan, Nidhi M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Durante, Margaret
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Administration)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Herbert, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Neurology (MS Care Ctr Div Director)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Sukhov, Renat M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac), Rehabilitation Medicine (Rehab Medicine)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Hershman, Ronnie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Doan, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Parikh, Manish M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, General Surgery
  • Arbini, Arnaldo M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Shapiro, Ellen M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology, Pediatric Urology
  • Chang, Gregory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Fan, Andy
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Grossi, Eugene M.D.
    Departments: VAMC, Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiac Surgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Slater, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Im, Brian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Bellevue)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Raphael, Bruce M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Deshmukh, Ajit M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Adult Reconstruc Div)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Wilson, Chad
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Kim, Yang M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • De Armas-Kendall, Pedro M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Levite, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Kelly, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Zezon, Anna
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), House Staff (Psychiatry), Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hajdu, Cristina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Feng, Cynthia M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Pinkhasova, Dora M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Wadler, Beth M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Cohen, Steven D.O.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Critical Care Medicine, General Surgery
  • Gruber, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Lau, Heather M.S.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Gilbert, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Speyer, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Kobren, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Lymberis, Stella M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Zou, Shengping M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Stein, Rich M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kister, Ilya M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Liu, Wei Angela M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Weiss, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Charles, Hearns M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Abrams, Janet M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Gynecology, Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Park, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Reyentovich, Alex M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Uppal, Nikhil
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Safdar, Amar
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Slover, James M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Adult Reconstruc Div)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Schwartzbard, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Mroczek, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Foot+Ankle Div Dir)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Shapiro, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Wang, Jing M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Voiculescu, Lucia M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Berger, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Azar, Omar M.D.
    Departments: Forensic Medicine, Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Coran, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: Pediatric Surgery
  • Yih, Peggy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Griffel, Martin M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Anesthesiology (Critical Care Anest Div Dir)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rosenblum, Nirit M.D.
    Departments: Urology, Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Blau, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Hotson, Gwendolyn M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ferrari, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Amin, Milan M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Voice Ctr&Laryngology Prog)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Lefleur, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Radiology (Vasc and Intrvntnl Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sukumaran, Muthiah M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Podolsky, Rebecca
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (FGP )
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Singh, Baljit M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Dreyer, Benard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Dev & Behav Div Dir)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Developmental & Behavioral Pediatrics
  • Austrian, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Fishman, Mary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lef, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hagiwara, Mari M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Radiology (Neuroradiology ), House Staff (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Marwin, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Kaminetzky, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Bizekis, Costas M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Stark, Richard
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Mattoo, Aditya M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Chinitz, Larry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Feit, Frederick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • McGuinness, Georgeann M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sun, Wei M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Sanfilippo, Nicholas M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Lee, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Barash, Irina M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Espiritu, Michael
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Gross, Jonathan
    Departments: Radiology (Vasc and Intrvntnl Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Leitman, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Zolotarevskaya, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Bryk, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Vasc and Intrvntnl Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Frenna, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mason, Derek M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hamroff, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Yadgarov, Dmitriy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Acholonu, Rhonda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Leichman, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Di Rocco, Alessandro M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div Dir )
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Alaia, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Stroud, Joan M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • Tom, Simon M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Balsam, Leora M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Todd, S. M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Administration), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Critical Care Medicine
  • Yeh, Brian
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology (Bach Lab), Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Radiation Oncology
  • Caprio, Martha M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Timor, Ilan M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Formenti, Silvia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Radiation Oncology (Chair)
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology, Medical Oncology
  • Muggia, Franco M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Blaum, Caroline M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Population Health, Medicine (Geriatrics Div Dir)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Razi, Afshin M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Spine Surgery Div)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Wickstrom, Maj M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Adler, Lawrence
    Departments: IMA Miller Practice (FGP-Miller Practice), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Goodman, Ilyssa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Donnino, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Dickerman, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Zhdanova, Olga M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Horne, Nathanael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • Kundel, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Kaistha, Abha M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Gastroenterology
  • Schwarzwald, Evan D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Mierlak, Julian M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Carucci, John M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Aberg, Caroline M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kurzyna-Solinas, Anna
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Lustbader, Ian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Slywotzky, Chrystia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Teperman, Lewis M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant Div Dir )
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Liang, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Nacht, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Huppert, Nelly M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Fisher, Edward Ph.D., M.P.H., M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Pediatrics (FGP Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Fischer, Ilene M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Chachoua, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Administration), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Monteagudo, Ana M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Smilen, Scott M.D.
    Departments: OBS/GYN (Ultrasound ), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Uro-Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Fielding, George M.D..
    Departments: Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: Weight Management, Bariatric Surgery, General Surgery
  • Kamino, Hideko M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Kurian, Marina M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, Weight Management, General Surgery
  • Toth, Hildegard M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Yazici, Yusuf M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (RheumDiv-Izmirly Rsch), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Pate, Denise M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Cohen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Smith, R. Theodore M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Bai, Shuting
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Arena, Francis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Rim, June M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Borin, James M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Stokes, Wayne
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Messineo, Frank
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Durso, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sadowski, Martin M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Psychiatry, Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Bernstein, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Abdul Hay, Mohammad Maher
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Mehta-Lee, Shilpi M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Grossman, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Neurology (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Radiology (Administration), Administration
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mues, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Lee, Judy M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Busovsky-McNeal, Melissa M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Chapnick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kricheff, Irvin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Fishman, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Golomb, James M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry (FGP Administration-I-), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Ahn, Albert M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Tiu, Serafin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Nuclear Medicine)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Brys, Miroslaw M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Cole, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Levine, Matthew M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Pain Mgmt), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Sheth, Rajul M.D..
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Adeoye, Olubunmi M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Crawford, Bernard M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Whiteson, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Meehan, Shane M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Hoskins, Iffath M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Tessler, Ruth M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Kim, Jung M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Weiner, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurosurgery, Cancer, Neurosurgery
  • Green, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Behar, Caren M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Harter, David M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery, Pediatric Neurosurgery
  • Kaufman, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Cohen, Deirdre M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Fowler, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Vaida, George M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Myssiorek, David M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Mikolaenko, Irina M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Pacione, Donato M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), House Staff (Neurological Surgery), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Love, Charles M.D.
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Hay, John M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Giovanniello, Giovanna M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hametz, Craig M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Levine, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Shiau, Maria M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lau, Grace M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (FGP )
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Ardalan, Hengameh M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Huang, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Boublik, Jan M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Bennett, Genevieve M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bosniak, Morton M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Donington, Jessica M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Thoracic Surgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Strizhak, Andre M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Hochman, Katherine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ponzo, Fabio M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Nuclear Medicine)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Carroll, William M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Pediatrics (Oncology Division), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Chair)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Hematology, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Shi, Yan Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Shukla, Pratibha M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Gardner, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Mitnick, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Godfried, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Kuenzler, Keith M.D.
    Departments: Periop Svc (Adm), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Howell, Heather M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Hopkins, Mary Ann M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Rapp, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Fulman, Yevgeny M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Araten, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Culliford, Alfred M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Wu, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), House Staff (MED SB SP)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Stjepanovic, Gordana M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Pediatric Anesth Div Dir)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Femia, Alisa
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (FGP)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Zias, Elias M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Luria, Brent
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • White, William M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery, Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Holmes, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • La Rocca Vieira, Renata M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Freedberg, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Lofton, Holly M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: Weight Management
  • Hsu, Ricky M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Muntyan, Igor M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (BV Cln), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Wisniewski, Thomas M.D..
    Departments: Psychiatry, Pathology, Neurology (Aging and Dementia Div Chief)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Sequeira, Patricia M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Jethanamest, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Neurotology, Otolaryngology
  • Cardone, Dennis D.O.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Carron, Cathy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kovacs, Sandor M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Vasc and Intrvntnl Rad)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Onefater, Vladimir M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Cecchin, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Pediatric Cardiology, Pediatrics
  • Kim, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Abramovici, Luigia M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (HJD)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Kim, Danny M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Karajannis, Matthias M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Pediatrics
  • Dunham, Samantha M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Gyftopoulos, Soterios M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Pavlick, Anna D.O.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Administration), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Shah, Binita M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Denatale, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Poppers, David M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Jain, Sudheer M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Brar, Preneet M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Endocrinology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Kogan, Misha M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Schiff, Peter M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Seldon, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Meydani, Ahou M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Chen, Lea Ann M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Puchir, Marc M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kummer, Bart M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Keilson, Marshall M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Xu, Ruliang Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Glassman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Tepper, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Nusbaum, Annette M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Attubato, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Kobrinsky, Boris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Dardik, Raquel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Allen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Neurology, Neurology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Darvishian, Farbod M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Sander, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neuromuscular and Neurogenetics Divisions)
    Specialties: Neurology, Clinical Neurophysiology, Neuromuscular Medicine, Pain Management, Vascular Neurology
  • Albert, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Iqbal, Sohah M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Rosen, Melissa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Langsner, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Gross, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Meislin, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-FGP)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Martinez, Matthew M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Leichman, Cynthia M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Lubit, Elana M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Chui, Inca M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Du, Kevin M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Radiation Oncology
  • Nimeh, Diana M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Alukal, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Spivak, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Rodriguez, Eduardo D.D.S., M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Chair)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Rickert, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac), Pediatrics (Fac), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology, Pediatric Otolaryngology
  • Hiotis, Karen M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Rosenberg, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Zagzag, David M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neuropathology
  • Asano, Kenichi M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Fine, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Shah, Vaishali D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Shepherd, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Birnbaum, Bernard M.D.
    Departments: Administration Office, Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Santos, Laura M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Nguyen, Tien M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Fraiman, James M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry (BP-InPat-Adol)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Keller, Norma M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Raccuia, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Singer, Cory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Atchabahian, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rybak, Leon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Protopsaltis, Themistocles M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Spine Surgery Div)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Egol, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Trauma+Fracture Div Dir)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • DeLacure, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery, Otolaryngology (Head&Neck Surg+Onco Div Dir)
    Specialties: Cancer, Otolaryngology, Plastic Surgery, ENT
  • Lax, Jerome M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Yatskar, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Berger, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Chest Service (Clinical Services), Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Ryan, Theresa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Ogilvie, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Wajda, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Ambulatory Anethesia Div Dir)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Pappas, John M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Human Genetics Division)
    Specialties: Genetics
  • Brick, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Jones, Vicky M.D.
    Departments: Deans Office (Honors Program), House Staff (Internal Medicine), IMA Miller Practice (FGP-Miller Practice), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bhatla, Teena
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Zhovtis Ryerson, Lana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Slater, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Jhaveri, Komal M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Melamed, Jonathan M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Habib, Sally M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Psychiatry), Psychiatry (CL Svc FGP )
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Pacifico, Oliver M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Schwack, Bradley M.D., M.S.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Weight Management, Bariatric Surgery
  • Mally, Pradeep M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Megibow, Alec M.D., M.P.H
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wang, Helen Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesia, Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Leung, Allen
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Boyd, Leslie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • McMenomey, Sean M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Skolnick, Adam M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kahn, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Moskowitz, Joel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Yukelis, Igor M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Hate, Rahul
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Cohen, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Fritzhand, Jason D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Kim, Yong M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Goldstein, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Angelilli, Allison M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Resident Train ), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Patterino, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Capeci, Craig M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Jackson, Marilyn M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lau, Jason M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ayoung-Chee, Patricia M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Isidore, Ghislaine M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Mak, Wang M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Lipschitz, Robin
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Davis, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Youm, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Patel, Keyoor
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cohen, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Presti, Salvatore M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Kokolis, Spyros M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Pugach, Mark
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Hennessey, N. M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Pion, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Plasse, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Azzoli, William M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Alpert, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Cykiert, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Desai, Panna M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (HJD)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Zhou, Ming
    Departments: Pathology (FGP), Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Schottenstein, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • DePorto, Robert D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Gallina, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Breite, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Brandeis, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Administration), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery, Cancer
  • Starpoli, Anthony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology
  • Guidera, Blair M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Langs, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Rajmane, Ravindra M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Morgan, Glyn M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Lee, Johnny M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kohn, Brenda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Mackersey, Kiri M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Pendleton, Audrey M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Greenspan, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Roman, Ashley M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Needelman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Engelbert, Michael M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Bernstein, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Emergency Department)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Crespin, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology
  • Schwartz-Jacobs, Shirah M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Eng, Rene M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Nampiaparampil, Robert
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kornacki, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Kaminetsky, Jed M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Ranka, Milan M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Ophthalmology-Fac), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Campbell, Christiana
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Khadem, John M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Grubman, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • D'Agostino, Ronald D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Redai, Imre M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Lau, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Lenzo, Salvatore M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Zolnowski, Ian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Halac, Elias
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Baghdadi, Jonathan
    Departments: Deans Office (Honors Program), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bronfin, Ludmilla M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Ambulatory-BV)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Rapkiewicz, Amy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pathology), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Pysarenko, Kristine M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Bansal, Amit D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Silverman, Joshua M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Hall, Lisabeth M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Nass, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Silvers, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • ABRAMOVA, Inna
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Patel, Megha
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Saltzman, Dana M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Weiss, Andrew
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Simmons, Justin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Spessot, George M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Ficazzola, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Lehman, Wallace M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Spine Surgery Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Sridhar, Divya M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Vasc and Intrvntnl Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Makarov, Danil M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Population Health
    Specialties: Urology
  • Rastegar, Raymonda M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Joe, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pediatric Dermatology, Dermatology
  • Bekhor, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Kesebir, Deniz M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Simonte, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Roshan, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Klancnik, James M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Klein, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Pediatrics
  • Fierman, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Dev & Behav Div )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Jain, Rajan M.D..
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Soskin, Luba M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Goodman, Dennis M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Nguyen, Nathalie M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Brustein, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Patel, Harshit M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Chung, Susie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Silvergleid, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Radiology (Metro Offsite Ambu)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gallombardo, Julie M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Quintana, Adelle M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Pereira, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Blanchard, Deena M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Katzman, Jay M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Flagg, Heidi M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Lee, Hyun-soo M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Adams, Sylvia M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Levine, Vicki M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Geyler, Inna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kauvar, Arielle M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Heffernan, Cathleen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Huang, Josephine M.D.
    Departments: Rehab Therapy Svcs (Admin), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Pinyavat, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Brown, Matthew
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Reisman, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Liou, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lau, Cheuk M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Tadepalli, Raghav M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kogan, Mikhail
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Moore, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Nelson, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology
  • Chan, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Goldfarb, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Mascarenhas, Mark M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Hammerschlag, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Weiner, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Tsukerman, Boris
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kalik, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Luciano, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Dunham, Kevin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • David, Marian M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Ciavarra, Gina M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Price, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Khodadadian, Shawn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Seetharamu, Nagashree
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Hematology
  • Portnow, Stanley M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Goldstein, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Boker, Andreas M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Hindman, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ladapo, Joseph M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (Comp Effect)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Okamura, Charles M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Day, Doris M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Pollack, Aryeh M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Wang, Gina M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Hollander-Bobo, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Taimur, Sarah M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Michael, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Jamil, Tariq
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kendale, Samir M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Morlote, Manuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Valente, Domenico M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Miller, George M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Surgery (General Surgery FGP)
    Specialties: Cancer, General Surgery
  • Buckner, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Najarian, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Pan, Calvin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Lewis, Stuart M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bailey, Sean M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Neonatology
  • Urbanek, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Levine, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Salant, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Fatterpekar, Girish
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Weinstein, Sari M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Betancourt, Maria M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Nazemzadeh, Milad M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Zeiger, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Padjen, Kristoffer M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Steinberg, Vladimir M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Giusti, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pulmonary)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine
  • Schwinger, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hayashi, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Levine, Jeremiah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology Div Dir)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Patel, Rishi M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Mandell, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Miranda, Rodolfo M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Galvao Neto, Antonio M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Elmquist, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Sheindlin, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Bellevue)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Natow, Allen M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Schnipper, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Forem, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Advanced Applications (Div of Educational Informatics), Neurology (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Neurology, Pediatric Neurology
  • Shaylor, Sara M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Egan, Maureen M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Rein, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Elias, Kristin M.D., M.S.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Chapman, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Harris, Marsha M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Mason, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Ophthalmology
  • Reynolds, Harmony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Villanueva, Rachel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Warltier, Karin M.D.
    Departments: Administration, House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lala, Shailee M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Pediatric Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Palu, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Lao, Roger
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Scher, Corey M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Gold, Joan M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Freund, K. Bailey M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Harlin, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery, Cancer
  • Loshigian, Michael
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Saini, Ritu M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Huang, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Segal, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Calvino, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine, Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Nghi, Phuong M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Ohson, Aspan M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Emergency Department)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Avruchevskaya, Irina
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Khaykis, Inessa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Lou, Wendy M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • BERGER, JOSEPH
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Goldberg, Myron M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Liu, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Furlan, Louis M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Manessis, Anastasios M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Lubliner, Jerry M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Schuval, Barry D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Kurtz, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Klein, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Borkowsky, Robin M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Dermatology, Dermatology
  • Lustig, Marc M.D., Ph.D., M.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Kuo, Josephine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Varga, Andrew
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Strachan, Dina M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Tikoo, Ravi M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Rahimian, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Guo, Caitlin
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Hurst, Lainie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Tolete-Rotor, Herminia M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Ma, Songhui M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Rosenberg, Irene M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Famiglietti, Hannah
    Departments: Pediatrics (BV-Ambulatory)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Shapiro, Maksim
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Neurology (Neurology), Radiology (Neuro Interventional)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Fell, Millie M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Li, Sherry M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Labot-Rama, Leovina M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Han Hwang, Seol Young M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Gardner, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Teicher, Matthew M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Scheinfeld, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Ji, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Fafalak, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Phillips, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Liu, Connie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Matalon, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Berger, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Fung Liu, Blanche M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Kahn, Martin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Ditchek, Stuart M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Menche, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Vongvorachoti, Joe M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Goddard, David M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Chhor, Chloe
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Mcguire, Lindsay
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Bannan, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Feig, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Chuy, Katherine
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Glaser, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Bassett, Clifford M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Brandes, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Sterling, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Gluck, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Gutstein, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kang, Stella
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Neuro Interventional)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Dobozin, Bruce M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Adler, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Tzu, Julia M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Smith, Joshua
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sarnoff, Jon M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Marshall, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Rebarber, Andrei M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Tolston, Evelyn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Shapiro, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Ophthalmology)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Ergas, Enrique M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Margolis, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Provet, John M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Brusca-Augello, Geraldine D.O.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Styler, Marianne M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Cohen, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Solomon, Joel M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Tao, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Patel, Nilesh M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Beltran, Luis M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ramirez, Michelle M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Lala, Anu M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rothstein, Stephen M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Song, Joon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Favate, Albert M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Jimenez, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Mailloux, Lynn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • MUSTER, SIMA
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Franklin, Bonita M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Kantor, Yevgeniy
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Mittal, Raj
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Karen, Julie M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Lui, Yvonne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Malhotra, Vidya M.D..
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Radiology (Metro Offsite Ambu)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Steiger, David M.D..
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Internal Medicine, Critical Care Medicine
  • Schrank, Philip M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Jamin, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Gondal, Nasir
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Shah, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Pryadko, Aleksey M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Karter, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Wang, Silas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Cho, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Brand, Rena M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Linden, Todd M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Gomez, Henry M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Varlotta, Gerard D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Khan, Fahad M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Lubitz, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • Drafta, Christina M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Barbazetto, Irene
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Bellevue), Ophthalmology (Ophthalmology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Katz, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Georgiou, Demetrios M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Farcon, Eduardo M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Dellosso, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lind, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Medicine (EndocrinologyHJD-Fac)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • BELOTSERKOVSKAYA, YANINA
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Shor, Anna M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Cho, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Teitel, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Rafii, Daniela
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Nachamie, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Tsou, Hui M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Cohen, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Podell, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Alpert, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Salinas, Jean-Louis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Weisstuch, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endoc-DiabResPgmDir), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Fingesten, Alexandra M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lord, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Batash, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Berg, Robert M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Aaltonen, Eric M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bjurlin, Marc
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Gillen, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Teitelbaum, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Internal Medicine
  • Orbuch, Philip M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Dermatology, Dermatology
  • Aizman, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Bhatla, Puneet M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Saric, Muhamed M.D., M.P.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Adler, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mesh, Alla M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Rosman, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Umeh, Uchenna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Silverman, Marc M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Guy, Ali M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Farquharson, Sean
    Departments: Radiology (Vasc and Intrvntnl Rad)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Shoham, Marny M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Klaphoz, Ari M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Maldonado, Brina M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Cohen, Jodi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Paleos, Kosmas Casey
    Departments: House Staff (Psychiatry), Mental Health (Mental Health-Outpt), Psychiatry (CL Svc FGP )
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Fermon, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Chandarana, Hersh M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Nam, Julie M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Bellevue), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Marshall, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Cooney, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Baxter, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Emergency Department)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Biney-Amissah, Dominic
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Skopicki, Debra M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Dermatology
  • Jankowska, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), House Staff (Administration)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Matalon, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Boenigk, Kirsten M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Inamdar, Subhash
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Psychiatry
  • Leonardi, Olga M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Kohn, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Melsaether, Amy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sarnoff, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Friedman-Kien, Alvin M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab), Microbiology (Microbiology )
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Suh, James
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Martinez, Manuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Coppola, John M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Kaza, Ujwala M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Kamelhar, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Haines, Kathleen M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD ), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Rheumatology
  • Katz, David
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Levit, Susan
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bottino, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Qian, Xinru M.D..
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Banner, Burton M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Volpin, Marina
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Genece-Sekyiamah, Nadeige M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Altman, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Testa, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • McMenamy, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Emergency Department)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Tian, Henghe M.S.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology (Pharmacology), Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Antell, Craig D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Rosenberg, Heidi M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Zawistowski, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Howard, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Psychiatry), Psychiatry (BP-PsyEmerAD), Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Kiprovski, Kiril M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Glick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gamss, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Coyne, John M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kogan, Victoria M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Hochman, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Constantiner, Arturo M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Anderer, Erich M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Paulino, Carl M.D
    Departments: HJD-H2 Housestaff, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Deng, Fang-Ming M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Siegel, Marc M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Jacobson, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Shukla, Harikrishna M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Wilson, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Hazan, Carole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Dermatology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kameyama, Misuzu D.O.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Saint-Jacques, Henock M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Benenstein, Ricardo
    Departments: Vascular Labs, Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Hess, James
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Nalabolu, Harsha M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Iturrate, Eduardo M.D., M.S.W.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sosa, Alain M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Kathirithamby, Kathirithamby M.D..
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Jacobs, Ramon
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Gerling, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Girvin, Francis M.D..
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Ackert, Gregory M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Mercado, Cecilia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Sigmund, Alana
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Watkowska, Justyna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kim, Sunmi M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Demaria, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Administration), Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Choy-Shan, Alana M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Medicine (Cardio Div), House Staff (Cardiology)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Woronoff, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Furgiuele, David
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Dorman, Shawna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kim, Carolyn M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Neuburger, Peter
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Bencardino, Jenny M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Park, David
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Volpicelli, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Miller, Louis M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kim, Eugene M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Chin, Wanda M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Berry, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Hernandez, Osvaldo M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Koenigsberg, Joanna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Espina, Mark M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Bradu, Stefan M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Lentnek, Ian
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cafferata, Shawn M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Fagelman, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sergay, Amanda
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Wertheimer, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine

  • * Click above to compare up to 3 doctors' profile

Sort By

Filter Results

Insurance

Gender

Additional Language Spoken

Expertise