519 Physicians Found in HEALTHPLUS MEDICAID (AMERIGROUP)

Showing 1 - 519 of 519 results - Page 1 of 1

  • Tiu, Serafin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Nuclear Medicine)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Testa, Paul M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Emergency Medicine Service
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kim, Yang M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div), Hospital for Joint Diseases
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Bakshy, Aric M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Kay, Martin
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Vartolomei, Roxana
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Swaminathan, Anand M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Friedman, Kent M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mason, Derek M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Espiritu, Michael
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Lolis, Athena M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Loh, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Papadakos, Stylianos
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Tenet, William
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Donington, Jessica M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Thoracic Surgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Rosenberg, Rebecca M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Pediatrics (Administration)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • McGuinness, Georgeann M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Feit, Frederick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Magier, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Rosenkrantz, Andrew M.D., M.P.A.
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wisoff, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurosurgery, Pediatric Neurosurgery
  • Lee, Jiyon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Singer, Cory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Infantino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bangaru, Babu
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Zaslavskiy, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Yatskar, Leonid M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Gross, Jonathan
    Departments: Radiology (Vasc and Intrvntnl Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mehl, Sydney M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Farid, Ayman M.D.
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cavaleri, Salvatore M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Adler, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Wickstrom, Maj M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lau, Rern M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Henry, Gillian M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Kim, JoonHyuk
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Ko, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Siskind, Steven
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Winnick, Aaron
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Smilen, Scott M.D.
    Departments: OBS/GYN (Ultrasound ), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Uro-Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Frenna, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Shepherd, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Fisher, Edward Ph.D., M.P.H., M.D.
    Departments: Cell Biology (Cell Biology), Pediatrics (FGP Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Shiau, Maria M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Chiu, Ernest M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Aizer, Anthony M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Said, Raghad M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Abraham, Saji
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Huang, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Abrams, Janet M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Gynecology, Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Weintraub, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Donnino, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Thomas, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Denatale, Christopher M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Wang, Helen Ph.D., M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesia, Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Prilik, Sofiya M.D., M.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Tomita, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Spinelli, Michael
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Chapnick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Minkowitz, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Shelley, Donna M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div), Population Health (Comp Effect)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ng, Kaman
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Iqbal, Sohah M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Blaum, Caroline M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Population Health, Medicine (Geriatrics Div Dir)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine
  • Bryk, Hillel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Vasc and Intrvntnl Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Birnbaum, Bernard M.D.
    Departments: Administration Office, Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Crenesse, Anne M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • Pinkney, Lynne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Pediatric Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Schiff, Peter M.D., M.S., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Bangalore, Sripal M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Chandwani, Sulachni M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Infectious Dis Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Infectious Diseases, Pediatrics
  • Dickerman, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Konda, Sanjit M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Orthopaedic Surgery), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Navarro, Victor M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Dorsa, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Wang, Jing M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Wu, Jennifer M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Residency Program), House Staff (MED SB SP)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology
  • Aberg, Caroline M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Culliford, Alfred M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Mellos, Adrianne
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Strubel, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Pediatric Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hotson, Gwendolyn M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hay, John M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Naidich, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Du, Kevin M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Radiation Oncology
  • Slater, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Cohen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Petchprapa, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Chun, Anne M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Valentine, David
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Delfino, John D.M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Dentistry/Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Pain Management
  • Fan, Andy
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Moy, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • La Rocca Vieira, Renata M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Proudfit, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Shah, Binita M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Ardalan, Hengameh M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Leichman, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Zhovtis Ryerson, Lana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Berger, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Fefferman, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Phoon, Colin M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Huppert, Nelly M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Attubato, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Hopkins, Mary Ann M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Wilson, Chad
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Holmes, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bernstein, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Crawford, Bernard M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Nacier, Paul
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Gold-Von Simson, Gabrielle M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Kovacs, Sandor M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Vasc and Intrvntnl Rad)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Friedman, Ariel M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Emergency Department)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Jamshahi, Behdad M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Leitman, Barry M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Axel, Leon M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Administration), Radiology (Cardiac Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Staniloae, Cezar M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Yee, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mechlin, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wallach, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Cecchin, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Pediatric Cardiology, Pediatrics
  • Fisher, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Natanzon, Alex M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Carroll, William M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Pediatrics (Oncology Division), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Chair)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Hematology, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Austrian, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Freedberg, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Gyftopoulos, Soterios M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rubenstein, Allan M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Monteagudo, Ana M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Wiesel, Joseph
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Abdul Hay, Mohammad Maher
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Medical Oncology, Hematology
  • Shah, Vaishali D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rickert, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Fac), Pediatrics (Fac), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology, Pediatric Otolaryngology
  • Gelb, Bruce
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Bizekis, Costas M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cancer, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
  • Kundel, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Endocrine Division)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Hamroff, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Albert, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Granowetter, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Hematology), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Stroud, Joan M.D.
    Departments: FGP (Bkln Heights Assocs)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Family Medicine
  • O'Neill, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Mittal, Khushbakhat M.D..
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Zou, Shengping M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Chui, Inca M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Khan, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Lau, Grace M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (FGP )
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Kothare, Sanjeev M.D..
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology, Pediatric Neurology
  • Toth, Hildegard M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Todd, S. M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Administration), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Critical Care Medicine
  • Leichman, Cynthia M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Nusbaum, Annette M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Caprio, Martha M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Asano, Kenichi M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Langsner, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Gianos, Eugenia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Gardner, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Hematology Div)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology
  • Sigal, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Hochman, Katherine M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Levy, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatric Gastroenterology, Pediatrics
  • Wachtel, Elena M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Neonatology
  • Trachtman, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Nephrology
  • Acholonu, Rhonda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Flanagan, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Chair)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Fishman, Glenn M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Giovanniello, Giovanna M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kwon, Young M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Zezon, Anna
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), House Staff (Psychiatry), Medicine (Geriatrics Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Sanger, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Nuclear Medicine)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • DeAnda, Abe M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Cohen, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • George, Ajax M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mehta-Lee, Shilpi M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Curtin, John M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Howell, Heather M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Mally, Pradeep M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Neonatology, Pediatrics
  • Recht, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chair)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bader, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Goodman, Ilyssa M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Mierlak, Julian M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Di Rocco, Alessandro M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Movement Disorders Div Dir )
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Slywotzky, Chrystia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Park, James M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology, Hepatology
  • Jayasundera, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Boyd, Leslie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Leung, Blanche M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bennett, Genevieve M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging), Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Volkov, Dmitri M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kim, Danny M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • McElhinney, Doff M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division), Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pediatric Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Babaev, Anvar M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Keilson, Marshall M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Fac)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Hametz, Craig M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Whiteson, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Safdar, Amar
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Ludomirsky, Achiau M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division Director)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Leistner, Hedi M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine
  • Wetter, Ellen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (General Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bosniak, Morton M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Marrero, Daniel
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Acuna, Dianne M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Pourfar, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery, Neurology
  • Tarkin, Howard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Rybak, Leon M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology, Radiology
  • Chang, Gregory M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Schweizer, William M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Chair)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • McNeill, Katharine M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Neurology
  • Ostovar-kermani, Leila
    Departments: Diab Foot Ctr
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Zervos, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cancer, Thoracic Surgery
  • Messineo, Frank
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Wadler, Beth M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Rosenberg, Zehava M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery), Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Nimeh, Diana M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (FGP)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Cocks, Patrick M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Caplin, Nina M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Chachoua, Abraham M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Administration), Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Cohen, Steven D.O.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Critical Care Medicine, General Surgery
  • Charles, Hearns M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology, Interventional Radiology
  • Sen, Chandra M.D..
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Parikh, Manish M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, General Surgery
  • Megibow, Alec M.D., M.P.H
    Departments: Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bernaski, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Brick, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Timor, Ilan M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Al-Qaqaa, Yasir M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Coran, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: Pediatric Surgery
  • Formenti, Silvia M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Perlmutter Cancer Center), Radiation Oncology (Chair)
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology, Medical Oncology
  • Pate, Denise M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Blank, Stephanie M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Shah, Mehul M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-FGP), HJD-H2 Housestaff
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Park, Lisa M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Hagiwara, Mari M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Radiology (Neuroradiology ), House Staff (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Busovsky-McNeal, Melissa M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Pothuri, Bhavana M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Cancer, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Martinez, Matthew M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Santos, Laura M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Ponzo, Fabio M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Nuclear Medicine)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Adler, Ronald
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kricheff, Irvin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Manno, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Chair )
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Bernstein, Scott M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div), House Staff (Cardiology)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Keller, Norma M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Sperber, Laurence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Argilla, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Jasty, Susmita M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Lefleur, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Radiology (Vasc and Intrvntnl Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lymberis, Stella M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Kaistha, Abha M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Gastroenterology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Gastroenterology
  • Yaghoobian, Jahanguir M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Lerner, Veronica M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Female Pelvic Medicine & Reconstructive Surgery, Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Maldonado, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (FGP Vascular)
    Specialties: Vascular Surgery
  • Nayar, Ambika M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Gardner, Sharon M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Hoskins, Iffath M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Slater, Alan M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Golimbu, Cornelia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kuenzler, Keith M.D.
    Departments: Periop Svc (Adm), Surgery (Pediatric)
    Specialties: General Surgery, Pediatric Surgery
  • Quinones-Garcia, Adriana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Balsam, Leora M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Im, Brian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Bellevue)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Teperman, Lewis M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant Div Dir )
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Ambrosino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Allen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Administration), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Neurology, Neurology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Kim, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Critical Care
  • Bradshaw, Chanda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Meehan, Shane M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Roman, Elizabeth M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Bhatla, Teena
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology
  • Karajannis, Matthias M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Oncology Division)
    Specialties: Cancer, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Pediatrics
  • Sanfilippo, Nicholas M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Grossman, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Neurology (Administration), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Radiology (Administration), Administration
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mitnick, Robin M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Dreyer, Benard M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Dev & Behav Div Dir)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Developmental & Behavioral Pediatrics
  • Saini, Ritu M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Mittal, Raj
    Departments: House Staff (Surgery), Surgery (Fac)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Schwinger, Ronald M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Makarov, Danil M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology), Population Health
    Specialties: Urology
  • Aizman, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Ciavarra, Gina M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Alpert, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Shaylor, Sara M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Tam, Pearl M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Gamss, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Jain, Rajan M.D..
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Manessis, Anastasios M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Endocrinology Div)
    Specialties: Endocrinology & Metabolism
  • Davis, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Coppola, John M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology
  • Patel, Nilesh M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Administration), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology
  • Weiss, Andrew
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Qian, Xinru M.D..
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Zyskind, Israel
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Tsukerman, Boris
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Umeh, Uchenna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kogan, Victoria M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Sheindlin, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Bellevue)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Lui, Yvonne M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Tao, Linda M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Silvers, Adam M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Fatterpekar, Girish
    Departments: Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Kwa, Sally M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Tikoo, Ravi M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Shvets, Marina
    Departments: FGP (NYU Levit Medical)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Hennessey, N. M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Mason, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Ophthalmology
  • Seetharamu, Nagashree
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (Residency Program)
    Specialties: Hematology
  • Matalon, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology, Internal Medicine
  • Elias, Kristin M.D., M.S.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Boksay, Eszter M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Sedlackova, Marie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Kamelhar, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Crespin, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology
  • Nampiaparampil, Robert
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Khan, Fahad M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Mandell, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Alpert, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Jamil, Tariq
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Zhang, Victoria D.O., M.D.
    Departments: Rehab Therapy Svcs (Admin), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Natow, Allen M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Tseng, Mengkao M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Diamond, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Baxter, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Emergency Department)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Chong, Derek M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Brandeis, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Administration), Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery, Cancer
  • Needelman, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Zeiger, Douglas M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Gao, Xiao-Ke M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Lala, Anu M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Schwartzfarb, Lanny M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Mailloux, Lynn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Huang, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Klein, David M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Brustein, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Levine, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Redai, Imre M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Testa, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Klaphoz, Ari M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Ranka, Milan M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Perlmutter Cancer Center (Ophthalmology-Fac), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • DePorto, Robert D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Chuy, Katherine
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Pugach, Mark
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Nguyen, Nathalie M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Rahimian, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Rajmane, Ravindra M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Gluck, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Bassett, Clifford M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Berger, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cohen, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Neuroradiology )
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Strachan, Dina M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Zawistowski, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Zolnowski, Ian M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Presti, Salvatore M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Calvino, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine, Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Lao, Roger
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • McMenamy, John M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Emergency Department)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Brusca-Augello, Geraldine D.O.
    Departments: Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Batash, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Rafii, Daniela
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Okamura, Charles M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Schottenstein, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Gettenberg, Gary M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Liou, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Azzoli, William M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Fierman, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Dev & Behav Div )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • BELOTSERKOVSKAYA, YANINA
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Chiang, William M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Moore, Sandra M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Morlote, Manuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Chandarana, Hersh M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Silvergleid, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Radiology (Metro Offsite Ambu)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gross, Jeffery
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine, Pain Management
  • Pollack, Aryeh M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Ramirez, Michelle M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (CriticalCare)
    Specialties: Pediatric Critical Care
  • Padjen, Kristoffer M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Lee, Johnny M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kang, Stella
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Neuro Interventional)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Mackersey, Kiri M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Melsaether, Amy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Halac, Elias
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • MUSTER, SIMA
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Pysarenko, Kristine M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Au, Loretta M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Li, Sherry M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Reynolds, Harmony M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Patel, Harshit M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Pereira, David M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Patel, Keyoor
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Miranda, Rodolfo M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Jankowska, Anna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), House Staff (Administration)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Agnant, Joanne M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Han Hwang, Seol Young M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lustig, Marc M.D., Ph.D., M.A.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Vozick, Jesse
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Lala, Shailee M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Pediatric Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bronfin, Ludmilla M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Ambulatory-BV)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Pion, Ira M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Thangada, Shruthima M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Mascarenhas, Mark M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lau, Jason M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Roman, Ashley M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Nazemzadeh, Milad M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kohn, Brenda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Friedman, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Geyler, Inna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ishida, Koto M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Stroke Care Center)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Cohen, Rory
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Bailey, Sean M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Neonatology Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Neonatology
  • Volpin, Marina
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Chung, Susie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Nephro Div)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Youm, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Mesh, Alla M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Adams, Sylvia M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Heffernan, Cathleen M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Jimenez, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Avruchevskaya, Irina
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Bhandari, Salil M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Bhatla, Puneet M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Pediatrics (Cardiology Division)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Glick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Yukelis, Igor M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • ABRAMOVA, Inna
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Young, Joshua M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Capeci, Craig M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Lord, Aaron M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Neurology)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Scher, Corey M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Durzieh, Joseph
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Martinez, Manuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Khadem, John M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Farquharson, Sean
    Departments: Radiology (Vasc and Intrvntnl Rad)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Chao, Eda M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Gondal, Nasir
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Fell, Millie M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Nelson, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Interventional Radiology
  • Elmquist, Thomas M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Silverman, Joshua M.D., Ph.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Bluvstein, Judith MD
    Departments: Neurology, Neurology (Fac), Neurology (Administration)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Hindman, Nicole M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Abdominal Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Shoham, Marny M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Nam, Julie M.D.
    Departments: MS ADMISSIONS (Student Admissions + Fin Aid), Ophthalmology (Bellevue), House Staff (Ophthalmology)
    Specialties: Ophthalmology, Pediatric Ophthalmology
  • Patterino, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Banner, Burton M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Huang, Josephine M.D.
    Departments: Rehab Therapy Svcs (Admin), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Dobozin, Bruce M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Katz, David
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Drafta, Christina M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Guo, Caitlin
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Patel, Megha
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Sridhar, Divya M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Vasc and Intrvntnl Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Wang, Silas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Fermon, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Patel, Rishi M.D.
    Departments: Pathology (Pathology), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Luciano, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Levit, Susan
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Phillips, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Bekhor, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases, Internal Medicine
  • Malhotra, Vidya M.D..
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology), Radiology (Metro Offsite Ambu)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Kesebir, Deniz M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD )
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Ohson, Aspan M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Radiology (Emergency Department)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Miles, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology, Pediatric Neurology
  • Brandes, Kathy M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Mak, Wang M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Gazzola, Deana M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Simmons, Justin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Teitelbaum, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Internal Medicine
  • Guidera, Blair M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Karter, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Kuzniecky, Ruben M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Cohen, Jodi M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Dunham, Kevin M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Beltran, Luis M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Hate, Rahul
    Departments: House Staff (Pediatrics), Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Adler, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Bernstein, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Emergency Department)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • BERGER, JOSEPH
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Reisman, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Chhor, Chloe
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: None Specified
  • Lau, Nancy M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Greene, Timothy M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Emergency Medicine), Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Segal, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Ma, Songhui M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Newman, Jonathan M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Giusti, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pulmonary)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine
  • Morgan, Glyn M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Transplant)
    Specialties: Transplant Surgery, General Surgery
  • Shor, Anna M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Neurology), Neurology (Clin Neurophysiology Div)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Glaser, Amy M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Salinas, Jean-Louis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rosenberg, Irene M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Magnas, Tamar M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Dill, Curt M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Research)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • O'Young, Bryan
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Shen, Jieying
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Shukla, Harikrishna M.D.., M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Jacobson, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Saint-Jacques, Henock M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bencardino, Jenny M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Musculoskeletal Rad)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Furgiuele, David
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Kim, Eugene M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Pasco, Neil M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Woronoff, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Foltin, Jessica M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med), Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Jacobs, Ramon
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Girvin, Francis M.D..
    Departments: House Staff (Radiology), Radiology (Chest Radiology)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Espina, Mark M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Iturrate, Eduardo M.D., M.S.W.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Berry, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Kim, Carolyn M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Mercado, Cecilia M.D.
    Departments: Radiology (Breast Imaging)
    Specialties: Radiology
  • Gerling, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Nalabolu, Harsha M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Administration), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Chaudhary, Noami
    Departments: House Staff (MED SB SP), Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Watkowska, Justyna M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Wertheimer, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • McCormack, Ryan M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine
  • Sigmund, Alana
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Park, David
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kameyama, Misuzu D.O.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Dorman, Shawna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Koenigsberg, Joanna M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Smith, Silas M.D.
    Departments: Emergency Medicine (Emerg Med)
    Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Medical Toxicology
  • Miller, Louis M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Cardiology), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Volpicelli, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Lentnek, Ian
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology

  • * Click above to compare up to 3 doctors' profile

Sort By

Filter Results

Insurance

Gender

Additional Language Spoken

Expertise

Back