120 Physicians Found in Empire BCBS MediBlue (Medicare)

Showing 1 - 120 of 120 results - Page 1 of 1

  • Skolnik, Edward M.D.
    Departments: Molecular Pathogenesis , Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Medicine (Skirball)
    Specialties: Nephrology
  • Liporace, Frank M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Fahim, Nabil
    Departments: Diab Foot Ctr
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Horne, Nathanael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • Kim, Eleanore M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Infantino, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Stuchin, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Lymberis, Stella M.D.
    Departments: Radiation Oncology (Radiation Oncology )
    Specialties: Cancer, Radiation Oncology
  • Basavaraj, Ashwin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Critical Care Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
  • Sharma, Sheel M.D.
    Departments: Plastic Surgery
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Plastic Surgery
  • Ren-Fielding, Christine M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Bariatric Division)
    Specialties: Bariatric Surgery, Weight Management, General Surgery
  • Kim, Charles M.D.
    Departments: Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pain Management, Pain Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Berger, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Chest Service (Clinical Services), Neuroscience and Physiology (Neuro/Phys), Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Weeks, Edwin M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery), Anesthesiology (Anesthesiology)
    Specialties: Anesthesiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Kamino, Hideko M.D.
    Departments: Pathology, Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Pathology
  • DeAnda, Abe M.D.
    Departments: Cardiothoracic Surgery (CT Surgery)
    Specialties: Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cardiac Surgery
  • Etlis, Yanina D.O.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Abayev, David D.O.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Bearnot, Harris M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Bosco, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Fishberger, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Cardiology
  • Fischer, Ilene M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology, Gynecology
  • Braude, Sabina M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Deans Office (Honors Program), Post Graduate Medical School, Medicine (Medicine), Medicine (GIM Div Dir), FGP (NYU Levit Medical)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Szerencsy, Adam D.O.
    Departments: Epic PMO, Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Jelinek, Josef M.D..
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Fac)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Adlersberg, Jay M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Wysock, James M.D.
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Urology
  • Martinez, Manuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Maheswaran, Sathya
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Sheindlin, Jonathan M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Feig, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Vogel, Louis M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Goddard, David M.D..
    Departments: Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Krasnokutsky Samuels, Svetlana M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Rheum Div)
    Specialties: Rheumatology
  • Kwok, Phyllis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Young, Joshua M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Jonas, Saran M.D.
    Departments: Neurology (Ambulatory-BV)
    Specialties: Neurology
  • Ghalchi, Michael M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Internal Medicine), Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Loshigian, Michael
    Departments: None Specified
    Specialties: Podiatry
  • Freiman, Hal M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Lubitz, Arthur M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology
  • Saltzman, Dana M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Salant, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Katz, Stuart M.D., M.S.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cohen, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Huang, Paul M.D.
    Departments: Neurosurgery (Neurosurgery)
    Specialties: Neurosurgery
  • Qian, Xinru M.D..
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Gondal, Nasir
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div Dir), Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Hematology, Cancer, Medical Oncology
  • Liou, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Finkelstein, Martin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Geriatric Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Kokolis, Spyros M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine
  • Goldstein, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Abemayor, Elie M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Feldman, Saul M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Goldberg, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Grant, Alfred M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatrics
  • Feigenbaum, Bernard M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology), Medicine (GIM Div Dir)
    Specialties: Pediatric Allergy & Immunology, Allergy & Immunology
  • Kopeloff, Iris M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Hecker, Lawrence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Wang, Silas M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Pieroni, Cristiana M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Rahimian, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Diaz, Mirielle M.D., M.P.H.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Biney-Amissah, Dominic
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Urbanek, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Khodadadian, Shawn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Tranese, Louis D.O.
    Departments: House Staff (Physical Med & Rehabilitation), Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Glick, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Ma, Songhui M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Internal Medicine
  • Hirsch, Herbert M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Lee, Johnny M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Long, Wendy M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Gross, Jeffery
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine, Pain Management
  • Hayashi, Naomi M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Pua, Florence M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine
  • Tam, Pearl M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Jajoo, Parul D.O.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Pain Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Cohen, Kenneth M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Karter, Dennis M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Gupta, Salil M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Ortho-Hand Service)
    Specialties: Hand Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Mailloux, Lynn M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine, Cardiology
  • Angelopoulos, Peter M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Plasse, Harvey M.D.
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: Otolaryngology, ENT
  • Lau, Cheuk M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Bourne, Jeffrey M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Pollack, Aryeh M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Mason, Benjamin M.D.
    Departments: Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Ophthalmology
  • Levine, Deborah M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Emergency Med Division), Emergency Medicine (Pediatric Div)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Bolon, David M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Cho, Samuel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
  • Wirth, John M.D.
    Departments: Obstetrics and Gynecology (Obs/Gyn)
    Specialties: Obstetrics/Gynecology
  • Gunduz, Susan M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Ficazzola, Michael M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Gilbert, Holly M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Carew, John
    Departments: Otolaryngology (Otolaryngology)
    Specialties: ENT, Otolaryngology
  • Farcon, Eduardo M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Lee, Hyun-soo M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Goldfarb, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology, Critical Care Medicine
  • Goldberg, Myron M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Bottino, Joseph M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Cancer, Hematology, Medical Oncology
  • Gluck, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Urology (Urology)
    Specialties: Urology
  • Pan, Calvin M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Adler, Mitchell M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine), STUDENT AFFAIRS (Student Health)
    Specialties: Internal Medicine
  • Steiger, David M.D..
    Departments: Hospital for Joint Diseases, Medicine (Pulmy&CCM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine, Internal Medicine, Critical Care Medicine
  • Adler, Daniel M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Gastro Div)
    Specialties: Gastroenterology
  • Aizman, Alexander M.D.
    Departments: House Staff (Ophthalmology), Ophthalmology (Resident Train )
    Specialties: Ophthalmology
  • Reisman, Steven M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Cardio Div)
    Specialties: Cardiology
  • Bulmash, Max M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Patel, Harshit M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (Medicine)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology
  • Harlin, Brian M.D.
    Departments: Surgery (Surgery)
    Specialties: Colon-Rectal Surgery, General Surgery, Cancer
  • Klein, Robert M.D.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Allergy & Immunology, Pediatrics
  • Feldman, Andrew M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Teller, Eric M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (GIM Div)
    Specialties: Pulmonary Medicine
  • Mandell, William M.D.
    Departments: Medicine (ID&Immun Div)
    Specialties: Infectious Diseases
  • Gasalberti, Richard M.D.
    Departments: Rehabilitation Medicine (Fac)
    Specialties: Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Rigel, Darrell M.D.
    Departments: Ronald O. Perelman Department of Dermatology (Dermpath Lab)
    Specialties: Dermatology
  • Wilson, Arnold M.D.
    Departments: Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Shen, Jieying
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
  • Magnas, Tamar M.D., M.A.
    Departments: Pediatrics (Pediatrics)
    Specialties: Pediatrics
  • Paulino, Carl M.D
    Departments: HJD-H2 Housestaff, Orthopaedic Surgery (Orthopaedic Surgery)
    Specialties: Orthopaedic Surgery

  • * Click above to compare up to 3 doctors' profile

Sort By

Filter Results

Insurance

Gender

Additional Language Spoken

Expertise

Back