151 Physicians Found in Empire BCBS PPO

Showing 1 - 151 of 151 results - Page 1 of 1

  • Szerencsy, Adam D.O.
    Departments: Epic PMO, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Fishberger, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Kamino, Hideko M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • Fahim, Nabil
    Departments: Diab Foot Ctr
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Basavaraj, Ashwin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Critical Care Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Horne, Nathanael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • Skolnik, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Skirball)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Fischer, Ilene M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Infantino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Ren-Fielding, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, Weight Management, General Surgery
  • Schaffer, Julie M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Administration), Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Dermatology, Pediatrics, Dermatology
  • Pomeranz, Miriam M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Perry, Jeffrey D.O.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Rehabilitation Medicine (Administration), Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Abayev, David D.O.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Liporace, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Capo, John M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Hand Service)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Bearnot, Harris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Sharma, Sheel M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Plastic Surgery
  • Berger, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Chest Service (Clinical Services), Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Rosenthal, Jane M.D.
    Departments: Population Health, Psychiatry (Behav Health FGP)
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Ward, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Fac), Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, Pediatric Otolaryngology, Pediatrics
  • Bosco, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Ostovar-kermani, Leila
    Departments: Diab Foot Ctr
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Hazen, Alexes M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery (Adm)
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Kahn, Philip M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Rheumatology
  • Shah, Bina M.D..
    Departments: Pediatrics (Endocrinology Division)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Endocrinology
  • Weeks, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Lepor, Herbert M.D.
    Departments: Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Cancer, Urology
  • Kim, Eleanore M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Saadeh, Pierre M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Plastic Surgery
  • Haines, Kathleen M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (General Med-HJD ), Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Rheumatology
  • Loshigian, Michael
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Gupta, Salil M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Hand Service)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Goldberg, Myron M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Vogel, Louis M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Saltzman, Dana M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Vazquez-Santana, Blanca M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Gross, Jeffery
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine, Pain Management
  • Pieroni, Cristiana M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Kwok, Phyllis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Rahimian, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Raccuia, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: General Surgery
  • Tranese, Louis D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Farcon, Eduardo M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Wang, Silas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Lee, Hyun-soo M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gunduz, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Khatamee, Masood M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Klein, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Pediatrics
  • Ji, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology
  • Steiger, David M.D..
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Internal Medicine, Critical Care Medicine
  • Feldman, Tatyana M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology, Internal Medicine
  • Gilbert, Holly M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Caro, Sixto M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Plasse, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Ergas, Enrique M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Shahgoli, Shahin
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Dentistry
  • Bourne, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Harlin, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery, Cancer
  • Brustein, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Guy, Ali M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Ma, Songhui M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Ellenberg, Jack M.D.
    Departments: Psychiatry
    Specialties: Psychiatry
  • Khodadadian, Shawn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Sheindlin, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Gallina, Jason M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Rosen, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Martinez, Manuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Adler, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), STUDENT AFFAIRS (Student Health)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Finkelstein, Martin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Rieger, Mark M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Grant, Alfred M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatrics
  • Silverman, Marc M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Abemayor, Elie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Wirth, John M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Saltzman, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Adlersberg, Jay M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Chapman, Cary M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Diaz, Mirielle M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Lutsky, Eric D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Goldstein, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Kokolis, Spyros M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Bulmash, Max M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Huang, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Biney-Amissah, Dominic
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Goddard, David M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Salant, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Goldberg, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Hirsch, Herbert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Pua, Florence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Levine, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Young, Joshua M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Liou, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Patel, Harshit M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Qian, Xinru M.D..
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Kim, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Reisman, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Kopeloff, Iris M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Schwab, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Katz, Alex
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Administration)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Pollack, Aryeh M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Krasnokutsky Samuels, Svetlana M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Ficazzola, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Karter, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Hecker, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Freiman, Hal M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Tam, Pearl M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Cho, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Rentrop, Klaus M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Interventional Cardiology, Cardiology
  • Schneider, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Pan, Calvin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Tolston, Evelyn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Jonas, Saran M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Ambulatory-BV)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Jelinek, Josef M.D..
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Rivera, Gregory
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-WH-Orthopedic Inpatient)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Feldman, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Feigenbaum, Bernard M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Medicine (GIM Div Dir)
    Specialties: Pediatric Allergy & Immunology, Allergy & Immunology
  • Ottaviano, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Adams, Francis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Bottino, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Hayashi, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Maheswaran, Sathya
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Goodstein, Catherine M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Cohen, Rory
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Mandell, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Najjar, Souhel M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Epilepsy Center Div)
    Specialties: Pediatric Neurology, Neurology
  • Glick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Mason, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Ophthalmology
  • Feldman, Saul M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Teitel, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Feig, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Lubitz, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • Cohen, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Aizman, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Kurtz, Seth M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Lau, Cheuk M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Urbanek, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Chapman, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Pain Management
  • Angelopoulos, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Tolete-Rotor, Herminia M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Ghalchi, Michael M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Gluck, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Wilson, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Rigel, Darrell M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Shen, Jieying
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Anderer, Erich M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Fac), Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Paulino, Carl M.D
    Departments: HJD-H2 Housestaff, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Magnas, Tamar M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Schumacher, Michael
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Gerling, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Choueka, Jack M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery

  • * Click above to compare up to 3 doctors' profile

Sort By

Filter Results

Insurance

Gender

Additional Language Spoken

Expertise

Back